2018-19 USCAA Women's Division 2 Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sun. 19 Patrick Henry College 2 Warren Wilson College 3 Final
Thu. 23 Central Maine CC #   Play Day   12:00 PM
  Thomas College, New England College, Plymouth State University @ NHTI (Concord, NH)
Fri. 24 Vermont Tech #   Northern Vermont University-Lyndon   4:30 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Mary of the Woods College 1 Kaskaskia College 2 Final
Sat. 25 Christendom College # 0 Mount Aloysius 9 Final
  Scrimmage
  Carlow University 0 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4 Final
  Brevard College #   Warren Wilson College   3:00 PM
  SUNY-ESF   Keuka College   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 26 Brescia University 3 St. Mary of the Woods College 1 Final
  Regent 3 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 5 Final
Tue. 28 University of Maine-Machias #   St. Thomas University   2:00 PM
  Exhibition - Game Time is at 3 PM ADT
Wed. 29 Paul Smith's College #   St. Lawrence College   12:00 PM
Thu. 30 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 Washington Adventist University 2 Final
Fri. 31 Unity College 0 Maine Maritime Academy 8 Final
  The College of New Jersey   Penn State Brandywine   Postponed
  Carlow University 1 Lake Erie 2 Final
  Northern Vermont University-Johnson 2 Vermont Tech 0 Final
  SUNY Delhi 4 Pratt 0 Final
  @ Randall's Island, NY
  Central Maine CC * 1 University of Maine-Machias 4 Final
  Conference
  LaGrange 5 Judson (AL) 0 Final
  Christendom College 5 Sweet Briar 1 Final
  Sage College 2 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 1 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Lake Forest University 3 St. Mary of the Woods College 1 Final
  Christendom College 2 Warren Wilson College 8 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 2 Southern Maine CC 3 Final
  Penn State Beaver 0 Bethany 10 Final
  Villa Maria 0 Cazenovia College 9 Final
  NHTI * 3 Unity College 0 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto 1 Central Penn 4 Final
  Madonna 2 Carlow University 0 Final
  at Cupples Stadium
Sun. 2 University of Maine Presque Isle 1 University of Maine-Machias 7 Final
  NCAA III
  Paul Smith's College 0 Johnson State 2 Final
  Alfred St 2 SUNY Delhi 3 Final
  Pratt 1 Penn State Hazleton 6 Final
  @ Penn State Hazleton
  Andrews University 0 Cleary University 11 Final
Tue. 4 Lackawanna College   Penn State Scranton   Cancelled
  Penn State Schuylkill 0 Central Penn 5 Final
Wed. 5 University of Maine-Machias 7 University of Maine Presque Isle 1 Final
  NCAA III
  Elmira 1 SUNY Delhi 2 Final - 2OT
  Clinton Community College 2 Paul Smith's College 1 Final
  Andrews University 0 Holy Cross 8 Final
  Penn State Beaver 0 Point Park 1 Final
  Christendom College 11 Patrick Henry College 0 Final
  St. Mary of the Woods College 0 Anderson University 7 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 3 Wesley 4 Final
Fri. 7 Talladega 02 Judson (AL) 03 Final
  SUNY-ESF 1 Onondaga Community College 0 Final
  Queen of the Hill Cup
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 William Peace 0 Final
Sat. 8 Springfield Technical Community College 0 NHTI 7 Final
  St. Mary of the Woods College 1 Holy Cross College 1 Final - 2OT
  Shaw University 12 Christendom College 0 Final
  Central Penn 7 Patrick Henry College 0 Final
  Doubleheader
  University of Maine-Machias * 5 Paul Smith's College 0 Final
  Conference
  Valley Forge 9 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Final
  Central Maine CC * 4 Vermont Tech 2 Final
  Southern Maine CC 5 Green Mountain College 0 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 9 Villa Maria 0 Final
  Warren Wilson College 0 Cincinnati Clermont 4 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 0 Ursinus 6 Final
Sun. 9 Unity College * 1 Paul Smith's College 0 Final
  University of Maine-Machias 3 Green Mountain College 1 Final
  NCAA III
  Methodist 3 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 0 Final
  Pratt   Old Westbury   12:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi 15 Villa Maria 0 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 8 Vermont Tech 0 Final
