Date |
Teams/Event |
Time |
Score |
Links |
|
September |
Tue. 1 |
at
Bryn Mawr
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Bryn Mawr Invitational |
|
at
SUNY Canton Kangaroo Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
SUNY Canton (Canton, NY) |
|
at
SUNY Canton
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
Fri. 4 |
at
Elmhurst College Earlybird Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Eldridge Park (Elmhurst, Ill.) |
|
at
Ramapo College - RC Invitational 9/4
|
4:30pm
|
|
|
|
Woodland Park, NJ |
|
at
Buffalo Valley XC Stampede
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Milligan College (Milligan College, TN) |
|
at
Shippensburg University
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Galen Piper Invitational |
Sat. 5 |
at
LeMoyne College Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
University of Dallas
|
|
|
|
|
Texas Lutherhan Invitational (Seguin, TX) |
|
at
Westmoreland County Community College
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
|
at
At Husson University
|
11a/12p
|
|
|
|
Bangor, ME |
|
at
Edinboro University
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Doug Watts Invitational |
|
at
Husson Inviational
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Husson University |
|
at
Tom Barry Invitational
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
St. Norbert College Tom Barry Invitational (Green Bay, WI) |
|
at
Queens City Invitational
|
9:00am
|
|
|
|
Mason, OH |
|
at
WILDCAT SHORT COURSE INVITATIONAL
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
at
Short Course Invite
|
1:00PM
|
|
|
|
LeMoyne |
|
at
Fredonia Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
LeMoyne
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Southern Vermont College Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Southern Vermont College (Bennington, VT) |
|
at
Southern Vermont College
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
Sun. 6 |
at
Baruch College Invitational
|
9:30 AM
|
|
|
|
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, NY) |
Fri. 11 |
at
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
Friendly Kitchen 5K (Concord, N.H.) |
|
at
Bruce Bridgmen Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Finger Lakes Community College (Canandaigua, NY) |
Sat. 12 |
at
4th Annual Penn State-Greater Allegheny CC Invitational
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Penn State - Greater Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) |
|
at
SUNY_ Oswego Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
UW-Parkside Midwest Open
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Wayne E. Dannehl National Cross Country Course (Kenosha, Wis.) |
|
at
PSU Greater Allegheny
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at PSU Greater Allegheny |
|
at
Penn State Greater Allegheny
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Penn State Greater Allegheny Invitational |
|
at
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
at
Purchase College Invitational
|
11:30 AM
|
|
|
|
Purchase College (Purchase, NY) |
|
at
U-New England
|
10:45/11:30a
|
|
|
|
Biddeford, ME |
|
at
PSU Greater Allegheny
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
UNE Inviational
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
University of New England |
|
at
Ken Weidt Classic
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
Concordia University Wisconsin Ken Weidt Classic (Mequon, WI) |
|
at
Vermont Tech.
