2017-18 USCAA Women's Basketball Division I Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 13 Danville Community College # 71 St. Mary of the Woods College 96 Final
Wed. 18 Lakeland Exhibition # 89 St. Mary of the Woods College 79 Final
  University of Windsor 79 Rochester College 60 Final
Thu. 19 Redeemer University College 67 Rochester College 94 Final
Sat. 21 Hudson Valley #   College of St. Joseph's -Vermont   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Redeemer University College 30 Rochester College 100 Final
Mon. 23 Oakwood University 48 Bryan College 59 Final
Thu. 26 Oakwood University 59 Talladega 100 Final
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont #   Eastern Nazarene   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Olney Central Exhibition # 93 St. Mary of the Woods College 77 Final
Fri. 27 Florida College 45 Johnson & Wales (FL) 62 Final
  @ Ave Maria, Fla.
Sat. 28 Florida College 44 Ave Maria 79 Final
  Wright State - Lake Campus 51 Rochester College 98 Final
  Concordia College Alabama 47 Albany Technical College 44 Final - 2OT
  Pensacola Christian 51 Oakwood University 49 Final
Mon. 30 Oakwood University 41 Cumberland University (TN) 79 Final
Tue. 31 Wallace Selma 56 Concordia College Alabama 87 Final
 
November
Wed. 1 Selma 44 Mobile 84 Final
  Oakwood University # 47 Alabama A&M 96 Final
Fri. 3 ASA College Miami 26 Florida College 61 Final
Sat. 4 Rochester College 72 Trinity Christian College 62 Final
  Brescia University 100 St. Mary of the Woods College 89 Final
  Crowley's Ridge College (Ark.) 72 Florida College 65 Final - OT
  Silver Lake College 69 Indiana Northwest University 81 Final
  They are ranked 18th in the Country for the NAIA
  Dallas Christian College 62 Paul Quinn College 89 Final
  Homecoming
  Concordia College Alabama 61 southern University of New Orleans 74 Final
  Oakwood University * 53 Washington Adventist University 69 Final
Sun. 5 College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 61 University of Maine Augusta 81 Final
  Augusta Civic Center @ Augusta, Maine
Tue. 7 Bryan College 95 Oakwood University 43 Final
  Judson University 80 Silver Lake College 65 Final
  NAIA DII
Wed. 8 Selma 51 Hiwassee 54 Final
  Concordia College Alabama 91 Morris 61 Final
Thu. 9 Robert Morris University Springfield 43 Rhema Bible College - Tulsa Oklahoma 101 Final
  Florida College 49 Faulkner University 58 Final
  Cumberland University (TN) 107 Oakwood University 58 Final
  Judson (AL) 36 Pensacola Christian College 74 Final
Fri. 10 Robert Morris University Springfield 67 Southwestern Adventist 71 Final - OT
  @ Rhema Bible College
  Judson (AL) 18 Florida College 78 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 45 University of Massachusetts 111 Final
  NCAA D1
  The Apprentice School 57 Chowan College 89 Final
  Bluefield State 61 St. Andrews 78 Final
  Paul Quinn College 75 Dillard Univeersity 70 Final
Sat. 11 Judson (AL) 61 Trinity Baptist College 55 Final
  Bluefield State 67 St. Augustine's 89 Final
  Carlow University 45 Mount Vernon Nazarene 67 Final
  Kansas Christian College 40 Robert Morris University Springfield 76 Final
  @ Rhema Bible College
  Paul Quinn College 69 Loyola University 86 Final
  Florida College 67 Pensacola Christian College 62 Final
  Washington Adventist University 70 Montreat 67 Final
Sun. 12 University of Maine Augusta 74 University of Maine Fort Kent 72 Final
  Washington Adventist University 68 Warren Wilson College 71 Final - OT
  NAIA D1
  Carlow University 25 Indiana Tech 84 Final
Tue. 14 Judson (AL) 58 Georgia Northwestern Technical College 65 Final
  The Apprentice School 46 Elizabeth City St. 78 Final
  Selma 42 Faulkner 71 Final
  Oakwood University # 35 West Alabama 100 Final
