2018 Volleyball Division II Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Tue. 21 Judson (AL) 0 Judson (AL) 0 TBA
Wed. 22 Hagerstown Community College   Christendom College   7:00 PM
Thu. 23 Cincinnati Clermont   Clark State CC   6:00 PM
  Penn State York   Mount Aloysius College   7:00 PM
  SCRIMMAGE ONLY
Fri. 24 Georgia Northwestern Technical College   Welch College   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Mississippi University for Women #   West Alabama   10:00 AM
  Miami University Hamilton   Cincinnati Clermont   12:00 PM
  Christendom College   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   12:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Elizabeth City State   1:00 PM
  @ Lenior CC
  Christendom College   Piedmont International   2:00 PM
  @ Mid Atlantic Christian
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas 0 Miami University - Hamilton 0 2:00 PM
  @ University of Cincinnati Clermont
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Lenior Community College   3:00 PM
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Cincinnati Clermont   4:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women #   Birmingham Southern   4:00 PM
  @ Livingston, Ala.
  Mississippi University for Women #   Tuskegee   6:00 PM
  @ Livingston, Ala.
Mon. 27 Georgia Northwestern Technical College   Bryan College (JV)   6:30 PM
Tue. 28 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte *   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   4:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver #   Mercyhurst NE   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 29 Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Hiram College   7:00 PM
Thu. 30 Georgia Northwestern Technical College   Chattanooga State Community College   6:00 PM
Fri. 31 Penn State Fayette   USCAA Tip Off   2:00 PM
  @ Beaver, PA
  Carlow University   Penn State Greater Allegheny   3:30 PM
  @ Penn State Beaver Tip-Off Tournament
  Christendom College   Penn State Beaver   3:30 PM
  USCAA Volleyball Tip-Off Tournament
  Mississippi University for Women   Belhaven   4:00 PM
  Belhaven Tournament
  Christendom College   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   5:00 PM
  @ PSU Beaver
  Cincinnati Clermont   Penn State Fayette   5:00 PM
  @ Penn State Beaver
  Wilkes University #   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Central Baptist   Mississippi University for Women   6:00 PM
  Belhaven Tournament @ Jackson, Miss.
  Florida National University   Cincinnati Clermont   6:30 PM
  USCAA Penn State Beaver Classic @ Penn State Beaver
  Penn State DuBois   Butler County CC   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Penn State Beaver   8:00 PM
  USCAA Volleyball Tip-Off Tournament
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  @ @PSU-Beaver
  Clarks Summit #   Penn State Hazleton   8:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 1 TBD   Penn State Greater Allegheny   TBA
  @ @PSU-Beaver
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   TBD   TBA
  @ Penn State Beaver
  Christendom College   TBD   TBA
  @ USCAA Tip Off @ Beaver, PA
  Cincinnati Clermont   TBA   TBA
  @ Penn State Beaver
  TBD   Penn State Beaver   10:00 AM
  USCAA Volleyball Tip-Off Tournament
  King's (NY)   Rosemont   12:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Belhaven   12:00 PM
  Belhaven Tournament @ Jackson, Miss.
  Penn State Lehigh Valley   Rowan College of Gloucester County   1:00 PM
  LCCC Tri-Match @ Lehigh Carbon Community College
  Hollins University   Penn State Mont Alto   1:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley   Lehigh Carbon Community College   2:00 PM
  LCCC Tri-Match
  Central Baptist   Mississippi University for Women   2:00 PM
  Belhaven Tournament @ Jackson, Miss.
