2018-2019 USCAA Men's Divisions 1 Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Wed. 15 | Cleary University | 1 | Concordia-Ann Arbor | 2 | Final | |
Tue. 21 | Paul Quinn | 1 | Southwestern Assemblies of God | 1 | Final - OT | |
Wed. 22 | Franklin College # | 2 | St. Mary of the Woods College | 2 | Final | |
Mississippi University for Women # | East Central CC | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 23 | Bethany | Carlow University | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Florida National University | 3 | Life University (GA) | 2 | Final | ||
NAIA D1 | ||||||
Fri. 24 | Northwood University # | 1 | Cleary University | 4 | Final | |
Sat. 25 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 2 | University of Moncton | 1 | Final | |
Grace College (IN) # RV | 1 | Florida National University | 4 | Final | ||
NAIA D1 @ Columbia , Ky | ||||||
Sun. 26 | Brescia University | 2 | St. Mary of the Woods College | 0 | Final | |
Florida National University | 0 | Lindsey Wilson College (KY) #9 | 1 | Final | ||
NAIA D1 Rank #9 | ||||||
Southwestern Adventist | 0 | Paul Quinn | 8 | Final | ||
Tue. 28 | Mississippi University for Women # | 0 | Itawamba CC | 2 | Final | |
Wed. 29 | Olivet College # | 1 | Cleary University | 1 | Final |
|
Thu. 30 | University of New Brunswick Fredricton | 2 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 2 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales University Charlotte | 2 | Washington Adventist University | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 31 | Texas Wesleyan | 2 | Paul Quinn | 3 | Final | |
Sul Ross State University | 0 | University of Dallas | 2 | Final | ||
University of St. Thomas | 0 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 3 | Final | ||
Wheaton College | 6 | Dean College | 2 | Final | ||
St. Mary of the Woods College | 1 | Anderson University | 2 | Final | ||
Mississippi University for Women | 2 | Blackburn College | 0 | Final | ||
September | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Florida College | 5 | Trinity Baptist College | 5 | Final - 2OT | |
Emory and Henry | 6 | Valley Forge | 0 | Final | ||
Berea | 2 | Mississippi University for Women | 1 | Final | ||
@ Carlinville, Ill. | ||||||
Penn State New Kensington | 1 | Carlow University | 5 | Final | ||
at Cupples Stadium | ||||||
St. Mary of the Woods College | Earlham College | Cancelled |
|
|||
Berkeley College New Jersey | 0 | Washington Adventist University | 2 | Final | ||
WAU Shock Turf Field (Takoma Park, MD) | ||||||
Sun. 2 | Dean College | 2 | Pine Manor | 4 | Final | |
University of Dallas | 0 | University of Mary Hardin-Baylor | 1 | Final | ||
Florida National University | 5 | McMurry University (TX) | 2 | Final | ||
NCAA D3 | ||||||
Mon. 3 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 0 | Cape Breton University | 3 | Final | |
Southern State CC # | 0 | St. Mary of the Woods College | 10 | Final |
|
|
Oakwood University | 1 | Hiwassee College | 2 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 4 | Mcdaniel College | 8 | Valley Forge | 0 | Final | |
Florida National University | 8 | SAGU (TX) | 2 | Final | ||
NAIA D1 | ||||||
Pitt-Johnstown | 2 | Carlow University | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | Marymount University | 0 | Washington Adventist University | 2 | Final | |
Florida National University | 5 | Paul Quinn | 0 | Final | ||
NAIA D1 | ||||||
Thu. 6 | Florida National University | 4 | University of St. Thomas (TX) | 1 | Final | |
NAIA D1 | ||||||
Trinity College | 0 | Florida College | 8 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | Bethel | Oakwood University | Postponed |
|
||
The Crown College * | 7 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | Clark University | 5 | Dean College | 0 | Final | |
Berkeley College NY | 0 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 2 | Final | ||
Alumni Memorial Field (Fort Kent, ME) | ||||||
Johnson & Wales (CO) * | University of Dallas | Cancelled |
|
|||
Carlow University | 2 | Penn State Beaver | 0 | Final | ||
at New Brighton Area High School | ||||||
St. Mary of the Woods College | 0 | Holy Cross College | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | Massasoit CC | 0 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 4 | Final | |
Colorado College * | 1 | University of Dallas | 0 | Final | ||
School of Higher Tech- University of Quebec | 0 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 3 | Final | ||