  Rust College 58 Concordia College Alabama 64 Final
  Lincoln Christian University 90 St. Mary of the Woods College 98 Final
Wed. 15 Iowa Wesleyan University 48 Coe College 66 Final
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 87 Johnson State 58 Final
  Bluefield State 70 Concord 108 Final
  Dean College 59 Eastern Nazarene 80 Final
  University of Michigan-Dearborn * 40 Rochester College 74 Final
  Penn State York 54 Valley Forge 77 Final
  Robert Morris University Springfield 46 Blackburn College 61 Final
  Illinois Tech 54 Edgewood 78 Final
  Silver Lake College 58 Northland College 56 Final
  NCAA DIII
  Christendom College 17 Washington Adventist University 50 Final
  Dallas Christian College 45 University of Dallas 70 Final
Thu. 16 Trinity (Fl.) 63 Florida College 78 Final
  Concordia College Alabama 52 Paul Quinn College 79 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 40 University of Maine 100 Final
  NCAA D1
Fri. 17 Judson (AL) 59 Huntingdon College Classic 72 Final - 2OT
  Lycoming College 81 Valley Forge 52 Final
  @ Memorial Hall -- Allentown, Pa.
  Bluefield State 57 Wilberforce 78 Final
  @ Newt Oliver Arena Rio Grande, OH
  Wentworth 66 Dean College 75 Final
  @ Athletic Center, Newton, Mass.
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 68 University of St. Joseph (CT) 76 Final
  USJ Tip-Off Tournament
  Hiwassee 85 Selma 86 Final - OT
  SUNY Potsdam 64 SUNY Canton 55 Final
  Kevin Fee/Roos Classic
  Fontbonne 74 Robert Morris University Springfield 40 Final
Sat. 18 Fitchburg State 89 College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 50 Final
  USJ Tip-Off Tournament @ West Hartford, Conn. (O'Connell Center)
  Judson (AL) 54 Huntingdon College Classic 61 Final - 2OT
  Valley Forge 82 University of Notre Dame MD 87 Final
  @ Memorial Hall -- Allentown, Pa.
  The Apprentice School 75 Berkeley College NY 51 Final
  Delhi, NY @ Delhi, NY - Floyd L. Maines Arena
  D'Youville 35 SUNY Canton 56 Final
  Kevin Fee/Roos Classic
  Blackburn College 72 St. Mary of the Woods College 82 Final
  Bluefield State 59 OU-Lancaster 46 Final
  @ Newt Oliver Arena Rio Grande, OH
  Rochester College * 48 Aquinas College 72 Final
  Dean College 64 Mount Ida 68 Final
  Illinois Tech 44 Lakeland 77 Final
  UNB Saint John 63 University of Maine Fort Kent 62 Final
  Florida College 87 Trinity Baptist College 62 Final
  Graceland University 75 Iowa Wesleyan University 66 Final
  Washington Adventist University 57 Penn State Beaver 42 Final
Sun. 19 UNB Saint John 63 University of Maine Fort Kent 77 Final
  The Apprentice School 69 SUNY Delhi 57 Final
  Washington Adventist University 66 Point Park 72 Final
  @ Monaca, PA
Mon. 20 St. Mary of the Woods College 86 Fontbonne College 93 Final
Tue. 21 LeMoyne Owens 88 Concordia College Alabama 84 Final - 2OT
  Clarkson 55 SUNY Canton 50 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent * 64 SUNY Delhi 52 Final
  MCLA 64 Dean College 71 Final
  Shaw University 66 Washington Adventist University 68 Final
  @ Washington Adventist University
  Bluefield College   Bluefield State   6:00 PM
  University of Dallas 48 Hendrix College 76 Final
  The Apprentice School 71 Randolph Macon College 72 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan University 40 Wartburg College 96 Final
  Penn State Beaver 38 Carlow University 69 Final
  MSOE 64 Illinois Tech 36 Final
  Silver Lake College 61 Carroll University 55 Final
  NCAA DIII
Wed. 22 Bluefield State 36 University of Charleston 88 Final
Fri. 24 Iowa Wesleyan University 52 Simpson 82 Final
Sat. 25 Tusculum College 78 Bluefield State 41 Final
  University of Dallas 70 Illinois Tech 42 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan University 54 Buena Vista 79 Final