  Penn State Fayette   USCAA Tip Off   5:00 PM
  @ Beaver, PA
Sun. 2 Dean College   SUNY Delhi   11:00 AM
  King's (NY)   Yeshiva University   12:00 PM
  at CCNY Nat Holman Gymnasium
  Penn State Hazleton   Trinity Washington   1:00 PM
  Valley Forge   SUNY Delhi   3:00 PM
Tue. 4 Georgia Northwestern Technical College   Reinhardt University (JV)   6:30 PM
  Livingstone   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   7:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Wilkes   7:00 PM
  Midway Universtity   Cincinnati Clermont   7:00 PM
  Judson (AL)   Oakwood University   7:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Notre Dame of Maryland   7:30 PM
  Southwestern Adventist   Eastfield College   8:00 PM
Wed. 5 University of Maine Presque Isle   University of Maine-Machias   4:00 PM
  NCAA III
  Davis College   Penn State Hazleton   6:00 PM
  Bryn Athyn   Penn State Schuylkill   6:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Sage   7:00 PM
  Carlow University   Penn State Fayette   7:00 PM
  Penn State DuBois #   Pitt-Bradford   7:00 PM
  scrimmage
  North Country CC   Paul Smith's College   7:00 PM
  Mountain View College   Southwestern Adventist   8:00 PM
Thu. 6 Hiwassee   Georgia Northwestern Technical College   6:00 PM
  Unity College *   University of Maine-Machias   6:00 PM
  Conference
  Northern Essex Community College   NHTI   6:30 PM
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Bethany College   7:00 PM
  University of Valley Forge   Penn State Mont Alto   7:00 PM
  Luzerne County Community College   Penn State Hazleton   7:00 PM
  Benedict   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   7:00 PM
  Cincinnati Clermont   Central State University   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Mississippi University for Women   Huntingdon   11:00 AM
  Huntingdon Tournament
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Spartanburg Methodist   12:00 PM
  @ Wake Tech
  Agnes Scott   Mississippi University for Women   3:00 PM
  Huntingdon Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Wake Technical CC   4:00 PM
  Potomac State College of WV   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
  Point Park   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Fisher   SUNY Delhi   TBA
  Penn State Schuylkill   Albright   10:00 AM
  University of Maine-Machias *   NHTI   10:00 AM
  @ Paul Smith's College
  Unity College *   Paul Smith's College   10:00 AM
  Penn State Brandywine   King's (PA)   11:00 AM
  Pine Manor   SUNY Delhi   11:00 AM
  Community College of Beaver County   Penn State Beaver   11:00 AM
  PSUAC/WPCC Challenge
  Tuskegee   Mississippi University for Women   11:00 AM
  Huntingdon Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Unity College *   NHTI   12:00 PM
  @ Paul Smith's College
  Penn State Schuylkill   Bryn Athyn   12:00 PM
  @ Bollman Center Albright College
  University of Maine-Machias *   Paul Smith's College   12:00 PM
  Conference
  The Crown College   Georgia Northwestern Technical College   12:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Walters State   12:00 PM
  @ Wake Tech
  Notre Dame of Maryland   Christendom College   12:00 PM
  Hocking College   Cincinnati Clermont   12:00 PM
  Community College of Beaver County   Penn State New Kensington   12:30 PM
  PSUAC/WPCC Challenge @ Penn State Beaver
  Penn State Brandywine   Gwynedd Mercy   1:00 PM
  @ at King's
  University of Maine-Machias *   College of St. Joseph's -Vermont   2:00 PM
  Conference @ Paul Smith's College
  Penn State DuBois   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   2:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  westmoreland county community college   Penn State New Kensington   2:00 PM
  PSUAC/WPCC Challenge @ Penn State Beaver
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  NHTI *   Paul Smith's College   2:00 PM
  NC Wesleyan   Mississippi University for Women   3:00 PM
  Huntingdon Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
  westmoreland county community college   Penn State Beaver   3:30 PM
  PSUAC/WPCC Challenge
  Judson College   Georgia Northwestern Technical College   4:00 PM
  Penn State DuBois   TBA   4:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ @ Kent State Tuscarawas
  Penn State Fayette   Christendom College   4:00 PM
  Welch College   Cincinnati Clermont   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Richard Bland   6:00 PM
  @ Wake Tech
Sun. 9 University of Maine-Machias   Green Mountain College   11:00 AM
  NCAA III
