2016 USCAA Men's Cross Country Schedules

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Thu. 1 at Bryn Mawr
  Bryn Mawr, PA
  at Bryn Mawr Invitational
  at RPI Invite TBA
  Colonie, NY
  at Bridgewater College TBA
  Bridgewater, VA
  vs. Bryn Mawr @ Bryn Mawr, PA 5:00 PM
  at SUNY Canton Invitational 5:00 PM
  Canton, NY
Fri. 2 at Shippensburg Inv.
  Shippensburg, PA
  at Alfred State University
  Alfred, NY
  vs. Berea/Centre College cross Country Kick off Classic @ Berea, KY TBA
  vs. Bill Libby Invitational @ McMurry University TBA
  Abilene, TX
  at Elmhurst College Earlybird Invitational TBA
  Elmhurst, Ill.
  at Buffalo State Meet 5:00 PM
  Buffalo, NY
  at Saint Vincent College Early Bird XC Invitational 5:30 PM
  Saint Vincent College (Latrobe, PA)
Sat. 3 at Doug Watts Inv.
  Edinboro, PA
  at Joe Simoncelli Relays
  Dunmore, PA
  at Calvin Knight Invitational
  vs. Catawba Chick-fil-A Cross Country Invitational @ Salisbury Community Park
  at George Kyte Classic
  Flagstaff , AZ
  at 10th Annual SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational
  vs. LeMoyne Alumni Invite @ Syracuse, NY TBA
  at George Kyte Classic TBA
  Flagstaff, AZ
  at Calvin College Inv. TBA
  Grand Rapids, MI
  at Southern Vermont College 5K TBA
  Bennington, VT
  vs. Tom Barry Invite @ Green Bay, WI 12:00 AM
  at Joe Simoncelli Relay 10:00 AM
  Scranton, PA
  at Wildcat Short Course 11:00 AM
  Utica, NY
  at Southern Vermont Invitational 11:30 AM
  Bennington, VT
  at Lemoyne College Short Course 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Scranton 1:00 PM
  Scranton, PA
Sun. 4 at Shacklette Invitational
Thu. 8 at Texas Tech Invite TBA
  Lubbock, TX
Fri. 9 at TUSCULUM COLLEGE OPEN
  at Aurora University Spartan Classic TBA
  Aurora, Ill.
Sat. 10 at Stevenson Inv.
  Owings Mills, MD
  at Husson Invitational
  at 30th Annual Detroit Titan Cross Country Invite
  at Vermont Tech Invitational Cross Country
  at Vermont Tech Invitational Cross Country
  at Vermont Tech Invitational Cross Country
  at Husson Invitational
  at Castleton Invitational TBA
  Castleton, VT
  at Husson Invitational TBA
  Bangor, ME
  at Hamilton College TBA
  vs. Centre College Invitational @ Danville, KY TBA
  vs. Bruce Bridgman Invitational - Finger Lakes Community College @ Canandaigua, NY TBA
  at James Madison University TBA
  Harrisonburg, VA
  at Vermont Tech Invitational (5M) TBA
  Randolph, VT
  vs. Ken Weidt Classic @ Mequon, WI 12:00 AM
  vs. Purchase College Invitational @ Purchase, New York 10:00 AM
  vs. Trinity Invitational @ Manchester, CT 10:30 AM
  at Bethany College Invitational 10:30 AM
  Bethany, WV
  at Castleton Invitational 11:45 AM
  Castleton, VT
  vs. Cairn @ Langhorne, PA 12:00 PM
Fri. 16 at PAC-12
  at National Catholic Cross Country Invitational
  at RIVIER UNIVERSITY MEN'S INVITATIONAL CROSS-COUNTRY MEET
  at Michigan State Inv. TBA
  E. Lansing, MI
  at Moravian 12:00 AM
  Bethlehem, PA
Sat. 17 at Penn State Greater Allegheny
  McKeesport, PA
  at McDaniel College Inv
  Westminster, MD
  at Johnson State Invitational
  at 4th Annual Bruce Kirsch Cross Country Cup
