Men's Division II
HONORABLE MENTION
NAME |
YEAR |
POSITION |
SCHOOL |
Dustin Simpson-Bragg |
So |
Forward |
U of Maine Augusta |
Tristan Pierce |
Jr. |
Guard |
Penn St. Dubois |
Sam Roselli |
Sr |
Center |
Penn St. Dubois |
Jakarr Fry |
Fr |
Forward |
Southern State CC |
Dante Ramos |
So |
Forward |
NHTI |
Kris Owen |
Sr |
Forward |
Andrews University |
Darrius Fugh |
So |
Forward |
Georgia Northwest Tech |
Michael Pena |
Sr |
Guard |
Vaughn |
Johnnie Green |
Sr |
Fwd/Ctr |
Berkeley NY |
Rafeeq Bush |
Sr |
Guard |
Central Penn |
Lewis Holey |
Fr |
Forward |
Vermont Tech |
2nd Team
David Haye |
Sr |
Guard |
SUNY Delhi |
Derek Dimond |
So |
Forward |
Penn St. Schuylkill |
Christopher Cantine |
Sr |
Guard |
Penn St. Wilkes Barre |
Stephon Jennings |
Sr |
Fwd/Ctr |
Berkeley NY |
Eric Waters |
Fr |
Forward |
Villa Maria |
Cameron Carter |
Jr |
Forward |
Vermont Tech |
Pietro Badalassi |
So |
Forward |
Central Maine CC |
Curtis Newby |
Jr |
Forward |
PSU Greater Allegheny |
Lucas Jewell |
Sr |
Guard |
Penn St. York |
Rob Skinner |
Jr |
Guard |
Central Maine CC |
1st Team
Trent Thomas |
So |
Forward |
Penn State York |
Tyree Tucker |
Sr |
Guard |
Central Penn |
Tyrie Orosco |
Sr |
Forward |
Central Penn |
Ryan Caldwell |
Sr |
Forward |
SUNY ESF |
Massiah Merritt |
Sr |
Guard |
Berkeley NY |
Jerome Evans |
Sr |
Center |
Penn State Mont Alto |
Kevin Whitfield |
Sr |
Forward |
Williamson Trade |
Rickey Porter |
Sr |
Forward |
Johnson & Wales NC |
Kody Jacoby |
Jr |
Guard |
Penn St. Schuylkill |
John Morgan |
Jr |
Forward |
Southern Maine CC |
o Student Athlete of the Year – Jordan Young (Penn State Lehigh Valley)
o Coach of the Year – Chris Christiansen (Berkeley College NY)
o Player of the Year – Massiah Merritt (Berkeley College NY)
Men's Division I
HONORABLE MENTION
NAME |
YEAR |
POSITION |
SCHOOL |
Naquwan Solomon |
Fr |
Forward |
Dean College |
Elisha Boone |
Jr |
Guard |
WVU Tech |
Malik Howze |
So |
Guard |
Illinois Tech |
Elliott Meredith |
Sr |
Forward |
Washington Adventist |
Charlie Scharbo |
Jr |
Forward |
Carlow University |
Samuel Rarick |
Sr |
Forward |
Illinois Tech |
Anthony Myrks |
Sr |
Guard |
Berea College |
Nate Taylor |
Sr |
Guard |
Marygrove |
Paris Pereira |
Sr |
Guard |
Rochester |
Tyrus Fleetwood |
Sr |
Guard |
Washington Adventist |
Tyrone Davis |
Sr |
Guard |
Alfred State |
2nd Team
Romario Fletcher |
Sr |
Forward |
SUNY Canton |
Jermohn Queen |
Sr |
Guard |
Florida National |
Ronnie Abrams |
Sr |
Guard |
Oakwood |
Joe McCloskey |
Sr |
Forward |
U of Maine Fort Kent |
Zach Johnson |
Sr |
Forward |
The Apprentice School |
Joshua Windham |
Sr |
Guard |
Bluefield State |
Tavin Cumming |
So |
Guard |
Concordia |
Rosevelt Smith Jr. |
Sr |
Guard |
U of Maine Fort Kent |
Jordan Benjamin |
Jr |
Center |
Florida College |
Antonio Sims |
Jr |
Guard |
Florida National |
1st Team
Brian Bridgeforth |
Sr |
Forward |
Washington Adventist |
Ryan Atkins |
Jr |
Guard |
WVU Tech |
Deangelo Anthony |
So |
Guard |
Concordia |
Angelo Griffis |
Sr |
Guard |
Rochester |
Richard Parker |
Sr |
Guard |
Berea College |
Steven Soukup |
Sr |
Guard |
Iowa Wesleyan |
Anthony Mosley Jr. |
So |
Guard |
Illinois Tech |
Sam Annorh |
Sr |
Guard |
SUNY Canton |
Kent Hegarty |
Fr |
Guard |
Florida College |
Jaylen Larry |
Sr |
Center |
Rochester |
o Student Athlete of the Year – Dimitrios Pappas (Rochester College
o Coach of the Year – Tom Bird (University of Maine Fort Kent)
o Player of the Year – Brian Bridgeforth (Washington Adventist University)
Women's Division II
HONORABLE MENTION
NAME |
YEAR |
POSITION |
SCHOOL |
Mandi Johnston |
Jr. |
Guard |
PSU Greater Allegheny |
