The USCAA would like to congratulate the 2012 USCAA Winter Sport All-American and National All-Academic Team Award Winners listed below:
Men’s D-I All-Americans
Isaih Harrison |
Senior |
Forward |
Apprentice School |
|
Dramel Hogan |
Junior |
Forward |
Rochester College |
|
Todd Starks |
Junior |
Guard |
Lindenwood-Belleville |
|
Matt Sturdivant |
Junior |
Forward |
Lindenwood-Belleville |
|
Tevin Andrews |
Junior |
Guard |
Apprentice School |
|
Kiel Lewis |
Junior |
Guard |
Ave Maria |
|
Rick Doran |
Senior |
Center |
Rochester College |
|
Isaac Wilson |
Soph. |
Guard |
Alice Lloyd College |
|
Irving Cato |
Junior |
Forward |
SUNY Canton |
|
Casey Nye |
Junior |
Guard |
Southern Virginia |
|
Marcus Coleman | Senior | Forward | Washington Adventist | |
Jamie Newton | Senior | Guard | Washington Adventist |
Men’s D-I All-American Honorable Mention
Matt Chattin |
Soph. |
Guard |
Ave Maria |
|
Manny Odugbela |
Senior |
Guard |
Maine-Fort Kent |
|
Jeremy Thomas |
Senior |
Guard |
Maine-Fort Kent |
|
Dylan Fugate |
Junior |
Guard |
Ave Maria |
|
Terry Muse |
Soph. |
Center |
Alice Lloyd College |
|
Kraig Unger |
Soph. |
Guard |
Southern State Community College |
|
Brylin Brown |
Junior |
Guard |
RMU-Springfield |
|
Isaac Jacobson |
Junior |
Guard |
Southern Virginia |
|
Stephan Henning |
Senior |
Guard |
Rochester College |
|
Anders Jacobson |
Soph. |
Guard |
Southern Virginia |
|
Nick Spencer |
Senior |
Guard |
Silver Lake College |
|
Jametrius Brasher |
Junior |
Forward |
Spalding University |
|
Austin Doggette |
Senior |
Forward |
Oakwood University |
|
David Louison |
Freshman |
Forward |
St.Joseph's College (Brooklyn) |
|
Patrick Manifold |
Junior |
Center |
Maine-Presque Isle |
Men’s D-II All-Americans
Clinton Boring |
Soph. |
Center |
Cincinnati-Clermont |
|
Kevin Carr |
Senior |
Guard |
Vermont Tech |
|
Devon Dorsey |
Fresh |
Forward |
Central Penn College |
|
Jose Stable |
Soph. |
Forward |
Berkeley College (NY) |
|
Justin Swift |
Fresh |
Guard |
Williamson |
|
Chris Dickison |
Senior |
Forward |
PSU-Dubois |
|
Rasheed Wilkins |
Soph. |
Guard |
PSU-Brandywine |
|
Tyler Wooldridge |
Soph. |
Guard |
Andrews University |
|
David Winns |
Junior |
Forward |
PSU-Fayette |
|
Nick Miller |
Junior |
Guard |
PSU-Beaver |
Men’s D-II All-American Honorable Mention
Jovan Brown |
Senior |
Guard |
PSU-Dubois |
|
Elijah Craig |
Soph. |
Center |
Berkeley College (NY) |
|
Zach Armstrong |
Senior |
Forward |
Maine-Machias |
|
Thelbert Green |
Soph. |
Guard |
Eastern Maine CC |
|
Kaseem Williams |
Junior |
Guard |
Berkeley College (NY) |
|
Rashad Ali |
Soph. |
Forward |
Warren Wilson College |
|
Jerome Murray |
Junior |
Forward |
Andrews University |
|
Chibunna Belonwu |
Soph. |
Forward |
Paul Smith's College |
|
Darius Prince |
Senior |
Guard |
PSU-Beaver |
|
Chris Weather |
Soph. |
Forward |
PSU-Beaver |
|
Matthew Little |
Soph. |
Forward |
Andrews University |
|
Peter Martin |
Soph. |
Guard |
NCTA |
|
Kashean Alston |
Soph. |
Forward |
Paul Smith's College |
Women’s All-Americans
Sandy Jenkins |
Senior |
Forward |
Ave Maria University |
|
Ariel Nickell |
Soph |
Forward |
Alice Lloyd |
|
Marisa Stutz |
Junior |
Guard |
UC Clermont |
|
Nicole Baker |
Senior |
Forward |
Southern Virginia |
|
Jill Guthrie |
Soph |