  at Johnson State Invitational
  at Yellow Jacket Invitational
  at Bard College Raptor Invitational TBA
  Annandale-on-Hudson, NY
  at Embry Riddle invite TBA
  Prescott, AZ
  at Embry Riddle TBA
  Daytona
  at Embry-Riddle Inv. TBA
  Daytona
  vs. Berea College Invitational @ Berea, KY TBA
  vs. Yellow Jacket Invitational - University of Rochester @ Rochester, NY TBA
  vs. Texas Lutheran University Bulldog Invitational @ Texas Lutheran University TBA
  Seguin, TX
  at Embry-Riddle Invite TBA
  Prescott, AZ
  at Johnson State College Invitational TBA
  Johnson, VT
  vs. Penn State Abington @ Abington, PA 8:00 AM
  at Penn State Greater Allegheny 8:00 AM
  McKeesport, PA
  vs. Mitchell Invitational @ New London, CT 10:00 AM
  at Penn State-Greater Allegheny CC Invitational 10:00 AM
  Penn State - Greater Allegheny (McKeesport, PA)
  at Penn State Behrend Invite 11:00 AM
  Behrend, PA
  at Oneonta Airfield Invite 11:00 AM
  at Johnson State Invitational 11:15 AM
  Johnson, VT
  vs. Bard College Invitational @ Annondale-on-Hudson, New York 12:00 PM
Sun. 18 at Queensborough C.C. Invitational 11:00 AM
  Brooklyn, NY
Fri. 23 at BRISSMAN/LUNDEEN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
  Warrenville, Ill.
  at Battle of the Blues Tri-Meet
  at GRCC Raider Invite
Sat. 24 at Penn State Mont Alto
  Fayetteville, PA
  at Penn State Mont Alto
  Mont Alto, PA
  at PSUAC Inv.
  Chambersburg, PA
  at Bowdoin Invitational
  at THE 2016 HARRY F. ANDERSON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
  at Warrior Invitational
  at Unity Invitational
  at Bowden College Invitational
  at Pop Cowell Invitational
  at OSU Jamboree Invitational
  at 4TH ANNUAL SUNY POLY WILDCAT WEEKEND CLASSIC
  at Purple Valley Classic TBA
  Williamstown, MA
  at New Mexico JC Classic TBA
  Hobbs, NM
  at Unity Invitational TBA
  Unity, ME
  at Univ. of Florida TBA
  Gainesville
  at Florida Inv. TBA
  Gainesville
  vs. Codfish Bowl @ Jamaica Plain, MA TBA
  vs. Harry F. Anderson Invitational - Roberts Weslyan College @ Rochester, NY TBA
  at Shenandoah University TBA
  Winchester, VA
  at NMHU Jamboree TBA
  Las Vegas, NM
  at SUNY-PI Long Course (8K) TBA
  Utica, NY
  at Golden Bear Classic 10:00 AM
  Beckley, WV
  at Roberts Wesleyan Invite 10:30 AM
  Rochester, NY
  at Franciscan University CC Invitational 10:30 AM
  Franciscan University (Steubenville, OH)
  at Wildcat Long Course 11:00 AM
  Utica, NY
  at SUNY Poly Invitational 11:45 AM
  Marcy, NY
  vs. Penn State Mont Alto @ Mont Alto, PA 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Mont Alto 1:00 PM
  Mont Alto, PA
  at Penn State Mont Alto 1:00 PM
  Mont Alto, PA
  at PSU Mont Alto Invitational 1:00 PM
  Mont Alto, PA
Sun. 25 at York Invitational 10:00 AM
  York, NY
  vs. York College Invitational @ Bronx, New York 10:00 AM
Fri. 30 at Warren Wilson Fighting Owls Invitational
  at Vermont College State Championship
  at Washington & Jefferson Invitational 4:00 PM
  Washington, PA
 
October
Sat. 1 at Penn State Worthington Scranton
  Scranton, PA
  at Frostburg State Inv
  Frostburg, MD
  at Scranton Inv.