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
at
Centre College Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Centre Collge Invitational |
|
at
SARATOGA INVITATIONAL
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Vermont Tech
|
12PM
|
|
|
|
at
Airfield Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Oneonta |
|
at
PSU Greater AlleghenyYes
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Smith College Invitational
|
11:45 AM
|
|
|
|
Smith College (Northampton, MA) |
|
at
PSU Greater Allegheny
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Castleton State College Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Castleton State College (Castleton, VT) |
|
at
Vermont Technical College
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
Sun. 13 |
at
College of Staten Isand - CSI Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
Cloves Lake Park - Staten Island, NY |
|
at
College of Staten Isand - CSI Invitational 9/13
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
Cloves Lake Park - Staten Island, NY |
Fri. 18 |
at
Virginia Union University Invite
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Bryan Park (Richmond, VA) |
Sat. 19 |
at
Saint Vincent College CC Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Saint Vincent College (Latrobe, PA) |
|
at
Wheaton College Gil Dodds Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
St. James Farm (Warrenville, Ill.) |
|
at
PSU Brandywine
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
at PSU Brandywine |
|
at
Penn State Brandywine
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Penn State Brandywine Invitational |
|
at
Penn State Brandywine
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Penn State Brandywine Invitational |
|
at
University of Dallas
|
|
|
|
|
Gerald Richey Invitational (Arlington, TX) |
|
at
Penn State Brandywine
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
at
Bard College - Bard College Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
Annadale-On-Hudson, NY |
|
at
Bard College - Bard College Invitational 9/19
|
|
|
|
|
Annadale-On-Hudson, NY |
|
at
Rio Grande Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Rio Grande, Ohio |
|
at
PSU Brandywine
|
1:00pm
|
|
|
|
at
Asheville XC Carnival
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
UNC-Asheville (Asheville, NC) |
|
at
Olde English Classic
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
Beloit College Olde English Classic (Beloit, WI) |
|
at
Rivier University
|
11:15 AM
|
|
|
|
at
Berea College Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Berea College Invitational |
|
at
BARD INVITATIONAL
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Yellow Jacket Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
University of Rochester (Rochester, NY) |
|
at
Bard Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Bard |
|
at
Houghton Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
PSU Brandywine
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
PSU Brandywine
|
Final
|
|
|
|
at
Johnson State College Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Johnson State College (Johnson, VT) |
|
at
Middlebury College
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
Sun. 20 |
at
College of Staten Island Invitational
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
Clove Lakes Park (Staten Island, NY) |
Fri. 25 |
at
College of DuPage Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
St. James Farm (Warrenville, Ill.) |
|
at
Brevard College Cross Country Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Brevard College (Brevard, NC) |
|
at
Virginia State University Cross Country Invite
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Virginia State University (Ettrick, VA) |
Sat. 26 |
at
Franciscan University CC Invitational
|
10:30 AM
|
|
|
|
Franciscan University (Steubenville, OH) |
|
at
SUNY-IT Wioldcat Classic
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
PSU Wilkes-Barre
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at PSU Wilkes Barre |
|
at
Penn State Wilkes Barre
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Penn State Wilkes Barre Invitational |
|
at
Penn State Wilkes Barre
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Penn State Wilkes Barre Invitational |
|
at
University of Dallas
|
|
|
|
|
Codfish Bowl (Boston, MA) |
|
at
Penn State Wilkes-Barre
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
at
Bowdoin College
|
TBA
|
|
|
|
Brunswick, ME |
|
at
Greensboro Invitational
|
1:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Greensboro, North Carolina |
|
at
PSU Wilkes-Barre
|
11:00am
|
|
|
|
at
Unity Inviational