  Penn State DuBois   Cincinnati Christian   12:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ @ UC Clermont
  Penn State DuBois   Cincinnati Clermont   2:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  Penn State Hazleton   King's (NY)   2:45 PM
Mon. 10 Georgia Northwestern Technical College   Cleveland State Community College   5:00 PM
  Johnson University   Georgia Northwestern Technical College   6:00 PM
  @ Cleveland State
  SUNY Delhi   Utica   7:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley   Union County Community College   7:00 PM
  Christendom College   Penn State Mont Alto   7:00 PM
  Southwestern Adventist   Richland College   8:00 PM
Tue. 11 Unity College *   Great Bay C.C.   5:00 PM
  University of Maine-Machias   Husson   5:00 PM
  NCAA III
  Mississippi University for Women   Covenant College   6:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill   Rosemont   6:00 PM
  Central Maine CC *   NHTI   6:30 PM
  Paul Smith's College *   College of St. Joseph's -Vermont   6:30 PM
  University of Maine-Machias   Husson   7:00 PM
  NCAA III
  King's (NY)   William Paterson University   7:00 PM
  Carlow University   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Livingstone   7:00 PM
  Talladega   Judson (AL)   7:00 PM
  SWCID   Southwestern Adventist   8:00 PM
Wed. 12 Davis College   Penn State Schuylkill   5:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Bryn Mawr   7:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Southern Vermont   7:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Sewanee   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 Bunker Hill Community College   NHTI   6:30 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   7:00 PM
  @ William Allen High School
  Penn State Wilkes Barre * ^   Penn State York   7:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette   Point Park   7:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Hazleton   7:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State DuBois   7:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
  Judson (AL)   Hiwassee   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Clark State CC   Cincinnati Clermont   TBA
  Southwestern Adventist   Mississippi University for Women   3:00 PM
  @ University of Dallas
  Southwestern Adventist   Randall University   5:00 PM
  @ University of Dallas
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Toccoa Falls   6:00 PM
  Judson (AL)   Welch College   6:00 PM
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
  King's (NY)   Cooper Union   7:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   University of Dallas   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 TBA   NHTI   TBA
  CCRI Tourney @ Warwick, Rhode Island
  Davis College   Christendom College   10:00 AM
  Randall University   Mississippi University for Women   11:00 AM
  @ Irving, Tex.
  King's (NY)   La Roche   12:00 PM
  Penn State DuBois * ^   Penn State Fayette   12:00 PM
  University of Maine-Machias *   Central Maine CC   12:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Agnes Scott   12:00 PM
  University of Maine-Machias *   College of St. Joseph's -Vermont   1:30 PM
  Conference @ Central Maine CC
  Penn State DuBois   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   2:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ @PSU Fayette
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  King's (NY)   Clarks Summit   2:00 PM
  Penn State York * ^   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Davis College   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   2:30 PM
  @ Tri-Match @ Christendom College
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College   Pensacola Christian   3:00 PM
  @ Toccoa Falls
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Christendom College   5:00 PM
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College   Toccoa Falls   5:00 PM
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State Fayette   5:00 PM
Sun. 16 Central Maine CC *   Unity College   11:00 AM
  University of Maine-Machias   Fisher College   12:00 PM
  USCAA @ University of Maine Presque Isle
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Mont Alto   12:00 PM
  Salute to the Military
  University of Maine-Machias   University of Maine Presque Isle   2:00 PM
  NCAA III
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State DuBois   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Paul Smith's College   Bay Path Community College   2:00 PM
  @ Nothern Vermont-Johnson St.