  Dunmore, PA
  at Keene State Invitational
  at Quarry Road Meet
  at ETBU Invitational
  at Louisville Classic
  at THE 38th ANNUAL MIKE WOODS GENESEO CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
  at Saratoga Invitational TBA
  Troy, NY
  at Navajo Nation Collegiate Championships TBA
  Crownpoint,NM
  at Colby Invitational TBA
  Waterville, ME
  vs. Greater Louisville Classic (D3 Pre-Nationals) @ Louisville, Ky TBA
  vs. Cazenovia College Invitational @ Cazenovia, NY TBA
  vs. ETBU Invitational @ East Texas Baptist University TBA
  Marshall, TX
  at Wartburg College Dan Huston Invite TBA
  Waverly, Iowa
  at Greater Louisville Classic TBA
  Louisville, KY
  at George Mason University TBA
  Fairfax, VA
  at Cazenovia College Invittional TBA
  Cazenovia, NY
  vs. Warrior Invitational @ Milwaukee, WI 12:00 AM
  at Lehigh University 9:30 AM
  Bethlehem, PA
  at Mike Woods Invite 11:00 AM
  at Mount Saint Mary Invitational 11:00 AM
  Newburgh, NY
  at RPI Invitational 11:00 AM
  vs. Mount Saint Mary Knight Invite @ Milton, New York 11:45 AM
  vs. Penn State Scranton @ Dunmore, PA 1:00 PM
  at Penn State Scranton 1:00 PM
  Scranton, PA
  at PSU Scranton Invitational 1:00 PM
  Scranton, PA
Wed. 5 vs. SUNY Delhi @ Delhi, NY TBA
  at Bronco Midweek Classic TBA
  Delhi, NY
  at Bronco Classic 5:00 PM
Fri. 7 at Royals XC Challenge
  at Livingstone XC Invitational
  at Florida State TBA
  Tallahassee
  at FSU Inv. TBA
  Tallahassee
  at Benedictine University Eagle Invite TBA
  Warrenville, Ill.
Sat. 8 at Goucher Inv.
  Towson, MD
  at Husky Invitational
  Bloomsburg, PA
  at St. Joseph's (ME) Invitational
  at Concord University Alumni Invitational
  at univ of Arizona TBA
  Tucson,AZ
  vs. James Early Invitational @ Westfield, MA TBA
  vs. Hamilton College Invitational @ Clinton, NY TBA
  vs. University of Ozarks Invitational @ University of Ozarks TBA
  Clarksville, AR
  at Mesa Thunderbird TBA
  Mesa, AZ
  at DeSales 12:00 AM
  Center Valley, PA
  at Carnegie Mellon Invitational 10:00 AM
  Pittsburgh, PA
  at Meghan's Memorial Invite 10:00 AM
  at Carnegie Mellon Univesity CC Invitational 10:00 AM
  Carnegie Mellon University (Pittsburgh, PA)
  vs. DeSales @ Center Valley, PA 10:30 AM
  at Desales University Invitational 10:30 AM
  Desales, PA
  vs. NJIT Challenge @ Newark, New Jersey 11:00 AM
Sun. 9 at CSI Invitational 11:00 AM
  Staten Island, NY
Fri. 14 at 2016 Emmanuel Saints Invitational
  at JENNA STRONG FALL CLASSIC
  at South Florida TBA
  Tampa
  at USF Inv. TBA
  Tampa
Sat. 15 at Hood College Inv.