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Unity College |
|
at
Gordon College
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
PURPLE VALLEY CLASSIC
|
11:30 AM
|
|
|
|
at
Unity
|
12PM
|
|
|
|
at
Harry F. Anderson Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Roberts Wesleyn College (Rochester, NY) |
|
at
Roberts Wesleyan Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
PSU Wilkes Barre
|
1:00
|
|
|
|
at
Elms College Blazer Invitational
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Chicopee Memorial State Park (Chicopee, MA) |
|
at
PSU Wilkes Barre
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
at
SUNY Poly Wildcat Weekend Classic
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
SUNY Poly (Marcy, NY) |
|
at
St. Lawrence University
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
October |
Fri. 2 |
at
Lehigh University
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Paul Short Invitational |
|
at
Lehigh University
|
TBA
|
|
|
|
Paul Short Invitational |
|
at
Fighting Owls Invitational
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Warren Wilson Collge (Asheville, NC) |
|
at
PSU Harrisburg
|
4:00pm
|
|
|
Sat. 3 |
at
SUNY-Geneseo Classic
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
University of Dallas
|
|
|
|
|
Texas Division III Championship (Marshall, TX) |
|
at
Frostburg State (@WCCC)
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
|
at
New Jersey Institute of Technology - NJIT Challenger
|
|
|
|
|
Newark, NJ |
|
at
New Jersey Institute of Technology - NJIT Challenger 10/3
|
|
|
|
|
Newark, NJ |
|
at
Greater Louisville Classic
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Louisville, Kentucky |
|
at
NHTI Inviational
|
12:30 PM
|
|
|
|
NHTI |
|
at
Warrior Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Wisconsin Lutheran Warrior Invitational (Greenfield, WI) |
|
at
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
NHTI 50th Lynx Invitational (Concord, N.H.) |
|
at
Univ. Of Louisville Greater Louisville Classic
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Greater Louisville Classic |
|
at
NHTI
|
12PM
|
|
|
|
at
Cazenovia College Invitetational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Cazenovia College (Cazenovia, NY) |
|
at
Mike Woods Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Geneseo |
|
at
Cazenovia College
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Florida State Invitational
|
7:40AM
|
|
|
|
at
Embry-Riddle
|
2pm
|
|
|
Sun. 4 |
at
York College Invitational
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, NY) |
Wed. 7 |
at
Bowie State University Homecoming Challenge
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Bowie State University (Bowie, MD) |
|
at
Bronco Classic
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
HOME |
Fri. 9 |
at
Benedictine University Eagle Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
St. James Farm (Warrenville, Ill.) |
|
at
Royals XC Challenge
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Queens Unviersity (Charlotte, NC) |
|
at
Virginia Union University Panther Classic
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Bryan Park (Richmond, VA) |
Sat. 10 |
at
Carnegie Mellon Univesity CC Invitational
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
Carnegie Mellon University (Pittsburgh, PA) |
|
at
Bloomsburg University
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Bloomsburg Husky Invitational |
|
at
St. Joseph's, ME
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Standish, ME |
|
at
Concord Invitational
|
10:45 AM
|
|
|
|
Pipestem, West Virginia |
|
at
Desales Invitational
|
10 a.m.
|
|
|
|
at
Hamilton College Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Hamilton College (Clinton, NY) |
|
at
Desales Invitational
|
10 a.m.
|
|
|
|
at
Husky Invitational
|
10:30
|
|
|
|
at
Westfield State University James Earley Invitational
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
Stanley Park (Westfield, MA) |
|
at
DeSales University
|
10:30 AM
|
|
|
|
at
Embry Riddle Invitational
|
7:30AM
|
|
|
|
at
University of Arizona
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
LBC Invitational
|
TBA
|
|
|
|
Lancaster Bible College (Lancaster, Pa.) |
Sun. 11 |
at
CCNY Invitational
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
Van Cortlandt Park (Bronx, NY) |
|
at
CCNY - CCNY Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
Van Cortlandt Park, NY |
|
at
CCNY - CCNY Invitational 10/11
|
|
|
|
|
Van Cortlandt Park, NY |
Fri. 16 |
at
PSUAC National Championship
|
TBA
|
|
|
|
PSUAC Championship (University Park, Pa.) |
|
at
NHTI
|
Final
|
8th out of 22 teams
|
Box Score
|
|
Saints Invitaional at Emmanuel College (Boston, Mass.) |
