2018-19 USCAA Women's Division 2 Soccer Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sun. 19 Patrick Henry College 2 Warren Wilson College 3 Final
Fri. 24 Vermont Tech #   Northern Vermont University-Lyndon   4:30 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Mary of the Woods College 1 Kaskaskia College 2 Final
Sat. 25 Patrick Henry College   Hollins University   12:00 PM
  Christendom College # 0 Mount Aloysius 9 Final
  Scrimmage
  Carlow University 0 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4 Final
  Brevard College #   Warren Wilson College   3:00 PM
  SUNY-ESF   Keuka College   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 26 Brescia University 3 St. Mary of the Woods College 1 Final
  Regent 3 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 5 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 0 Paul Quinn College 4 Final
Wed. 29 Paul Smith's College #   St. Lawrence College   12:00 PM
Thu. 30 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 Washington Adventist University 2 Final
  College of Southern Maryland   Patrick Henry College   4:00 PM
Fri. 31 Unity College 0 Maine Maritime Academy 8 Final
  Carlow University 1 Lake Erie 2 Final
  Northern Vermont University-Johnson 2 Vermont Tech 0 Final
  SUNY Delhi 4 Pratt 0 Final
  @ Randall's Island, NY
  Central Maine CC * 1 University of Maine-Machias 4 Final
  LaGrange 5 Judson (AL) 0 Final
  Christendom College 5 Sweet Briar 1 Final
  Sage College 2 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 1 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Lake Forest University 3 St. Mary of the Woods College 1 Final
  Christendom College 2 Warren Wilson College 8 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 2 Southern Maine CC 3 Final
  Penn State Beaver 0 Bethany 10 Final
  Villa Maria 0 Cazenovia College 9 Final
  NHTI * 3 Unity College 0 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto 1 Central Penn 4 Final
  Madonna 2 Carlow University 0 Final
  at Cupples Stadium
Sun. 2 University of Maine Presque Isle 1 University of Maine-Machias 7 Final
  Paul Smith's College 0 Johnson State 2 Final
  Alfred St 2 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
  Pratt 1 Penn State Hazleton 6 Final
  @ Penn State Hazleton
  Andrews University 0 Cleary University 11 Final
Mon. 3 Southwestern Adventist 0 Cedar Valley College 9 Final
Tue. 4 Lackawanna College   Penn State Scranton   Cancelled
  Penn State Schuylkill 0 Central Penn 5 Final
  Union County College 7 Penn State Hazleton 0 Final
  @ Penn State Hazleton
Wed. 5 University of Maine-Machias 7 University of Maine Presque Isle 1 Final
  Elmira 1 SUNY Delhi 2 Final - 2OT
  Clinton Community College 2 Paul Smith's College 1 Final
  Andrews University 0 Holy Cross 8 Final
  Penn State Beaver 0 Point Park 1 Final
  Christendom College 11 Patrick Henry College 0 Final
  St. Mary of the Woods College 0 Anderson University 7 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 3 Wesley 4 Final
Thu. 6 Cedar Valley College 4 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
Fri. 7 Talladega 02 Judson (AL) 03 Final
  SUNY-ESF 1 Onondaga Community College 0 Final
  Queen of the Hill Cup
  Valley Forge   Penn State Hazleton   Postponed
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 William Peace 0 Final
Sat. 8 Springfield Technical Community College 0 NHTI 7 Final
  St. Mary of the Woods College 1 Holy Cross College 1 Final - 2OT
  Shaw University 12 Christendom College 0 Final
  Central Penn 7 Patrick Henry College 0 Final
  Doubleheader
  University of Maine-Machias * 5 Paul Smith's College 0 Final
  Valley Forge 9 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Final
  Central Maine CC * 4 Vermont Tech 2 Final
  Southern Maine CC 5 Green Mountain College 0 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 9 Villa Maria 0 Final
  Warren Wilson College 0 Cincinnati Clermont 4 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 0 Ursinus 6 Final
Sun. 9 Unity College * 1 Paul Smith's College 0 Final
  University of Maine-Machias 3 Green Mountain College 1 Final
  Methodist 3 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 0 Final