  @ Indianola, Iowa - Cowles Fieldhouse
  Paul Quinn College 68 Arkansas - Monticello 81 Final
  Washington Adventist University 67 Rio Grande University 76 Final
  @ Kingsport, TN
Sun. 26 Northwestern Ohio University 54 Washington Adventist University 43 Final
  @ Kingsport, TN
  Roosevelt University 85 Silver Lake College 76 Final
  NAIA DII
  University of Dallas 55 Concordia Chicago 79 Final
Mon. 27 Oswego State 59 SUNY Canton 36 Final
  Paul Quinn College 66 Philander Smith College 68 Final
Tue. 28 Iowa Wesleyan University 57 Grinnell College 67 Final
  Lake Erie College 83 Bluefield State 58 Final
  The Apprentice School 47 St. Augustine's 64 Final
  Selma 54 Tougaloo 68 Final
  Concordia College Alabama 57 Talladega College 101 Final
  Florida College 56 Johnson & Wales University FL 74 Final
  Paul Quinn College 64 Henderson State University 75 Final
Wed. 29 College of St. Joseph's -Vermont * 62 Fisher College 76 Final
  Rochester College * 63 Siena Heights University 72 Final
  WVU Tech * 61 Carlow University 60 Final
  Robert Morris University Springfield 27 Univerity of Illinois Springfield 106 Final
  Lehman College 64 Valley Forge 58 Final
  St. Mary of the Woods College 54 Rose-Hulman 98 Final
  Dean College * 76 Bay Path 32 Final
  Illinois Tech 55 Dominican (Ill.) 93 Final
Thu. 30 Washington Adventist University 38 Virginia State 74 Final
  University of the Ozarks 56 University of Dallas 60 Final
  Selma 61 Judson (AL) 45 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Bristol University 78 College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 83 Final
  Columbia International 47 Florida College 72 Final
  Rhema Bible College   Robert Morris University Springfield   7:00 PM
  North Central (Minn.) 67 Illinois Tech 47 Final
  Westfield State 95 Valley Forge 65 Final
  @ Middletown, Conn. (Silloway Gymnasium)
  University of Maine Fort Kent 54 Trinity College 74 Final
  @ Andrews Hall
  Grace Bible College 48 Silver Lake College 71 Final
  NCCAA
Sat. 2 Rochester College * 68 Lawrence Tech. University 59 Final
  Carlow University * 53 Rio Grande 72 Final
  St. Mary of the Woods College 80 IU Southeast 110 Final
  Dean College 77 Fitchburg State 76 Final
  Valley Forge 86 University of Maine Presque Isle 63 Final
  @ Middletown, Conn. (Silloway Gymnasium)
  The Apprentice School 74 Virginia Wesleyan 76 Final
  Bluefield State 29 Virginia State 79 Final
  Judson (AL)   Hiwassee College   2:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University 43 University of Dallas 71 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan University * 51 Spalding University 65 Final
  Toccoa Falls 40 Florida College 94 Final
  Southern University at New Orleans 73 Concordia College Alabama 71 Final
  Bay Path College 60 University of Maine Fort Kent 93 Final
  @ Andrews Hall
  Tougaloo 68 Selma 58 Final
  Washington Adventist University 67 Hollins University 43 Final
Sun. 3 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 33 SUNY Canton 69 Final
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 72 University of Maine-Machias 48 Final - OT
  University of Maine Fort Kent 78 Vermont Tech 35 Final
Mon. 4 Salem International University * 66 Washington Adventist University 65 Final
  Dean College 46 Rhode Island College 55 Final
Tue. 5 Iowa Wesleyan University # 25 Drake 102 Final
  University of Maine-Machias 48 University of Maine Fort Kent 81 Final
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont * 83 SUNY Delhi 86 Final
  Carlow University * 56 Point Park 61 Final
  Valley Forge 76 Wilkes University 89 Final
  University of Dallas 76 Dallas Christian College 77 Final - OT