Oakwood University * | Mississippi University for Women | Postponed | ||||
Tue. 11 | Florida College | 5 | Ave Maria | 2 | Final | |
University of Dallas * | 1 | Centenary College | 0 | Final | ||
Millsaps College | 4 | Mississippi University for Women | 1 | Final | ||
First Responders & Military Appreciation | ||||||
St. Mary of the Woods College | 0 | Webster University | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | Andrews University | 1 | Rochester College | 6 | Final |
|
Martin Methodist | 0 | Oakwood University | 5 | Final |
|
|
Northern Vermont University | 1 | Dean College | 3 | Final | ||
Valley Forge | 1 | Penn State Mont Alto | 0 | Final | ||
Cleary University | 1 | Hope College | 5 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 14 | Hendrix College | 1 | Mississippi University for Women | 2 | Final | |
@ Memphis, TN | ||||||
University of Bahamas | 0 | Florida College | 3 | Final | ||
@ Orlando | ||||||
Paul Quinn | 0 | Mid-America | 3 | Final | ||
Grace Christian University | 0 | Cleary University | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Berkeley College NY | 0 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 4 | Final | |
CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY) | ||||||
University of Maine Fort Kent | 1 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | ||
Dean College * | 0 | New England College | 1 | Final | ||
St. Mary of the Woods College | 0 | Hope College | 6 | Final | ||
St. Joseph's College - Brooklyn | 5 | Valley Forge | 1 | Final | ||
Paul Quinn | 3 | Southwestern Christian University | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 4 | Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences | 0 | Final | |
Mississippi University for Women | 0 | Rhodes College | 11 | Final | ||
Mon. 17 | St. Mary of the Woods College | 5 | Eureka College | 4 | Final - OT | |
Pitt-Greensburg | 1 | Carlow University | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Tue. 18 | St. Thomas Aquinas College | 3 | Washington Adventist University | 2 | Final | |
Florida College | 1 | Webber International University | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Florida National University | 4 | The Masters University (CA) # RV | 2 | Final | ||
NAIA D1 Rank # RV | ||||||
Wed. 19 | Andrews University | Cleary University | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Rhode Island College | 3 | Dean College | 0 | Final | ||
Cairn University | 4 | Valley Forge | 0 | Final | ||
Regent University | 11 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 0 | Final | ||
Huntingdon College % | 6 | Mississippi University for Women | 3 | Final | ||
Faculty/Staff Appreciation | ||||||
Thu. 20 | Carlow University * | 3 | Cincinnati Christian | 5 | Final | |
at Xavier University | ||||||
Florida National University | 3 | Vanguard University (CA) | 0 | Final | ||
NAIA D1 Rank #13 | ||||||
Fri. 21 | Unity College | 0 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 8 | Final | |
St. Mary of the Woods College | 1 | MacMurray College | 0 | Final | ||
Florida College | 6 | Trinity College | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Becker College * | 3 | Dean College | 2 | Final - OT | |
Bunker Hill CC | 2 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 4 | Final | ||
University of Maine Fort Kent | 5 | University of Maine-Machias | 0 | Final | ||
Homecoming | ||||||
Pratt | 2 | Valley Forge | 3 | Final | ||
Carlow University * | 0 | Brescia | 5 | Final | ||
Paul Quinn * | 3 | University of the Southwest | 1 | Final | ||
Cleary University * | 2 | Siena Heights University | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Florida National University | 2 | Hope International University (CA) | 1 | Final | ||
NAIA D1 Rank # RV | ||||||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University * | 0 | Johnson & Wales University Charlotte | 11 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | Berkeley College New Jersey | 0 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 5 | Final | |
Syracuse, NY | ||||||
Mississippi University for Women | 2 | Berry College | 5 | Final | ||
Mon. 24 | New Rochelle | 4 | Valley Forge | 3 | Final | |
Alma College | 0 | Cleary University | 1 | Final | ||
Grace Christian University | 0 | St. Mary of the Woods College | 2 | Final | ||