  Pratt   Old Westbury   12:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi 15 Villa Maria 0 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 8 Vermont Tech 0 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 0 Ranger College 6 Final
Mon. 10 Christendom College 2 Washington Adventist University 9 Final
Tue. 11 Central Maine CC * 2 Southern Maine CC 6 Final
  St. Mary of the Woods College 17 Eureka College 0 Final
  St. Joseph's College   Pratt   8:00 PM
Wed. 12 Notre Dame of Maryland   Central Penn   Postponed
  IU East 3 Cincinnati Clermont 1 Final
Thu. 13 Penn State Schuylkill 1 Clarks Summit 8 Final
  Keystone 0 SUNY Delhi 1 Final - 2OT
  Cleary University 10 Andrews University 0 Final
  SUNY-ESF 1 Cazenovia College 5 Final
  Kaskaskia College 6 St. Mary of the Woods College 3 Final
  Penn State Beaver # 0 West Liberty JV 9 Final
  Christendom College   Potomac State   Postponed
  SUNY Poly 2 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 5 Final
  Judson (AL) 0 Johnson University 2 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 0 Mountain View College 10 Final
Fri. 14 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 2 Penn State Hazleton 1 Final - OT
  Judson (AL) 0 Hiwassee College 1 Final
  Sarah Lawrence College   Pratt   8:00 PM
Sat. 15 Rosemont College   Pratt   TBA
  Penn State Brandywine 1 Cabrini 6 Final
  SUNY Delhi 8 Penn State Hazleton 1 Final
  University of Maine-Machias * 1 NHTI 4 Final
  Central Maine CC * 2 Hampshire College 0 Final
  Patrick Henry College 0 Central Penn 4 Final
  Doubleheader
  Paul Smith's College * 0 Southern Maine CC 4 Final
  Villa Maria 0 Penn State Beaver 5 Final
  at New Brighton Area High School
  Christendom College 8 Penn State Mont Alto 2 Final
  Earlham College 7 St. Mary of the Woods College 0 Final
Sun. 16 Paul Smith's College * 1 Central Maine CC 2 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 2 Vermont Tech 3 Final - 2OT
  SUNY-ESF * 3 King's (NY) 0 Final
  at Randall's Island #70
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 0 union college 4 Final
  Jarvis Christian College 3 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
  University of Maine-Machias 0 University of Maine 11 Final
Mon. 17 Spring Arbor 3 Carlow University 0 Final
Tue. 18 Unity College * 1 Central Maine CC 2 Final
Wed. 19 Penn State Beaver * 2 Penn State Mont Alto 1 Final
  Penn State Scranton * 3 Penn State Schuylkill 4 Final - OT
  SUNY Delhi 3 Morrisville 0 Final
  Oakland City University 1 St. Mary of the Woods College 0 Final
  Christendom College 0 Notre Dame of Maryland 3 Final
  Warren Wilson College 1 University of Pikeville 0 Final
  Judson (AL) 0 Millsaps 1 Final
  University of Maine-Machias 0 Maine Maritime Academy 6 Final
Thu. 20 Villa Maria 1 Mercyhurst North East 2 Final
  Green Mountain College 2 Paul Smith's College 1 Final
  Black Out Game
  Carlow University * 8 Cincinnati Christian 0 Final
  at Xavier University
Fri. 21 Unity College 0 University of Maine Fort Kent 13 Final
  Central Maine CC 0 CCRI 1 Final
  Central Penn 2 Trinity Washington 1 Final
  SUNY-ESF * 1 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 2 Final - 2OT
  King's (NY) * 2 New Rochelle 0 Final
  at Flowers (City) Park, New Rochelle, NY @ New Rochelle, NY
  Cincinnati Clermont 8 University of Pikeville 0 Final
Sat. 22 Hagerstown Community College 6 Christendom College 3 Final
  NHTI * 3 Central Maine CC 0 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 1 University of Maine-Machias 0 Final
  Homecoming - Forfeit
  Vermont Tech * 0 Paul Smith's College 4 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 4 Hampshire College 0 Final
  Carlow University * 3 Brescia 0 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 6 Penn State Beaver 0 Final
  at New Brighton Area High School
  Penn State Hazleton * 11 Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill * 0 Penn State Mont Alto 4 Final
  Pratt 1 Valley Forge 3 Final
Sun. 23 Penn State Scranton * 0 Penn State Beaver 1 Final
  Forfeit @ at New Brighton Area High School
  Cincinnati Clermont 8 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Final