Guard |
PSU-Fayette |
|
Marquita McMurray |
Senior |
Guard |
Selma University |
|
Katie Poirier |
Senior |
Forward |
Maine-Augusta |
|
Kelly Festa |
Freshman |
Center |
College of St. Joseph (VT) |
|
Emily Huber |
Junior |
Guard |
Ave Maria University |
|
Sam Tomaschko |
Junior |
Forward |
Rochester College |
Women’s All-American Honorable Mentions
Vanessa Zailo |
Freshman |
Forward |
Rhema Bible College |
|
Courtney Collins |
Soph |
Guard |
Apprentice School |
|
Jennifer Lola |
Soph |
Guard |
Maine-Augusta |
|
Kaitlin Myers |
Junior |
Forward |
SUNY Canton |
|
Ashley Peaslee |
Senior |
Guard |
Maine-Augusta |
|
Rashell Saucier |
Soph |
Forward |
Maine-Presque Isle |
|
Ashley Will |
Senior |
Center |
Lindenwood-Belleville |
|
Brittney Shaner |
Junior |
Guard |
St. Mary of the Woods |
|
Ashley Beal |
Senior |
Guard |
RMU-Springfield |
|
Jamie Davis |
Freshman |
Guard |
Rhema Bible College |
|
Shari Harper |
Senior |
Guard |
PSU-Brandywine |
|
Amy Myler |
Junior |
Guard |
Ave Maria University |
|
Lexy Newsom |
Junior |
Guard |
Rochester College |
|
Kasey Ruble |
Junior |
Guard |
PSU-Fayette |
|
Bernadette Brown |
Junior |
Guard |
Lindenwood-Belleville |
|
Megan Clark |
Senior |
Guard |
Lindenwood-Belleville |
|
Caitlin Wontroba |
Freshman |
Guard |
PSU-Fayette |
|
Kylie Yoshimura |
Junior |
Guard |
University of Dallas |
All-Academic D-I Men
Lucas Bartlett |
Maine-Presque Isle |
Spenser Briggs |
Southern Virginia University |
Payton Brooks |
Southern Virginia University |
Jan Brylowski |
Maine-Fort Kent |
Kyle Corrigan |
Maine-Presque Isle |
Dave Daly Jr. |
Oakwood University |
Ed Greenhalgh |
Southern Virginia University |
Brent Hall | Alice Lloyd College |
Brandon Hayes | Alice Lloyd College |
Eric Hart |
RMU-Springfield |
Othniel Hyliger |
Maine-Fort Kent |
Anders Jacobson |
Southern Virginia University |
Tyler Knabb |
Southern State Community College |
John Krodinger |
Lindenwood-Belleville |
Pablo Llamas |
Maine-Fort Kent |
Patrick Manifold |
Maine-Presque Isle |
Matt Marino |
St.Joseph College (Brooklyn) |
Jordan Mitchell |
Florida College |
Justin Mitchell |
Florida College |
John Moore |
St.Joseph College (Brooklyn) |
Ryan Moore |
Oakwood University |
Brennen Morton |
Maine-Presque Isle |
Austin Parimore |
Florida College |
Anthony Patton |
RMU-Springfield |
Egor Shakhmetor |
Virginia-Lynchburg |
Maxim Sorokin |
Virginia-Lynchburg |
Nick Spencer |
Silver Lake College |
Bradley Trask |
Maine-Presque Isle |
Travis Van Noy |
Southern Virginia University |
Edward Walker |
Barber-Scotia College |
Dmitry Zimin |
Virginia-Lynchburg |
All-Academic D-II
Nicholas Branam |
Central Penn College |
Michael Buczkowski |
PSU-Wilkes-Barre |
Derek Burdick |
PSU-Dubois |
John Fioramonti |
Christendom College |
Brian Fox |
Christendom College |
Justin Hansen |
Walla Walla University |
Dane Jobst |
College of St. Joseph |
Dylan Johnson |
Warren Wilson College |
Christian Kopeck |
Christendom College |
Pat Rulong |
Warren Wilson College |
Josh Lindsey |
Vermont Tech |
Matthew Little |
Andrews University |
Alex Loniakan | Berkeley College (NY) |
Alexander Marshall |
Walla Walla University |
Peter Martin |
NCTA |
Curtis Miller |
Central Maine Community College |
Casey Petty |
PSU-Hazleton |
Joseph Quispe |
