VIRGINIA BEACH, VA - The USCAA has announced its All-American, National All-Academic, and individual End of the Year award winners for men's soccer division 1 and 2. The ceremony was held at the Virginia Beach Convention Center following the first day of competition in the USCAA Fall Championship Week event. The awards banquet brought together 1,100 student-athletes, coaches, administrators, and fans from across the association. Listed below are all award winners that were honored as the best in the USCAA in the classroom or on the court.
Men's Soccer National All-Academic
Men's Division 1 Soccer All-Americans | ||
1st Team All-Americans | School | Year |
Shawn Genus | Me.-Fort Kent | So |
Groutchov Pierre | Florida College | Jr |
UROS MOMIC | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | Sr |
Romaine Williamson | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | Jr |
Hector Aguirre | Cleary | Sr |
Chase Reynolds | Dallas | So |
Rodrigo Costa | Florida National | Sr |
Davinson Mera | Florida College | So |
Milan Jakoviljevic | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | Jr |
Sean Taylor | Dallas | Sr |
Kyle Mcgibbons | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | Sr |
Mattia Moggia | Cleary | So |
Rodrigo Festuccia | Florida National | Jr |
Felipe Campos | Dean College | So. |
2nd Team All-American | School | Year |
Sean Carlin | Dallas | So |
Travar Mccollah | Me.-Fort Kent | Jr |
Pedro Veiga | Florida National | Jr |
Sorel St Fleur | Florida College | Sr |
Josh Almeida | Cleary | Sr |
Daniel Moreira | Washington Adventist | Jr |
Rodney Witter | Me.-Fort Kent | Sr |
Kristopher Ospina | Florida College | Sr |
Andrew Ciancone | Dallas | Sr |
Miguel Barnaby | Me.-Fort Kent | Jr |
Stefone Coburn | Washington Adventist | Sr |
Janvier Ramson | Carlow | FR |
Benjamin Delage | Cleary | So |
Andrew Aceituno | Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College | Fr. |
Men’s Soccer Division 1 Student-Athlete of the Year
Glenroy Oseburne, University of Maine Fort Kent
Men’s Soccer Division 1 Coach of the Year
Fernando Vanenzuela, Florida National University
Men’s Soccer Division 1 Player of the Year
Uros Momic, Bryant & Stratton College - Syracuse
Men's Division 2 Soccer All-Americans | ||
1st Team All-Americans | School | year |
Pete Day | Christendom | Sr |
Spencer Smith | King's (NY) | Fr |
Danylo Yakymov | Penn State Beaver | Fr |
Alhasane Sako | SUNY Delhi | Jr |
Edvin Loefgren | King's (NY) | So |
Phil Hepburn | Vermont Tech | Sr |
Cooper Weinman | SUNY-ESF | Sr. |
Daniel Willie | Penn State Brandywine | So |
JT Fucci | Johnson & Wales (NC) | Sr |
Edward Ahanmisi | Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences | Jr |
Stefan Correia | SUNY Delhi | Sr |
James Cellucci | Penn State Brandywine | Sr |
Julio Pena | Johnson & Wales (NC) | So |
Camden Labrecque | Southern Maine CC | Fr. |
2nd Team All-American | School | year |
Mohamed Camara | Penn State Brandywine | So. |
James Foeckler | Christendom | Jr |
Geoffrey Smith | The Crown College | So |
Noah Keith | Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences | Jr |
Belmo Nurkic | Penn State Greater Allegheny | SR. |
Kyle King | Paul Smith's College | Sr |
Andrew Perenic | Penn State New Kensington | So. |
Mikell McKenzie | Vermont Tech | Fr |
Idriss Benjelloun | Penn State Greater Allegheny | FR. |
Mark Weinert | The Crown College | Sr |
Josue Jimenez | Berkeley-NY | So |
Nicholas Van Bennekum | SUNY-ESF | Sr. |
Marcos Andrino | SUNY Delhi | Sr |
Carmine Tronolone | SUNY-ESF | So. |
Mo Baskaron | Johnson & Wales (NC) | Sr |
Honorable Mention | School | year |
Blaise Masumbuko | NHTI | So |
Luke Myers | Williamson | Sr |
Brody Rettle | SUNY Delhi | So |
Wender Lima | Berkeley-NJ | Senior |
Brandon Crochunis | Penn State Brandywine | Sr |
Jean-Gardy Derineau | Berkeley-NY | Sophomore |
Aaron Wrobleski | Penn State Hazleton | Junior |
Dave Mattern | Vermont Tech | Senior |
Luke Day | SUNY-ESF | Jr. |
Denis Moshchenko | Vaughn | Senior |
Jostin Sarmiento | SUNY Delhi | Sr |
Easton Colbert | The Crown College | Jr |
Andre Sturgeon | NHTI | Fr |
Dario Cruz Sepulveda | Berkeley-NY | Freshman |
Men’s Soccer Division 2 Student-Athlete of the Year
Robert Parler, Berkeley College - NY
Men’s Soccer Division 2 Coach of the Year
Tom Harman, The King’s College
Men’s Soccer Division 2 Player of the Year
Spencer Smith, The King’s College