St. Mary's College of Maryland | 3 | Washington Adventist University | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 25 | Florida College | 9 | Johnson University | 0 | Final | |
Mississippi University for Women | 0 | Birmingham Southern | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | Cleary University * | 0 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 4 | Final | |
Florida National University | Union University (TN) | Cancelled |
|
|||
NAIA D1 | ||||||
Dean College | 1 | Worcester State | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 27 | St. Mary of the Woods College | 2 | Harris Stowe State University | 1 | Final | |
Florida National University | 1 | University of West Alabama (AL) #10 | 0 | Final | ||
NCAA D2 Rank #10 | ||||||
WVU Tech * | 6 | Carlow University | 0 | Final | ||
Paul Quinn * | 4 | Texas A&M Texarkana | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | University of Pittsburg-Johnstown | 2 | Washington Adventist University | 3 | Final | |
Florida National University | 11 | Oakwood University | 0 | Final | ||
Schreiner University * | 0 | University of Dallas | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | Dean College * | 1 | Mitchell College | 2 | Final | |
Rio Grande * | 16 | Carlow University | 0 | Final | ||
Fisher | 0 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 6 | Final | ||
Patrick Henry College | 5 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 2 | Final | ||
Paul Quinn * | Wiley College | Postponed |
|
|||
Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 1 | Berkeley College New Jersey | 0 | Final | ||
College of Staten Island (Staten Island, NY) | ||||||
University of Michigan-Dearborn * | 3 | Cleary University | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 30 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 3 | Essex CC - NJ | 1 | Final | |
Trinity University * | 1 | University of Dallas | 2 | Final | ||
Hendrix College | 1 | Mississippi University for Women | 2 | Final | ||
Oakwood University | 0 | Talladega | 14 | Final |
|
|
October | ||||||
Mon. 1 | Trinity Baptist College | 1 | Florida College | 6 | Final | |
Washington Adventist University | 6 | Carlow University | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 2 | Austin College * | 0 | University of Dallas | 1 | Final | |
Mississippi University for Women | 1 | Sewanee | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wed. 3 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University * | 2 | Johnson University (FL) | 4 | Final |
|
@ @ Warren Wilson College | ||||||
Lourdes University * | 1 | Cleary University | 3 | Final | ||
Berkeley College New Jersey | 6 | Valley Forge | 1 | Final | ||
Phoenixville, PA | ||||||
ASA College | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | Cancelled |
|
|||
Penn State Mont Alto | 0 | Washington Adventist University | 7 | Final | ||
Thu. 4 | Anderson University | St. Mary of the Woods College | Cancelled | |||
Washington Adventist University | 2 | Salem International University | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
University of Houston-Victoria * | 3 | Paul Quinn | 1 | Final | ||
Dalton State College * | 2 | Florida College | 4 | Final | ||
Dean College | 0 | Massachusetts Maritime | 3 | Final | ||
Oakwood University | Fisk | Postponed |
|
|||
Fri. 5 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 1 | Central Penn | 5 | Final |
|
University of Dallas * | 1 | Johnson & Wales (CO) | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sat. 6 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 0 | Williamson College of the Trades | 5 | Final | |
Faulkner University * | 1 | Florida College | 2 | Final | ||
Berkeley College New Jersey | 4 | Dean College | 3 | Final | ||
Longley Field Athletic Complex (Franklin, MA) | ||||||
Cleary University * | 0 | Lawrence Technological University | 3 | Final | ||
Carlow University * | 0 | Ohio Christian | 4 | Final | ||
Valley Forge | 0 | Christendom College | 7 | Final | ||
University of St. Thomas * | 3 | Paul Quinn | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | Depauw University | 2 | St. Mary of the Woods College | 1 | Final | |
LaGrange College | 2 | Mississippi University for Women | 0 | Final | ||
University of Dallas * | 0 | Colorado College | 1 | Final | ||
Talladega | 7 | Oakwood University | 2 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 8 | Fisher College | 0 | Washington Adventist University | 4 | Final | |