Jennifer Conrad |
Sr |
Forward |
Southern Maine |
Brooke Lewandowski |
Fr |
Forward |
Davis |
Alexius Brooks |
Jr. |
Forward |
College of St. Joseph |
Jenny Schlim |
So |
Guard |
Central Maine |
Samiaya Salley |
Fr |
Guard |
SUNY Delhi |
Kelsey Finn |
Sr |
Forward |
Cincinnati Clermont |
Tierra Lester |
Jr. |
Forward |
Mid Atlantic Christian |
Haley Nalls |
So |
Guard |
Penn State Hazleton |
Rebecca Foote |
Sr |
Forward |
ACPHS |
Jamie Brown |
Jr. |
Guard |
Davis |
Amber Godfrey |
So |
Guard |
Warren Wilson |
2nd Team
Riselly Deoleo |
So |
Guard |
NHTI |
Armoni Jordan |
Fr |
Guard |
Villa Maria |
McKenzie Prutsman |
So |
Guard |
Penn State Hazleton |
Ashley Gordon |
Sr |
Forward |
PSU Lehigh Valley |
Aleah McNeal |
Fr |
Guard |
Mid Atlantic Christian |
Courtney Haines |
Sr |
Guard |
Penn State Fayette |
Vanderia Shackleford |
Jr |
Forward |
Johnson & Wales NC |
Ebony Sanders |
Fr |
Forward |
PSU Lehigh Valley |
Asia Borders |
Sr |
Forward |
Penn State Beaver |
Stephanie Guevara |
Sr |
Forward |
Penn State Hazleton |
1st Team
Shaquana Owens |
So |
Forward |
Villa Maria |
Jamie Plummer |
Sr |
Forward |
U of Maine Augusta |
Danasia Dumas |
So |
Guard |
Warren Wilson |
Taylor Smith |
Sr |
Forward |
Penn State Fayette |
Andrea Watkins |
Jr |
Guard |
PSU Lehigh Valley |
Staci Dinsmore |
Fr |
Guard |
Southern State |
Nikki Velez |
Fr |
Guard |
PSU Brandywine |
Brooke Reynolds |
So |
Guard |
Central Maine |
Dannie Griffin |
Jr |
Center |
ACPHS |
Arica Stutz |
Jr |
Forward |
Cincinnati Clermont |
o Student Athlete of the Year – Carmen Bragg (University of Maine Augusta)
o Coach of the Year – Andrew Morong (Central Maine CC)
o Player of the Year – Andrea Watkins (Penn State Lehigh Valley)
Women's Division I
HONORABLE MENTION
NAME |
YEAR |
POSITION |
SCHOOL |
Belen Gutierrez |
Fr |
Guard |
Turtle Mountain |
Cheyanna Lusk |
Sr |
Guard |
WVU Tech |
Elisha Major |
Sr |
Guard |
Marygrove |
Seana Stoia |
Sr |
Forward |
Dallas |
Tanasia Blake |
Sr |
Forward |
Bluefield State |
Lexie Risner |
So |
Guard |
Florida College |
Zjhane West |
Jr |
Guard |
WVU Tech |
Nakeisha Greene |
Fr |
Center |
Berea College |
Bianca Gutierrez |
Jr |
Guard |
U of Maine Fort Kent |
Quanisha Bruce |
Jr |
Forward |
The Apprentice School |
Olivia Turner |
Sr |
Forward |
Washington Adventist |
Claudia Santiesteban |
So |
Guard |
Turtle Mountain |
Courtney White |
Sr |
Guard |
The Apprentice School |
Lashanique Youngblood |
Sr |
Guard |
Concordia |
Iindia Pina |
So |
Guard |
Dean College |
2nd Team
Tara Parmer |
Jr |
Guard |
St. Mary of the Woods |
Michelle DeCoud |
Jr |
Forward |
Dallas |
Chelsea Johnson |
So |
Guard |
Dean College |
Shuntavia Harris |
Sr |
Center |
Concordia |
Fataya Larry |
So |
Forward |
Dean College |
Cairece Allen |
Sr |
Guard |
Iowa Wesleyan |
Emma Stille |
Fr |
Forward |
Carlow University |
Amanda Kudick |
Sr |
Guard |
Silver Lake |
Bethany McCord |
Jr |
Forward |
Rochester |
Ja'Breena Gardner |
Sr |
Guard |
St. Mary of the Woods |
1st Team
Catherine Bialecki |
So |
Center |
Alfred State |
Toni Cox |
Jr |
Forward |
Florida College |
Savannah Shamblin |
So |
Guard |
WVU Tech |
Ylexzis Traeger |
Jr |
Forward |
The Apprentice School |
Teondra Crawford |
Jr |
Guard |
Concordia |
Allyssa Copley |
Jr |
Forward |
Rochester |
Danelle Buck |
Jr |
Forward |
Silver Lake |
Bethanie Williams |
So |
Guard |
Berea College |
Bri Lanham |
Fr |
Guard |
Berea College |
Maddy Valko |
Jr |
Guard |
Rochester |
o Student Athlete of the Year – April Wanagas (Illinois Institute of Technology)
o Coach of the Year – Trent Milby (Berea College)
o Player of the Year – Catherine Bialecki (Alfred State College)