  Silver Lake College 40 Cardinal Stritch University 91 Final
  NAIA DII
  Trinity Washington 37 Washington Adventist University 69 Final
Wed. 6 Newbury College * 66 Dean College 70 Final
  Rochester College * 81 Concordia University 74 Final
  SUNY Canton 67 Morrisville 59 Final
  Rivier University 58 College of St. Joseph's -Vermont 90 Final
  Paul Quinn College # 54 Houston Baptist University 74 Final
Thu. 7 Mount Mary University 51 Silver Lake College 77 Final
  NCAA DIII
  Washington Adventist University   Lincoln University   6:00 PM
  Stillman 68 Selma 49 Final
  Valley Forge 62 Wilson College 49 Final
Fri. 8 Robert Morris University Springfield   Greenville College   TBA
  @ Saint Mary of the Woods
  University of Maine Fort Kent 58 NHTI 70 Final
  Paul Quinn College 73 Wiley College 70 Final
  Greenville 92 St. Mary of the Woods College 71 Final
  Carlow University 64 Alfred State 57 Final
Sat. 9 MacMurray   Robert Morris University Springfield   TBA
  @ St. Mary's of the Wood
  MacMurray 101 St. Mary of the Woods College 108 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent * 94 Five Towns College 50 Final
  Bluefield State   Central State   12:00 PM
  University of Northwestern Ohio * 73 Rochester College 69 Final - OT
  Bridgewater (Va.) 73 The Apprentice School 69 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan University 64 Central College 81 Final
  SUNY Canton 32 Misericordia 77 Final
  Paul Quinn College 72 Jarvis Christian College 62 Final
Sun. 10 Bluefield State   Elizabeth City St.   12:00 PM
Mon. 11 Silver Lake College 51 Judson Universtiy 98 Final
  NAIA DII
  The Apprentice School 65 Virginia State 100 Final
  Faulkner University 87 Selma 48 Final
Tue. 12 Bluefield State   Elizabeth City St.   5:30 PM
  Concordia College Alabama   Rust College   6:30 PM
  Carroll (Ill.)   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Concordia College Alabama   Andrew College   6:30 PM
  Greenville University *   Iowa Wesleyan University   7:00 PM
  Aurora   Illinois Tech   8:00 PM
Thu. 14 Lourdes University *   Rochester College   5:30 PM
  Bluefield State   The Apprentice School   5:30 PM
  Paul Quinn College   LSU - Shreveport   6:30 PM
  Concordia College Alabama   Enterprise State   6:30 PM
Fri. 15 Silver Lake College   Gogebic Community College   7:00 AM
  USJC
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Florida College   6:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College   LSU - Alexandria   6:30 PM
Sat. 16 Iowa Wesleyan University *   Blackburn College   2:00 PM
  Silver Lake College   TBA   2:00 PM
  Warner University   Florida College   2:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   St. Lawrence   4:00 PM
  Colorado College   University of Dallas   4:00 PM
  Concordia College Alabama   Tougaloo College   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 Washington Adventist University   The Apprentice School   2:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College #   Texas Southern University   3:00 PM
  Rhodes College   University of Dallas   4:00 PM
Mon. 18 Iowa Wesleyan University   Nebraksa Wesleyan University   TBA
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Berea   6:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Randolph College   7:00 PM
Tue. 19 Illinois Tech   St. Vincent   TBA
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Cincinnati-Clermont   6:00 PM
  Robert Morris University Springfield   Lindenwood-Belleville   6:00 PM
  Philander Smith College   Paul Quinn College   6:30 PM
  Hendrix College   University of Dallas   6:30 PM
Wed. 20 Washington and Lee   Illinois Tech   4:00 PM
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Fri. 22 St. Mary of the Woods College   Brescia   6:30 PM