Mon. 10 Christendom College 2 Washington Adventist University 9 Final
Tue. 11 Central Maine CC * 2 Southern Maine CC 6 Final
  St. Mary of the Woods College 17 Eureka College 0 Final
  St. Joseph's College   Pratt   8:00 PM
Wed. 12 Notre Dame of Maryland   Central Penn   Postponed
  IU East 3 Cincinnati Clermont 1 Final
Thu. 13 Penn State Schuylkill 1 Clarks Summit 8 Final
  Keystone 0 SUNY Delhi 1 Final - 2OT
  Cleary University 10 Andrews University 0 Final
  SUNY-ESF 1 Cazenovia College 5 Final
  Kaskaskia College 6 St. Mary of the Woods College 3 Final
  Penn State Beaver # 0 West Liberty JV 9 Final
  Christendom College   Potomac State   Postponed
  SUNY Poly 2 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 5 Final
  Judson (AL) 0 Johnson University 2 Final
Fri. 14 Judson (AL) 0 Hiwassee College 1 Final
  Sarah Lawrence College   Pratt   8:00 PM
Sat. 15 Rosemont College   Pratt   TBA
  Penn State Brandywine 1 Cabrini 6 Final
  SUNY Delhi 8 Penn State Hazleton 1 Final
  University of Maine-Machias * 1 NHTI 4 Final
  Central Maine CC * 2 Hampshire College 0 Final
  Patrick Henry College 0 Central Penn 4 Final
  Doubleheader @ Central Penn
  Paul Smith's College * 0 Southern Maine CC 4 Final
  Villa Maria 0 Penn State Beaver 5 Final
  at New Brighton Area High School
  Christendom College 8 Penn State Mont Alto 2 Final
  Warren Wilson College   Berea   Postponed
  Earlham College 7 St. Mary of the Woods College 0 Final
Sun. 16 Paul Smith's College * 1 Central Maine CC 2 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 2 Vermont Tech 3 Final - 2OT
  SUNY-ESF * 3 King's (NY) 0 Final
  at Randall's Island #70
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 0 union college 4 Final
  University of Maine-Machias 0 University of Maine 11 Final
  NCAA I
Mon. 17 Spring Arbor 3 Carlow University 0 Final
Tue. 18 Unity College * 1 Central Maine CC 2 Final
  NHTI *   Southern Maine CC   Postponed
  Central Penn   Valley Forge   Postponed
Wed. 19 Penn State Beaver * 2 Penn State Mont Alto 1 Final
  Penn State Scranton * 3 Penn State Schuylkill 4 Final - OT
  SUNY Delhi 3 Morrisville 0 Final
  Oakland City University 1 St. Mary of the Woods College 0 Final
  Christendom College 0 Notre Dame of Maryland 3 Final
  Warren Wilson College 1 University of Pikeville 0 Final
  Judson (AL) 0 Millsaps 1 Final
  University of Maine-Machias 0 Maine Maritime Academy 6 Final
  NCAA III
Thu. 20 Villa Maria   Mercyhurst North East   4:00 PM
  Green Mountain College 2 Paul Smith's College 1 Final
  Black Out Game
  Carlow University * 8 Cincinnati Christian 0 Final
  at Xavier University
Fri. 21 Unity College   University of Maine Fort Kent   2:00 PM
  Central Maine CC 0 CCRI 1 Final
  Central Penn 2 Trinity Washington 1 Final
  SUNY-ESF * 1 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 2 Final - 2OT
  King's (NY) * 2 New Rochelle 0 Final
  at Flowers (City) Park, New Rochelle, NY @ New Rochelle, NY
  Cincinnati Clermont 8 University of Pikeville 0 Final
Sat. 22 Hagerstown Community College 6 Christendom College 3 Final
  NHTI * 3 Central Maine CC 0 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 1 University of Maine-Machias 0 Final
  Homecoming -
  Vermont Tech * 0 Paul Smith's College 4 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 4 Hampshire College 0 Final
  Carlow University * 3 Brescia 0 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 6 Penn State Beaver 0 Final
  at New Brighton Area High School
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * 0 Penn State Mont Alto 4 Final
  Valley Forge   Pratt   4:00 PM
Sun. 23 Penn State Scranton * 0 Penn State Beaver 1 Final
  Forfeit @ at New Brighton Area High School
  Cincinnati Clermont 8 Penn State Schuylkill 0 Final
  SUNY-ESF * 3 Paul Smith's College 1 Final
  Barkeaters Cup
  Northern Vermont University   Unity College   1:00 PM
  Pratt 0 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 9 Final
  Mt Mary University 1 Andrews University 2 Final
  St. Mary of the Woods College 0 Fontbonne College 5 Final
Mon. 24 NC Wesleyan 4 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 0 Final
  Cincinnati Clermont 6 Penn State Hazleton 0 Final
