USCAA National All-Academic Team Guidelines
- All student-athletes with 24 or more credits on their USCAA transcripts shall be eligible for the National All-Academic Team.
- Overall (cumulative) grade point averages must be 3.50 (on a 4.00 point system) or greater.
- GPA’s must be documented by way of an unofficial school transcript.
Student-Athlete |
Institution |
Year |
Sport |
Joseph Carr |
Alfred State College |
So. |
Lacrosse |
Madison McDonald |
Alfred State College |
So. |
Track & Field |
Mikaela Shaw |
Alfred State College |
So. |
Track & Field |
Brad Haggerty |
Alfred State College |
So. |
Wrestling |
Konner Kremer |
Alfred State College |
So. |
Wrestling |
Kyle Glaub |
Alfred State College |
So. |
Track & Field |
Skylor Saxton |
Alfred State College |
So. |
Track & Field |
Brandon Teboe |
Alfred State College |
So. |
Track & Field |
Dominic Arresta |
Alfred State College |
So. |
Lacrosse |
Jesse Massucco |
Berea College |
Jr. |
Tennis |
Joel Deutscher |
Berea College |
So. |
Tennis |
Courtney Conyers |
Berea College |
Sr. |
Tennis |
Layne Callow |
Berea College |
Jr. |
Track and Field |
Amy Angevine |
Berea College |
Jr. |
Track and Field |
Kaitlynne Smith |
Berea College |
Sr. |
Track and Field |
Courtney Mollet |
Berea College |
Sr. |
Track and Field |
Mercy Kershner |
Berea College |
Sr. |
Track and Field |
Ami Callow |
Berea College |
Sr. |
Track and Field |
Katie Fawley |
Berea College |
Sr. |
Tennis |
Taylor Moyers |
Berea College |
So. |
Tennis |
Amber Phillips |
Carlow University |
Sr. |
Women's Tennis |
Morgan Orr |
Carlow University |
So. |
Women's Tennis |
Sarah Rupchak |
Carlow University |
So. |
Women's Tennis |
Lauren Grubb |
Iowa Wesleyan College |
Sr. |
Women's Golf |
Zac Cronkhite |
Iowa Wesleyan College |
Jr. |
Men's Golf |
Jessica Van Dorin |
Iowa Wesleyan College |
Sr. |
Women's Golf |
Theresa Dray |
Marygrove College |
So. |
Women's Track & Field |
Rachel Staudt |
Marygrove College |
Sr. |
Women's Track & Field |
Amber Staudt |
Marygrove College |
So. |
Women's Track & Field |
Timothy Ford |
NHTI Concord's Community College |
Sr. |
Bowling |
Orianna Ramos |
Rochester College |
Sr. |
Women's Golf |
Paige Gulyas |
Rochester College |
Sr. |
Women's Golf |
Raul Urshela |
St. Joseph's College (Brooklyn) |
Sr. |
Men's Volleyball |
Nolan Parr |
St. Joseph's College (Brooklyn) |
Jr. |
Men's Tennis |
Kevin Caicedo |
St. Joseph's College (Brooklyn) |
So. |
Men's Tennis |
Victoria Benalcazar |
St. Joseph's College (Brooklyn) |
So. |
Women's Swimming |
Julia Dineen |
St. Joseph's College (Brooklyn) |
So. |
Women's Swimming |
Jennifer Moncino |
St. Joseph's College (Brooklyn) |
Sr. |
Women's Swimming |
Leticia Salazar |
St. Joseph's College (Brooklyn) |
Jr. |
Women's Swimming |
Andrew Bowes |
SUNY Canton |
So. |
Men's Lacrosse |
Ryan Cardiff |
SUNY Canton |
Sr. |
Men's Lacrosse |
Luke DeGaetano |
SUNY Canton |
So. |
Men's Lacrosse |
Tayler Mustizer |
SUNY Canton |
Jr. |
Men's Lacrosse |
Mike Statt |
SUNY Canton |
So. |
Men's Lacrosse |
Jamie Stevens |
SUNY Canton |
So. |
Men's Lacrosse |
Keri Christensen |
SUNY Canton |
Sr. |
Women's Lacrosse |
Hannah Christiansen |
SUNY Canton |
So. |
Women's Lacrosse |
Rebecca DiNardo |
SUNY Canton |
So. |
Women's Lacrosse |
Paige Hart |
SUNY Canton |
Jr. |
Women's Lacrosse |
Haley Canham |
SUNY-ESF |
So. |
Track and Field |
Samantha Hollister |
SUNY-ESF |
Jr. |
Track and Field |
Thomas Arcuri |
SUNY-ESF |
Sr. |
Track and Field |
Joey O'Reilly |
SUNY-ESF |
Jr. |
Timber Sports |
Chris Kennedy |
The Apprentice School |
Jr. |
Wrestling |
Kyle Lowry |
The Apprentice School |
Sr. |
Wrestling |
Josh Rodriguez |
The Apprentice School |
Jr. |
Wrestling |
Tyrell Watkins |
The Apprentice School |
So. |
Wrestling |
Slavic Huley |
Vaughn College |
Jr. |
Men's tennis |
Karim Fadel |
Vaughn College |
Jr. |
Men's tennis |
|