  Paul Smith's College   Johnson State   4:00 PM
Mon. 17 Butler County Community College   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Point Park   7:00 PM
  Bethany College   Penn State Fayette   7:00 PM
  Christendom College   Trinity Washington   7:30 PM
Tue. 18 Reinhardt University (JV)   Georgia Northwestern Technical College   6:30 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Christendom College   7:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes Barre *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   7:00 PM
  @ William Allen High School
  Pensacola Christian   Judson (AL)   7:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Tougaloo   7:00 PM
  Southwestern Adventist   Jarvis Christian College   8:00 PM
Wed. 19 Davis College   Cayuga Community College   6:00 PM
  Word of Life Bible Institute   Paul Smith's College   6:30 PM
  Mount Saint Mary   SUNY Delhi   7:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Schuylkill   7:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton * ^   Penn State York   7:00 PM
  Penn State DuBois * ^   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Fayette   7:00 PM
Thu. 20 NHTI   Bunker Hill Community College   6:30 PM
  Georgia Northwestern Technical College   Covenant College (JV)   6:30 PM
  Piedmont International   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   7:00 PM
  Carlow University   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
  Arlington Baptist University   Southwestern Adventist   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Unity College   University of Maine Fort Kent   5:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Purchase   6:30 PM
  University of Maine-Machias *   Great Bay C.C.   7:00 PM
  Conference
  King's (NY)   Sarah Lawrence College   7:00 PM
  Unity College   University of Maine Fort Kent   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Christendom College   TBA   TBA
  @ PSU Mont Alto
  Welch College   Georgia Northwestern Technical College   11:00 AM
  Paul Smith's College *   NHTI   11:00 AM
  NHTI Tourney
  Cincinnati Clermont   Carlow University   11:00 AM
  University of Maine-Machias *   NHTI   12:30 PM
  NHTI Tourney
  New Rochelle *   Davis College   1:00 PM
  Cincinnati Clermont   West Virginia State University   1:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State York   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Christendom College   2:00 PM
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Hazleton   2:00 PM
  University of Maine-Machias *   Paul Smith's College   2:00 PM
  Conference @ NHTI
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Wilkes Barre   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington *   Penn State Fayette   2:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State Beaver   2:00 PM
  Toccoa Falls   Georgia Northwestern Technical College   3:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Ursinus   3:00 PM
  Pratt   Davis College   5:00 PM
  Green Mountain College   Unity College   7:00 PM
Sun. 23 Central Maine CC *   Paul Smith's College   TBA
  @ Great Bay CC (Portsmouth, NH)
  Paul Smith's College *   Great Bay C.C.   10:00 AM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State DuBois   12:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State New Kensington   12:00 PM
  Central Maine CC *   NHTI   12:00 PM
  @ Great Bay CC (Portsmouth, NH)
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   2:00 PM
  at William Allen High School
  Penn State Wilkes Barre *   Penn State Schuylkill   2:00 PM
  Penn State Mont Alto   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   2:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ Penn State DuBois
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Scranton   2:00 PM
  Penn State Fayette *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   2:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Unity College   3:00 PM
  King's (NY) *   Culinary Institute of America   4:00 PM
  Kent St.-Tuscarawas   Penn State DuBois   4:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  University of Maine Presque Isle   Unity College   5:00 PM
Mon. 24 NC Wesleyan   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   6:00 PM
Tue. 25 Georgia Northwestern Technical College   The Crown College   7:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State Schuylkill   7:00 PM
  Penn State Wilkes Barre *   Penn State Hazleton   7:00 PM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Fayette   7:00 PM
  Penn State Greater Allegheny *   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
  SUNY Delhi   Bard   7:00 PM
  Wilmington College   Cincinnati Clermont   7:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Judson (AL)   7:00 PM