Thu. 28 SUNY Canton   Lehman   12:00 PM
  Lehman College Coaches v. Cancer Tournament @ Bronx, NY
Fri. 29 SUNY Canton   Consolation/Championship   TBA
  Lehman College Coaches v. Cancer Tournament @ Bronx, NY
  Carlow University   Tiffin   5:30 PM
Sat. 30 University of Charleston   Bluefield State   2:00 PM
  Rochester College   Judson University   3:00 PM
Sun. 31 Sul Ross State University   University of Dallas   3:00 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 Xavier University   Paul Quinn College   3:00 PM
  Wesleyan College   Judson (AL)   5:30 PM
  IU Kokomo   Carlow University   6:00 PM
Wed. 3 Madonna University *   Rochester College   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan University *   Webster University   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Bob Jones   Washington Adventist University   6:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Illinois Tech   6:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College   University of St. Thomas   6:30 PM
  Robert Morris-Peoria   Illinois Tech   8:00 PM
Fri. 5 Florida College   Piedmont International   5:30 PM
  Bay College   Silver Lake College   6:30 PM
  University of Dallas   Trinity University   8:30 PM
Sat. 6 SUNY Canton   SUNY Cobleskill   TBA
  Rochester College *   Cornerstone University   1:00 PM
  Carlow University   Midway   1:00 PM
  Dean College   Southern Vermont   1:00 PM
  Bob Jones   Valley Forge   1:00 PM
  Cincinnati Christian   St. Mary of the Woods College   2:00 PM
  Alderson Broaddus University   Bluefield State   2:00 PM
  Westminster College *   Iowa Wesleyan University   2:00 PM
  Maranatha Baptist   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM
  Trinity Baptist College   Judson (AL)   3:00 PM
  Southeast Bible College   Concordia College Alabama   3:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College   Texas College   6:30 PM
  University of Dallas   Schreiner University   7:00 PM
Sun. 7 Fisher College   College of St. Joseph's -Vermont   1:00 PM
  Andrews University   Silver Lake College   2:00 PM
  Mount Mary   Robert Morris University Springfield   4:00 PM
Mon. 8 Roxbury Community College   The Apprentice School   5:00 PM
  Bluefield State   Glenville State   5:30 PM
  Fisk University   Judson (AL)   6:00 PM
  Illinois Tech   Lake Forest   8:00 PM
Tue. 9 SUNY Canton   Fisher   3:00 PM
  Vermont Tech Tournament @ Randolph Center, VT
  Dean College   Trinity College   5:00 PM
  Ohio Christian   Carlow University   6:00 PM
  Thomas   Selma   6:30 PM
  Concordia College Alabama   LeMoyne Owens College   6:30 PM
Wed. 10 SUNY Canton   Vermont Tech   1:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi *   College of St. Joseph's -Vermont   5:00 PM
  Rochester College *   Indiana Tech. University   6:00 PM
  University of Dallas   Southwestern Adventist   6:00 PM
  Oakwood University   Rust College   6:30 PM
  IU-Northwest   St. Mary of the Woods College   7:00 PM
  Fontbonne University *   Iowa Wesleyan University   7:00 PM
  Silver Lake College   Associated Free Lutheran College   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 Becker   Dean College   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 Silver Lake College   Great Lakes Christian College   2:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Pine Manor   4:00 PM
  Johnson University TN   Florida College   6:00 PM
  Huston - Tillotson University   Paul Quinn College   6:30 PM
  Centenary College of Louisiana   University of Dallas   8:30 PM
Sat. 13 MLK Classic   Oakwood University   TBA
  Voorhees College   The Apprentice School   12:00 PM
  SUNY Canton   Pine Manor   12:00 PM
  Carlow University   IU East   1:00 PM
  Aquinas College *