|
at
Wilmington Jennastrong Classic
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Wilmington Jennastrong Classic |
|
at
Univeristy of South Florida Invitational
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
Sat. 17 |
at
UW-Oshkosh AAE Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Lake Breeze Golf Course (Winneconne, Wis.) |
|
at
PSUAC
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
PSUAC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
|
at
PSUAC Championships
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
PSUAC Championships |
|
at
PSUAC Championships
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
PSUAC Championships |
|
at
University of Dallas
|
|
|
|
|
University of Dallas Invitational (Irving, TX) |
|
at
PSUAC National Championship
|
TBA
|
|
|
|
PSUAC Championship (University Park, Pa.) |
|
at
Maine State Championships, hosted by Bowdoin College
|
TBA
|
|
|
|
Brunswick, ME |
|
at
YSCC Conference Championships
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Paul Smiths |
|
at
WI Private College Championship
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
WI Private College Championship (Hosted by Alverno College, Cudahy WI) |
|
at
Albany Invitational
|
11:00am
|
|
|
|
Albany |
|
at
PSUAC Championship
|
10:00
|
|
|
|
at
Western New England University Invitational
|
11:15 AM
|
|
|
|
Western New England University (Springfield, MA) |
|
at
Cross Country Only Championships
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Hobart & William-Smith College (Geneva, NY) |
|
at
Hobart/William Smith
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Arizona Christian University
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
Gettysburg Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, Pa.) |
Sun. 18 |
at
Hudson Valley Conference XC Championship Race
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
HVIAC Invitational
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
Hudson Valley Sports Dome (Milton, NY) |
|
at
HVIAC - Hudson Valley Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Championship
|
|
|
|
|
Middletown, NY |
|
at
HVIAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
Mon. 19 |
at
Saint Josephs College of Maine
|
12PM
|
|
|
Fri. 23 |
at
Arizona State University
|
2pm
|
|
|
Sat. 24 |
at
Unity College
|
12/12:45p
|
|
|
|
Presque Isle, ME |
|
at
Chick-Fil-A Asbury Invitational
|
11:45 AM
|
|
|
|
Wilmore, Kentucky |
|
at
Sand Shark Invitational
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
USC Beaufort (Beaufort, SC |
|
at
UMPI
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Umaine Presque Isle |
|
at
USCB Sand Shark Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
USCB Sand Shark Invitational |
|
at
Paul Smith
|
12PM
|
|
|
|
at
Bronco Invitational
|
11:00am
|
|
|
Sun. 25 |
at
NYSCTC Championships
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
at
NYSCTC Championships
|
Noon
|
|
|
|
at
YSCC Championships at Paul Smith's College
|
11:30 AM
|
|
|
|
Mount VanHoevenburg (Lake Placid, NY) |
|
at
Paul Smith's College Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Lake Placid, NY |
|
vs
Paul Smith's College
@ Lake Placid, NY
|
10:30 AM
|
|
|
Sat. 31 |
at
Lock Haven University Go-Fast Rver Run
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Lock Haven University (Lock Haven, PA) |
|
at
University of Dallas
|
|
|
|
|
SCAC Championships (Sherman, TX) |
|
at
LHU Go Fast River run
|
12:00
|
|
|
|
at
LHU Go Fast River run
|
12:00
|
|
|
|
at
NEAC Championship
|
TBA
|
|
|
|
Cazenovia College (Cazenovia, Ny.) |
|
November |
Fri. 6 |
at
USCC National Championships
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Lakeland, FL |
|
at
USCAA National Championships
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
USCAA National Championships |
Sat. 7 |
at
KIAC Conference Championships
|
TBA
|
|
|
|
KIAC Conference Championships at Rio Grande |
|
at
KIAC Championship
|
TBD
|
|
|
|
Rio Grande, Ohio |
|
September |
Thu. 1 |
at
Misericordia Invitational
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Misericordia University (Dallas, Pa.) |
Sun. 4 |
at
Fire Short Course Invitational
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
Mon. 5 |
at
Northern Arizona University
|
2pm
|
|
|
Mon. 12 |
at
Cougar Classic
|
11:15 AM
|
|
|
|
Misericordia University (Dallas, Pa.) |
Sun. 18 |
at
|
9am
|
|
|
Mon. 19 |
at
Univeristy of Florida Invitational
|
7:55AM
|
|
|
|
at
PSU Abington
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
PSU Abington (Abington, Pa.) |
Sun. 25 |
at
New Mexico junior college
|
2pm
|
|
|
Mon. 26 |
at
Lock Haven Invitational
|
Final
|
|
Box Score
|
|
Lock Haven University (Lock Haven, Pa.) |