Wed. 26 Penn State Beaver   Butler County Community College   6:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Davis College   6:00 PM
  Ohio State Lima   Cincinnati Clermont   6:00 PM
  Carlow University   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
  Location TBA
  Bethany College   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   7:00 PM
  Penn State Brandywine   Wesley   7:00 PM
  Paul Smith's College   North Country CC   7:00 PM
Thu. 27 Great Bay C.C. *   NHTI   6:30 PM
  Penn State DuBois   Westmoreland County CC   7:00 PM
  Ferrum   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   7:00 PM
  Notre Dame of Maryland   Penn State Mont Alto   7:00 PM
  Mont Alto Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night
  Huntingdon   Mississippi University for Women   7:00 PM
  Dallas Christian College   Southwestern Adventist   8:00 PM
Fri. 28 Ozark Christian College   Southwestern Adventist   2:00 PM
  Sewanee   Mississippi University for Women   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Great Bay C.C. *   Central Maine CC   TBA
  @ UMaine Machias
  Great Bay C.C. *   University of Maine-Machias   10:00 AM
  Conference
  Green Mountain College   NHTI   12:00 PM
  NHTI Tri-Match
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Morris   1:00 PM
  @ Columbia International
  Christendom College   Community College of Baltimore County - Essex   1:00 PM
  CCBC Essex Tournament
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   1:00 PM
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ Penn State Fayette
  Penn State Brandywine *   Penn State Fayette   1:00 PM
  Penn State DuBois *   Penn State Wilkes Barre   1:00 PM
  Tri-Match @ @PSU Fayette
  Central Maine CC *   University of Maine-Machias   1:00 PM
  Cincinnati Clermont   Bluefield State   1:00 PM
  Word of Life   Davis College   2:00 PM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley *   Penn State Fayette   2:30 PM
  Penn State York   Penn State Beaver   2:30 PM
  @ at Penn State Fayette
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Brandywine   2:30 PM
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ Penn State Fayette
  Christendom College   TBD   3:00 PM
  @ CCBC Essex Knights Volleyball Tournament
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   Columbia International   3:00 PM
  Fisher   NHTI   3:00 PM
  NHTI Tri-Match
  Cincinnati Clermont   Alice Lloyd   3:00 PM
  Penn State Hazleton   Penn State Beaver   4:00 PM
  @ Penn State Fayette
  Penn State York *   Penn State DuBois   4:00 PM
  @ at Penn State Fayette
  Penn State Wilkes Barre *   Penn State New Kensington   4:00 PM
  Penn State Crossover Weekend @ Fayette
  Ohio Univeristy - Chillicothe   Kent St.-Tuscarawas   5:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton *   Penn State New Kensington   5:30 PM
  Penn State Crossover Weekend @ Fayette
  Penn State Hazleton *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   5:30 PM
  @ Penn State Fayette
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Fayette   5:30 PM
  Penn State Scranton   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
  @ Penn State Fayette
  Penn State Schuylkill *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
  @ PSU Fayette
  Southwestern Adventist   SWCID   9:00 PM
Sun. 30 Christendom College   TBA   TBA
  CCBC Essex Tournament @ CCBC Essex
  Penn State DuBois *   Penn State Brandywine   10:00 AM
  @ Fayette
  King's (NY)   Pratt   10:00 AM
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Wilkes Barre   10:00 AM
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ Penn State Fayette
  SUNY Delhi   Pratt   10:00 AM
  Penn State Lehigh Valley   Penn State Beaver   10:00 AM
  @ Penn State Fayette
  Great Bay C.C. *   Unity College   10:00 AM
  Penn State Beaver *   Penn State Brandywine   11:30 AM
  @ Fayette
  Penn State DuBois *   Penn State Lehigh Valley   11:30 AM
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ PSU Fayette
  Penn State York *   Penn State Greater Allegheny   11:30 AM
  @ at Penn State Fayette
  University of Maine-Machias   University of Maine Fort Kent   12:00 PM
  USCAA
  Culinary Institute of America   SUNY Delhi   12:00 PM
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont *   Unity College   12:00 PM
  Penn State York *   Penn State New Kensington   1:00 PM
  Penn State Crossover Weekend @ Fayette
  Penn State Mont Alto *   Penn State Scranton   1:00 PM
  PSUAC Crossover Weekend @ Penn State Fayette
  College of St. Joseph's -Vermont *   Great Bay C.C.   2:00 PM
  @ Unity College
  King's (NY)   SUNY Delhi   2:00 PM
  University of Maine-Machias   University of Maine Fort Kent