  SUNY-ESF 3 Paul Smith's College 1 Final
  Barkeaters Cup
  Northern Vermont University 5 Unity College 1 Final
  Pratt 0 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 9 Final
  Mt Mary University 1 Andrews University 2 Final
  St. Mary of the Woods College 0 Fontbonne College 5 Final
Mon. 24 NC Wesleyan 4 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 0 Final
  Cincinnati Clermont 6 Penn State Hazleton 0 Final
Tue. 25 Andrews University   Grace Bible   5:00 PM
Wed. 26 Massasoit Community College 3 NHTI 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology 5 St. Mary of the Woods College 0 Final
  Unity College * 2 University of Maine-Machias 3 Final
  Christendom College   Marymount University   7:00 PM
  Oakwood University 0 Judson (AL) 5 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 0 Eastfield College 10 Final
Thu. 27 Lincoln Christian University 7 Andrews University 1 Final
  SUNY-ESF 2 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 3 Final - 2OT
  @ Jones Rd
  WVU Tech * 0 Carlow University 1 Final - OT
  Penn State Schuylkill * 0 Penn State Hazleton 9 Final
  Game moved from 9/25
Fri. 28 Central Maine CC # 0 UMaine Club 2 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 10 Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Final
  New Rochelle 1 Purchase College 9 Final
  Judson (AL)   Mississippi University for Women   Cancelled
Sat. 29 Cincinnati Clermont 7 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 Final
  Rio Grande * 0 Carlow University 1 Final
  Hampshire College * 2 Unity College 5 Final
  CCRI 0 Southern Maine CC 2 Final
  Green Mountain 1 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
  Christendom College 9 Trinity Washington 0 Final
  Vermont Tech * 0 University of Maine-Machias 8 Final
  Alfred State 9 Villa Maria 0 Final
  NHTI 0 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 1 Final
  Warren Wilson College 2 Piedmont Int'l 3 Final
  Cincinnati Christian University   St. Mary of the Woods College   Cancelled
Sun. 30 Cincinnati Clermont 0 Shaw University 3 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences * 10 New Rochelle 0 Final
  Hampshire College * 0 University of Maine-Machias 7 Final
  Vermont Tech * 1 Unity College 5 Final
  Warren Wilson College 0 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * 0 Penn State Brandywine 5 Final
  Senior Day
 
October
Mon. 1 Penn State Beaver * 0 Penn State Hazleton 5 Final
  Washington Adventist University 0 Carlow University 4 Final
Tue. 2 Patrick Henry College   Regent University   2:30 PM
  NHTI * 2 Southern Maine CC 1 Final
  Rescheduled from 9/18
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Penn State Brandywine 11 Final
  Grace Bible 9 Andrews University 0 Final
  Patrick Henry College 0 Christendom College 10 Final
  Welch College 2 Judson (AL) 7 Final
Wed. 3 Randolph 2 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 Final
Thu. 4 Penn State Hazleton 2 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Final
  Field Of Dreams
  Penn State Mont Alto 2 Trinity Washington 0 Final
  SUNY Delhi 1 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 0 Final
  Warren Wilson College 0 Berea 1 Final
Fri. 5 Central Maine CC 1 Unity College 2 Final
Sat. 6 NHTI 2 Springfield Technical Community College 0 Final
  Howard Community College 7 Christendom College 0 Final
  Massasoit CC 1 Southern Maine CC 6 Final
  Central Maine CC 3 Hampshire College 0 Final
  Hiwassee College 2 Warren Wilson College 3 Final - OT
  Homecoming
  Carlow University * 1 Ohio Christian 1 Final - 2OT
  SUNY-ESF 0 Alfred State 3 Final
Sun. 7 Unity College 1 University of Maine Presque Isle 3 Final
  SUNY Delhi 0 SUNY-ESF 1 Final - OT
  Hampshire College * 0 Vermont Tech 7 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill   Penn State Scranton   Postponed
  Penn State Hazleton * 1 Penn State Brandywine 3 Final
  Villa Maria 0 Paul Smith's College 8 Final
Mon. 8 Villa Maria 0 Green Mountain College 9 Final
  Vermont Tech 1 SUNY Adirondack 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 7 Trinity Washington 0 Final
  Toccoa Falls College 1 Warren Wilson College 2 Final