Tue. 25 Christendom College   Mount Aloysius   1:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Hazleton   Postponed
  Andrews University   Grace Bible   5:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Misericordia   5:00 PM
Wed. 26 Massasoit Community College   NHTI   4:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology   St. Mary of the Woods College   5:00 PM
  Unity College *   University of Maine-Machias   5:30 PM
  Conference
  Christendom College   Marymount University   7:00 PM
  Oakwood University   Judson (AL)   8:00 PM
Thu. 27 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   SUNY-ESF   4:00 PM
  CNYFSC
  WVU Tech *   Carlow University   5:00 PM
Fri. 28 Central Maine CC #   UMaine Club   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   4:00 PM
  New Rochelle   Purchase College   6:00 PM
  Judson (AL)   Mississippi University for Women   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Cincinnati Clermont   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   11:00 AM
  Rio Grande *   Carlow University   11:00 AM
  Hampshire College *   Unity College   12:00 PM
  CCRI   Southern Maine CC   1:00 PM
  Green Mountain   SUNY Delhi   1:00 PM
  Christendom College   Trinity Washington   1:00 PM
  Vermont Tech *   University of Maine-Machias   2:00 PM
  Conference
  Alfred State   Villa Maria   2:00 PM
  NHTI   Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Hazleton   4:00 PM
  Warren Wilson College   Piedmont Int'l   5:00 PM
  Cincinnati Christian University   St. Mary of the Woods College   Cancelled
Sun. 30 Cincinnati Clermont   Shaw University   11:00 AM
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences *   New Rochelle   11:30 AM
  Hampshire College *   University of Maine-Machias   12:00 PM
  Conference
  Vermont Tech *   Unity College   12:00 PM
  Warren Wilson College *   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
 
October
Mon. 1 Washington Adventist University   Carlow University   5:00 PM
Tue. 2 Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Brandywine   4:00 PM
  Grace Bible   Andrews University   5:00 PM
  Patrick Henry College   Christendom College   5:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   5:00 PM
  Welch College   Judson (AL)   5:00 PM
Wed. 3 Randolph   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 NHTI *   Hampshire College   3:45 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Trinity Washington   4:30 PM
Fri. 5 Central Maine CC   Unity College   3:00 PM
Sat. 6 SUNY-ESF   Alfred State   TBA
  NHTI   Springfield Technical Community College   12:00 PM
  Potomac State   Christendom College   12:00 PM
  Massasoit CC   Southern Maine CC   1:00 PM
  Central Maine CC   Hampshire College   1:00 PM
  Hiwassee College   Warren Wilson College   1:00 PM
  Homecoming
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  at New Brighton Area High School
  Carlow University *   Ohio Christian   2:00 PM
Sun. 7 Villa Maria   College of St. Joseph's -Vermont   11:00 AM
  Unity College   University of Maine Presque Isle   12:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   SUNY-ESF   1:00 PM
  Hampshire College *   Vermont Tech   1:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
Mon. 8 Villa Maria   Green Mountain College   11:00 AM
  Vermont Tech   SUNY Adirondack   2:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Trinity Washington   3:15 PM
  Toccoa Falls College   Warren Wilson College   4:00 PM
  Southern Maine CC   CCRI   4:00 PM
Tue. 9 St. Mary of the Woods College   Oakland City University   4:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  SENIOR NIGHT at New Brighton Area High School
  Cincinnati Clermont   Kentucky Christian   4:00 PM
  North Country Community College   Paul Smith's College   6:00 PM
Wed. 10 University of Maine-Machias   Central Maine CC   3:00 PM
  NHTI   Massasoit Community College   4:00 PM
  Judson (AL)   Oakwood University   4:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Christendom College   5:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Piedmont Int'l   6:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Alvernia   7:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Mount Aloysius   7:00 PM
