Paul
Hogan
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
NHTI: 2x USCAA DII Men’s Basketball National Champion
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2023
|
Chris
Christiansen
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Berkeley College: 3x Division II Men's Basketball National Champion, Coach of the Year
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2023
|
Tyler
Wooldridge
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Andrews: 3x First Team All American, 3x All Tournament Team, 2x USCAA Tournament MVP, 1,000 Point Scorer
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2023
|
Jamie
Plummer Chesley
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
UMA: Four year team captain, 2x YSCC Player of the Year, YSCC Twin Decade Team, School record holder in pointes in a season (1,997) 2022 UMA Hall of Fame Inductee
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2023
|
Bill
Michaels
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Williamson: 2x SCAA Division II Men's Basketball National Champion, career record of 301-209, All time leader in wins at Williamson
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class 2023
|
Susie
French
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Central Maine Community College; 2x All-American
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2022
|
Patrick
Dempsey
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Central Maine Community College; National Champion; 3x All-American
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2022
|
Matt
Richards
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Southern Maine Community College; Athletic Director & Men's Basketball Coach; National Champion; Former Board President; Current Board Member
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2022
|
Marty
Ogle
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Penn State Mont Alto; Athletic Director & Men's Basketball Coach; Former Board Member
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2022
|
Lucas
Levesque
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
University of Maine Fort Kent; Coach of the Year; 6x National Champion
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2022
|
Jonathan
Dehoux
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
The Apprentice School; National Champion; 3x All-American
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2022
|
Heather
Searles
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
NHTI; National Champion; 3x All-American
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2022
|
Timmy
Callahan
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
SUNY ESF; 4x National Champion
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2019
|
Ryan
Scott
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
The Apprentice School; 3x All-American
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2019
|
Deanna
Bradley
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
St. Mary of the Woods College; Meritorious Service
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2019
|
Davar
Watson
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Williamson College of the Trades; 2x National Championship MVP
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2019
|
Chris
Banks
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Southern Maine CC Basketball Player, All-American
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2018
|
Ben
Jones
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
The Apprentice School Pitcher, 3x All-American
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2018
|
John
View
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
SUNY ESF Cross Country Coach, 4x National Champion
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2018
|
Frank
Carbone
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
St. Joseph's College Brooklyn Athletic Director, Women's Basketball Coach, Softball Coach
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2018
|
Dave
Gonyea
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Former USCAA President & Athletic Director at Central Maine CC
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2017
|
Bill
Casto
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
USCAA Executive Director 2005-2015
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2017
|
Katherine
Stockton
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
NHTI Women's Soccer 3x All-American
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2017
|
Kerri
Mitchell
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Florida College Volleyball 4x All-American; 2x National Champion
|
Induction Year:
Hall of Fame Class of 2017
|
Del
Noble
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Founder of the USCAA
|
Induction Year:
Legacy Class '17
|
Charles
Trafton
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Former Commissioner; Athletic Director & Men’s Basketball Coach at Oakland City College
|
Induction Year:
Legacy Class '17
|
Gary
Dallmann
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Former Commissioner; Athletic Director at Martin Luther College
|
Induction Year:
Legacy Class '17
|
Paul
Conrad
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Athletic Director, Baseball, and Men's Basketball Coach at Colorado Northwestern
|
Induction Year:
Legacy Class '17
|
Garth
Plesant
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Former Commissioner; Athletic Director & Men's Basketball Coach at Rochester College
|
Induction Year:
Legacy Class '17
|
Jerry
Jones
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Athletic Director at Kansas Wesleyan University; Board Member
|
Induction Year:
Legacy Class '17
|
Tom
Hughes
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Volleyball & Women's Basketball Coach at Kansas Wesleyan
|
Induction Year:
Legacy Class '17
|
Dave
Lipp
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Athletic Director & Men’s Basketball Coach at Northwest Christian College
|
Induction Year:
Legacy Class '17
|
Gary
Zane
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Men's Basketball & Cross Country Coach at Unity College; Board Member
|
Induction Year:
Legacy Class '17
|
Kenny
Moorer
|
Accomplishment/Sport(s):
Athletic Director at Florida College; Board Member
|
Induction Year:
Legacy Class '17
|