  Frederick, MD
  at Alvernia Invitational
  Alvernia, PA
  at Maine State Championships
  at UAlbany XC Invitational TBA
  Albany, NY
  at Arizona Christian TBA
  Glendale, AZ
  at Maine State Meet TBA
  Gloucester, ME
  vs. Conn College Invitational @ Waterford, CT TBA
  vs. University of Evansville Invitational @ Evansville, IN TBA
  vs. University of Dallas Invitational @ University of Dallas TBA
  Irving, TX
  at UW-Oshkosh AAE Invitational TBA
  Winneconne, Wis.
  at Gettysburg College TBA
  Gettysburg, PA
  at Arizona Christian TBA
  Phoenix, AZ
  at Cross Country Only championships TBA
  Geneva, NY
  vs. Wis. Private College Championships @ Kenosha, WI 12:00 AM
  at Alvernia University Invitational 10:00 AM
  Alverina, PA
  at Western New England Invitational 11:00 AM
  at Cross Country Only Championships 12:00 PM
  Geneva, NY
  at Oberlin Regional Rumble 12:00 PM
  Oberlin, OH
  at Canisius Alumni Classic 12:00 PM
  vs. St. Joseph's (LI) Invitational @ Kings Park, New York 12:00 PM
Fri. 21 vs. Haverford @ Haverford, PA 5:00 PM
Sat. 22 at YSCC Championships
  at Arizona State Invite TBA
  Tempe, AZ
  at YSCC Cross Country Championships TBA
  Randolph, VT
  vs. Plansky Invitational @ Williamstown, MA TBA
  vs. USCB-SandShark Invitational @ Hardeeville, SC TBA
  at NAIA Great Lakes Challenge TBA
  Grand Rapids, MI
  at Aquinas College Inv. TBA
  Grand Rapids, MI
Sun. 23 at YSCC Championships TBA
  Randolph, VT
Sat. 29 at PSUAC Championship
  State College, PA
  at PSUAC Championship
  Chambersburg, PA
  at PSUAC Championship
  Mont Alto, PA
  at NAC Championships
  at ACAA XC Championships
  at PSUAC TBA
  State College, PA
  vs. SCAC Championships @ Southwestern University TBA
  Round rock, TX
  at Suny Delhi, NY TBA
  Delhi, NY
  at Pumpkin McMuffin 5K TBA
  Paul Smiths, NY
  vs. PSUAC Championship @ Mont Alto, PA 1:00 PM
  at Lock Haven University Go-Fast Rver Run 1:00 PM
  Lock Haven University (Lock Haven, PA)
  at PSUAC Championships 1:00 PM
  State College, PA
Sun. 30 at HVIAC Championships TBA
  Milton, NY
  vs. HVIAC Invitational @ Milton, New York TBA
  at HVIAC Championship 1:00 PM
  Milton, NY
 
November
Thu. 3 at North Central College Invitational
Sat. 5 at River States Conference Championships TBA
  River States Conference Championships at WVU Tech
  at River States Conference Championships 10:00 AM
  Beckley, WV
Fri. 11 at USCAA Championship
  Virginia Beach, VA
  at USCAA National Cham.
  Virginia Beach, VA
  vs. USCAA National Championship @ Virginia Beach, VA
  at USCAA National Championships TBA
  Virginia Beach, VA
  at USCAA Nationals TBA
  Virginia Beach, VA
  at USCAA National Championships TBA
  Virginia Beach
  at USCAA Nationals TBA
  VA Beach
  at USCAA Nationals TBA
  VA Beach
  at USCAA Nationals TBA
  vs. USCAA National Championship @ Virginia Beach, VA TBA
  vs. USCAA Championship @ Virginia Beach, VA TBA
  at USCAA Championships TBA
  Virigina Beach, VA
  at USCAA Championships TBA
  Virginia Beach, Va.
  at USCAA National Championship TBA
  Virginia Beach, VA
  at USCAA Nationals TBA
  Virginia Beach, VA
  at USCAA Nationals TBA
  Virginia Beach, VA
Sat. 12 at USCAA Championships TBA
  Virginia Beach, VA
  vs. NCAA South/Southeast Regional Championship @ Berry College TBA
  Mount Berry, GA
Mon. 14 at Muskegon CC Inv. TBA
  Muskegon, MI
Sat. 19 vs. NCAA National Championship @ Spalding University TBA
  Louisville, KY