  Unity College   Thomas College   7:00 PM
  Carlow University *   Point Park   7:30 PM
Fri. 12 Judson (AL)   Talladega   4:00 AM
  Central Penn   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   7:00 PM
  Brescia University   Cincinnati Clermont   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   1:00 PM
  Field of Dreams
  Holyoke Community College   NHTI   1:00 PM
  Southern Maine CC *   University of Maine-Machias   1:00 PM
  Villa Maria   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   1:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   Cancelled
  Paul Smith's College *   Hampshire College   2:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Pink Out
  SUNY Delhi   Valley Forge   3:00 PM
  Central Penn   Warren Wilson College   3:00 PM
Sun. 14 Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Brandywine   1:00 PM
  University of Maine Presque Isle   Unity College   1:00 PM
  Paul Smith's College *   NHTI   2:00 PM
  New Rochelle   MEDGAR EVERS   2:00 PM
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences *   King's (NY)   2:30 PM
  at Aviator Field
  SUNY-ESF   Pratt   3:00 PM
  Andrews University   Cincinnati Clermont   5:00 PM
Mon. 15 Carlow University   Washington Adventist University   5:30 PM
Tue. 16 Sage   SUNY Delhi   3:00 PM
  Southern Maine CC   Central Maine CC   3:30 PM
  Trinity Washington   Central Penn   4:00 PM
  Judson (AL)   Welch   6:00 PM
  Pratt *   New Rochelle   8:00 PM
Wed. 17 Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   2:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Mont Alto   2:00 PM
  Rowan   Penn State Brandywine   3:00 PM
  University of Maine-Machias   Thomas College   5:00 PM
  NCAA III
Thu. 18 Vermont Tech *   NHTI   3:30 PM
  Warren Wilson College   Regent   4:00 PM
  Asbury *   Carlow University   5:00 PM
  Mercyhurst North East   Villa Maria   5:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   8:00 PM
Fri. 19 Christendom College   Central Penn   2:00 PM
  Doubleheader
  Central Maine CC #   UMaine Club   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Schuylkill   4:00 PM
  Field of Dreams
Sat. 20 Piedmont Int'l   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   12:00 PM
  Christendom College   Alfred State   12:00 PM
  University of Maine-Machias   University of Maine Fort Kent   1:00 PM
  USCAA
  Unity College *   Southern Maine CC   2:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   Cancelled
  at New Brighton Area High School
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   2:00 PM
  King's (NY)   Valley Forge   2:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   SUNY Delhi   2:00 PM
  Midway *   Carlow University   3:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver   Howard Community College   3:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Cincinnati Clermont   7:00 PM
Sun. 21 Vermont Tech   Green Mountain College   12:00 PM
  Word of Life Bible Institute   Paul Smith's College   1:00 PM
  New Rochelle *   SUNY-ESF   1:00 PM
  CNYFSC
  Hagarstown Community College   Central Penn   1:00 PM
  Andrews University   Mt Mary University   3:00 PM
Mon. 22 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte *   Warren Wilson College   4:00 PM
  Kentucky Christian   Cincinnati Clermont   7:00 PM
Tue. 23 Clarks Summit   Central Penn   3:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   SUNY Poly   6:00 PM
  Johnson University   Judson (AL)   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Penn State Brandywine   Gwynedd Mercy   7:00 PM
  SUNY-ESF   SUNY Plattsburgh   7:30 PM
Thu. 25 Trinity Washington   Christendom College   4:00 PM
Fri. 26 Regent   Warren Wilson College   4:00 PM
  Hiwassee   Judson (AL)   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 SUNY-ESF %   HVIAC Tournament   TBA
  Oct. 27-28, @Albany Pharmacy
  King's (NY)   TBA   TBA
  Hudson Valley Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Semi Finals
  TBD %   Paul Smith's College   TBA
  YSCC Final Four @ NHTI
  Southern Maine CC %   YSCC Championship Tournament   TBA
  @ Concord, N.H.
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Grace Christian University   12:00 PM
  Cincinnati Clermont