University of Maine Fort Kent | 3 | Maine Maritime Academy | 2 | Final | ||
Paul Quinn | 7 | Southwestern Adventist | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 5 | University of Maine Farmington | 0 | Final | |
Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 6 | SUNY-ESF | 0 | Final | ||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 1 | Regent University | 9 | Final | ||
Carlow University | 2 | Cincinnati-Clermont | 3 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
@ West Clermont Middle School | ||||||
Wed. 10 | Cleary University * | 1 | Madonna University | 3 | Final | |
Bethel College | 4 | Oakwood University | 2 | Final |
|
|
Valley Forge | 1 | College of Saint Elizabeth | 5 | Final | ||
Framingham State | 2 | Dean College | 3 | Final | ||
Florida National University | 3 | St. Thomas Universirty (FL) #12 | 0 | Final | ||
NAIA D1 Rank #12 | ||||||
University of Dallas * | Austin College | Cancelled |
|
|||
Mississippi University for Women | 1 | Belhaven | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 11 | Paul Quinn * ^ | 2 | Huston-Tillotson | 1 | Final | |
Carlow University * | 1 | Point Park | 7 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | Fisk | 2 | Oakwood University | 2 | Final |
|
University of Dallas * | 3 | Schreiner University | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
University of Maine Fort Kent | 2 | Genesee College | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Mississippi University for Women | 1 | Centenary College | 3 | Final | |
Newbury College * | 3 | Dean College | 2 | Final | ||
Florida College * | 3 | Brewton Parker College | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Valley Forge | Alfred State College | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Paul Quinn * | 0 | Our Lady of the Lakes | 5 | Final | ||
Rochester College * | 1 | Cleary University | 2 | Final | ||
Homecoming | ||||||
Sun. 14 | Valley Forge | SUNY Delhi | Postponed |
|
||
University of Maine Fort Kent | 3 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 4 | Final - 2OT | ||
University of Dallas * | 0 | Trinity University | 3 | Final | ||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 1 | Ferrum College | 9 | Final |
|
|
Oakwood University | 2 | Martin Methodist | 3 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 15 | Florida College * | 2 | Middle Georgia State University | 0 | Final | |
Carlow University | 1 | Washington Adventist University | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 16 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 1 | ASA College | 2 | Final | |
Florida National University | University of Tampa (FL) #23 | Cancelled |
|
|||
NCAA D2 Rank #23 | ||||||
Centenary College * | University of Dallas | Cancelled |
|
|||
Dean College * | 1 | Eastern Nazarene | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | Concordia University-Ann Arbor * | 2 | Cleary University | 1 | Final | |
University of Maine Fort Kent | 5 | Fisher | 0 | Final | ||
Valley Forge | Gallaudet University | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 18 | Hiwassee College | Oakwood University | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Paul Quinn * | 1 | LSU-Shreveport | 2 | Final | ||
Washington Adventist University | 0 | Johnson & Wales University Charlotte | 2 | Final | ||
Asbury * | 2 | Carlow University | 0 | Final | ||
Bethel University * | 3 | Florida College | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Fri. 19 | Oakwood University | Southwestern Adventist (Texas Tournament) | TBA |
|
||
Texas Lutheran University * | 1 | University of Dallas | 0 | Final | ||
Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 5 | Hartwick College | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | Oakwood University | Southwestern Adventist (Texas Tournament) | TBA |
|
||
Martin Methodist College * | 0 | Florida College | 2 | Final | ||
Southern Vermont * | 0 | Dean College | 2 | Final | ||
University of Maine-Machias | 0 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 8 | Final | ||
USCAA | ||||||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 3 | Patrick Henry College | 4 | Final |
|
|
Paul Quinn * | 0 | LSU- Alexandria | 4 | Final | ||
Midway * | Carlow University | 5:00 PM | ||||
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. | ||||||
Cleary University * | 1 | Cornerstone University | 3 | Final | ||