  Southern Maine CC   CCRI   Cancelled
  Paul Quinn College 8 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
Tue. 9 St. Mary of the Woods College 0 Oakland City University 2 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto 1 Penn State Beaver 4 Final
  SENIOR NIGHT at New Brighton Area High School
  Cincinnati Clermont 5 Kentucky Christian 1 Final
  North Country Community College 3 Paul Smith's College 1 Final
Wed. 10 Penn State Scranton * 1 Penn State Hazleton 6 Final
  rescheduled from 10/6/2018 and moved to Hazleton
  University of Maine-Machias 4 Central Maine CC 0 Final
  Judson (AL) 4 Oakwood University 0 Final
  Washington Adventist University 3 Christendom College 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 Piedmont Int'l 3 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 1 Alvernia 4 Final
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 1 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 2 Final
Thu. 11 Penn State Beaver 0 Mount Aloysius 6 Final
  Unity College 0 Thomas College 4 Final
  Carlow University * 4 Point Park 1 Final
Fri. 12 Judson (AL) 3 Talladega 2 Final
  Central Penn 0 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 9 Final
  Brescia University 0 Cincinnati Clermont 6 Final
Sat. 13 Penn State Brandywine * 9 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Final
  Holyoke Community College 1 NHTI 2 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 2 University of Maine-Machias 0 Final
  Villa Maria   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   1:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Penn State Greater Allegheny   Cancelled
  Paul Smith's College * 3 Hampshire College 1 Final
  SUNY Delhi   Valley Forge   Postponed
  Central Penn 0 Warren Wilson College 6 Final
  Penn State Hazleton * 5 Penn State Mont Alto 2 Final
  Pink Out
Sun. 14 Penn State Scranton * 0 Penn State Brandywine 1 Final
  Scranton forfeit
  University of Maine Presque Isle 1 Unity College 0 Final
  Paul Smith's College * 0 NHTI 3 Final
  New Rochelle 11 MEDGAR EVERS 0 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences * 9 King's (NY) 0 Final
  at Aviator Field
  SUNY-ESF   Pratt   Cancelled
  Randalls Island
  Andrews University 0 Cincinnati Clermont 10 Final
Mon. 15 Carlow University 3 Washington Adventist University 1 Final
Tue. 16 Southern Maine CC 3 Central Maine CC 0 Final
  NHTI * 1 Hampshire College 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 10/4 and 10/11
  SUNY Delhi 0 Sage 2 Final
  Trinity Washington 0 Central Penn 8 Final
  Judson (AL)   Welch   Cancelled
  Due to the weather
  Pratt *   New Rochelle   8:00 PM
Wed. 17 Penn State Schuylkill * 13 Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Final
  Penn State Scranton * 1 Penn State Mont Alto 5 Final
  Senior Day
  Warren Wilson College   Regent   Postponed
  University of Maine-Machias 0 Thomas College 5 Final
Thu. 18 Vermont Tech * 1 NHTI 8 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 11 Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Final
  Asbury * 1 Carlow University 0 Final
  Mercyhurst North East   Villa Maria   5:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University 3 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 0 Final
Fri. 19 Christendom College 0 Central Penn 1 Final
  Doubleheader
  Central Maine CC #   UMaine Club   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver * 5 Penn State Schuylkill 1 Final
  Field of Dreams
  Regent University   Patrick Henry College   4:30 PM
  The City College of New York 11 New Rochelle 0 Final
Sat. 20 Piedmont Int'l 3 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 2 Final
  Christendom College 0 Alfred State 9 Final
  Penn State Scranton 0 Penn State Brandywine 1 Final
  Scranton forfeit
  University of Maine-Machias 0 University of Maine Fort Kent 4 Final
  Word of Life Bible Institute 0 Paul Smith's College 4 Final
  Unity College * 0 Southern Maine CC 3 Final
  Senior Day
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Penn State Beaver   Cancelled
  at New Brighton Area High School
  Penn State Mont Alto * 7 Penn State Lehigh Valley 0 Final
  King's (NY) 0 Valley Forge