Johnson & Wales University |
Eric Radishofski |
Penn State Hazleton |
Luke Schweitzer |
NCTA |
Michael Serra |
Penn State Hazleton |
Adam Smith |
Penn College |
Alex Tyrrell |
Vermont Tech |
Quinn Wetherall |
Central Penn College |
Patrick Wightman |
Paul Smith's College |
Abdul-Kareem Wilson |
Johnson & Wales University |
Clark Woodworth |
Walla Walla University |
Tyler Yeaton |
NHTI |
All-Academic Women’s
Jessica Bailey |
Warren Wilson College |
Nicole Baker |
Southern Virginia |
Emily Baldwin |
Christendom College |
Ashley Beal |
RMU-Springfield |
Alyssa Betts |
Maine-Augusta |
Kelly Binkley |
Central Penn College |
Paige Blaker |
Unity College |
Klarissa Blank |
Christendom College |
Chelsea Boudreau |
Maine-Presque Isle |
Zsakiyah Brown |
Maine-Fort Kent |
Marquichea Burns |
RMU-Springfield |
Bobbi Caprice | PSU-Brandywine |
Dani Carlman |
Walla Walla University |
Jen Caton |
Central Maine Community College |
Megan Davis |
Spalding University |
Alexandria Dill |
Virginia-Lynchburg |
Janine Doran | St. Joseph's College (Brooklyn) |
Cristy Doyle |
Central Penn College |
Ebony Ellis |
Virginia-Lynchburg |
Sarah Fitch |
Walla Walla University |
Katie Gayne |
Maine-Augusta |
Diane Gray |
Clark State Community College |
Katie Hahn |
Andrews University |
Jourdan Hall |
Carlow University |
Laneesha Harrison |
Penn State Schuylkill |
Kerstin Hayes |
Spalding University |
Lyndsay Holschbach |
Silver Lake College |
Temperance Jacobs |
Concordia College-Selma |
Katie Johnson |
RMU-Springfield |
Laney Jolley |
Judson College |
Ke'ala Ka'aikala | Rochester College |
Jane Kokes |
Christendom College |
Ashley Kuplin |
Unity College |
Ellie Krone |
RMU-Springfield |
Emily Kutzner |
Andrews University |
Marie Lavelle |
PSU-Worthington Scranton |
Melinda Leavell |
Spalding University |
Lindsay Lee |
Barber Scotia College |
Kaitlin Libby |
Maine-Machias |
Abigail Logan |
Southern Virginia |
Laura Logan |
Judson College |
Kristian Lyons |
Judson College |
Joanna Marciniec |
St. Joseph's College (Brooklyn) |
Jennifer Marietta |
St. Mary of the Woods College |
Marquita McMurray |
Selma University |
Marissa Monteiro |
Central Penn College |
Emily Moore |
Maine-Presque Isle |
Kelsy Morganwalp |
Unity College |
Alyssa Meyers |
Penn State Hazleton |
Amy Myler |
Ave Maria University |
Alexa Newsom |
Rochester College |
Whitney Newsom |
Rochester College |
Rachel O'Reggio |
Andrews University |
Marie Orton |
Warren Wilson College |
Emily Pelletier |
Maine-Presque Isle |
Kaitlyn Pusey |
Marygrove College |
Dawn Rapp |
Cincinnati-Clermont |
Lindsey Roarx |
Spalding University |
Candace Robinson |
Unity College |
Lynnie Schirmer |
Penn State Dubois |
Jackie Sedlacek |
SUNY Canton |
Brittney Shaner |
St. Mary of the Woods College |
Chelsea Shervinskie |
Penn State Hazleton |
Andrea Smith |
Marygrove College |
Geena Sneeringer |
Pittsburgh-Titusville |
Kierstin Steer |
Penn College |
Autumn Stinson |
Warren Wilson College |
Marisa Stutz |
Cincinnati-Clermont |
Ashley Sutton |
Unity College |
Akiko Tengyu |
Warren Wilson College |
Taylor Ussery |
Maine-Presque Isle |
Harmony Vitali |
PSU-Worthington Scranton |
Michele Vowler |
Penn State Wilkes-Barre |
Ashley Will |
Lindenwood-Belleville |
Shelby Yourchik |
Penn State-Fayette |