Mississippi University for Women | 2 | Pensacola Christian | 0 | Final | ||
Oakwood University | 2 | Southwestern Adventist | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 21 | Oakwood University | Southwestern Adventist (Texas Tournament) | TBA |
|
||
Southwestern University * | 1 | University of Dallas | 2 | Final | ||
University of Maine Fort Kent | 7 | University of Maine Presque Isle | 0 | Final | ||
Broward College | 0 | Florida National University | 6 | Final | ||
Mon. 22 | Valley Forge | Patrick Henry College | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Shaw University | 15 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 1 | Final |
|
|
Paul Quinn * | 2 | Wiley College | 1 | Final - OT | ||
@ Texarkana, TX | ||||||
Tue. 23 | St. Mary of the Woods College | 0 | Oakland City University | 1 | Final | |
Johnson University | 0 | Florida College | 10 | Final | ||
Mississippi University for Women * | 2 | Oakwood University | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | Dean College * | 1 | Lesley University | 2 | Final |
|
Indiana Institute of Technology * | 6 | Cleary University | 4 | Final | ||
Central Penn | Valley Forge | 3:30 PM |
|
|||
Carlow University | 1 | Westminster | 7 | Final | ||
Christendom College * | 2 | Washington Adventist University | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 25 | Texas College * | 1 | Paul Quinn | 2 | Final | |
Florida College * | 1 | University of Mobile | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 26 | University of Dallas * | 1 | Southwestern University | 2 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 27 | Valley Forge | Gwynedd Mercy | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Hartwick College | 0 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 7 | Final | ||
Mississippi University for Women * | 2 | Hiwassee College | 0 | Final | ||
St. Mary of the Woods College | 2 | Grace Christian University | 1 | Final | ||
Carlow University * | 0 | Indiana University East | 2 | Final | ||
at Centerville High School | ||||||
Florida College * | 0 | William Carey University | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Jarvis Christian * | 1 | Paul Quinn | 3 | Final | ||
Aquinas College * | 1 | Cleary University | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | University of Dallas * | 1 | Texas Lutheran University | 2 | Final - OT | |
Central Penn | 4 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 3 | Final | ||
Oakwood University | Bethel | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Mon. 29 | Washington Adventist University | 1 | Christendom College | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Tue. 30 | St. Mary of the Woods College | 3 | Cincinnati Christian University | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 31 | Washington Adventist University | 0 | Point Park University | 2 | Final | |
November | ||||||
Fri. 2 | University of Dallas % | 1 | Texas Lutheran University | 5 | Final | |
@ Georgetown, Texas | ||||||
Thu. 8 | Washington Adventist University % | 1 | Florida National University | 6 | Final | |
USCAA Division 1 Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool A @ Virginia Beach | ||||||
Cleary University % | 2 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
USCAA Division 1 Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool B @ Virginia Beach, Va | ||||||
Fri. 9 | Paul Quinn % | 2 | Florida National University | 8 | Final | |
USCAA Division 1 Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool A @ Virginia Beach | ||||||
University of Maine Fort Kent % | 1 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 5 | Final | ||
USCAA Division 1 Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool B @ Virginia Beach, Va | ||||||
Sat. 10 | Cleary University % | 3 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 4 | Final | |
USCAA Division 1 Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool B @ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
Washington Adventist University % | 2 | Paul Quinn | 4 | Final | ||
USCAA Division 1 Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool A @ Virginia Beach | ||||||
Sun. 11 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse % | 0 | Florida National University | 1 | Final | |
USCAA Men's Division 1 Soccer National Championship Match @ Virginia Beach, VA |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season