2018 Volleyball Division I Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Tue. 14 College of Coastal Georgia   Florida National University   7:00 PM
  NAIA D1
Sat. 18 Florida National University   Florida Memorial University (FL) - Round-Robin   12:00 PM
  NAIA D1
Wed. 22 Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan University   12:00 PM
  @ Elsah, IL
Thu. 23 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Pitt Community College   6:00 PM
Fri. 24 Florida National University   University of Jamestown (ND) #23   11:00 AM
  St. Thomas University Tournament NAIA D1
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Trinity International University   2:00 PM
  @ Chicago, Ill.
  Florida National University   Missouri Baptist University (MO) #3   3:00 PM
  St. Thomas University Tournament NAIA D1
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Graceland University   6:00 PM
  @ Chicago, Ill.
Sat. 25 Florida National University   Missouri Valley College (MO)   9:00 AM
  NAIA D1
  Christendom College   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   12:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Lincoln College   1:00 PM
  @ Chicago, Ill.
  Florida National University   Rochester College (MI)   3:00 PM
  NAIA D1
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Robert Morris University-Chicago   5:00 PM
  @ Chicago, Ill.
  Piedmont International   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   5:00 PM
Tue. 28 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte *   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   4:00 PM
Thu. 30 Louisburg   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   TBA
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Indiana University-Southeast   7:00 PM
Fri. 31 Florida National University   Penn State Fayette (PA)   2:00 PM
  USCAA Penn State Beaver Classic
  Carlow University   Penn State Greater Allegheny   3:30 PM
  @ Penn State Beaver Tip-Off Tournament
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Carlow University   6:30 PM
  @ Penn State Beaver Tip-Off Tournament
  Florida National University   Cincinnati Clermont   6:30 PM
  USCAA Penn State Beaver Classic @ Penn State Beaver
  Iowa Wesleyan University   Grinnell   7:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, IL
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Penn State Greater Allegheny   8:00 PM
  @ @PSU-Beaver
  Iowa Wesleyan University   Illinois College   9:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 1 TBA   Carlow University   TBA
  @ Penn State Beaver Tip-Off Tournament
  Florida National University   TBA   12:00 AM
  USCAA Penn State Beaver Classic
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Pfeiffer University   12:00 PM
  Anderson (Ind.)   Iowa Wesleyan University   1:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, IL
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  Knox   Iowa Wesleyan University   11:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, IL
Sun. 2 Dean College   SUNY Delhi   11:00 AM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Alfred State   12:00 PM
  Dean College   Valley Forge   1:00 PM
  @ Delhi, N.Y.
  Valley Forge   SUNY Delhi   3:00 PM
Tue. 4 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Vance Granville CC   TBA
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Oakland City University   7:00 PM
  Dean College   Pine Manor   7:00 PM
  Judson (AL)   Oakwood University   7:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan University   Central (Iowa)   8:30 PM
Wed. 5 Carlow University   Penn State Fayette   7:00 PM
  Florida National University   Florida Memorial University (FL)   7:00 PM
  NAIA D1
Thu. 6 Fisher College   Dean College   7:00 PM
Fri. 7 Carlow University   Montreat   2:00 PM
  @ Wyndham Garden Classic at West Virginia State University
  Carlow University   Salem   6:00 PM
  @ Wyndham Garden Classic at West Virginia State University
  Florida National University   Ave Maria University (FL)   7:00 PM
  NAIA D1
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Capital University   7:30 PM
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
Sat. 8 Carlow University   West Virginia State   9:00 AM
  Dean College   Anna Maria   10:00 AM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Case Western Reserve University   10:00 AM
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Principia *   Iowa Wesleyan University   11:00 AM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   John Carroll University   12:00 PM
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Dean College   Simmons College   12:00 PM
  @ Paxton, Mass.
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Husson University   12:00 PM
  Carlow University   Bluefield State   1:00 PM
  @ Wyndham Garden Classic at West Virginia State University
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Husson University   2:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan University   3:00 PM
Sun. 9 École de Technologie Supérieure   University of Maine Fort Kent   TBA
Mon. 10 Florida National University   Johnson Universirty of Florida (FL)   5:00 PM
  NCCAA
  Florida National University   Broward College (FL)   7:00 PM
  NJCAA D1
Tue. 11 Washington Adventist University   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   3:00 PM
  Florida National University   Trinity College of FL   6:00 PM
  NCCAA D2
  Saint Joseph (Conn.)   Dean College   7:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Rose-Hulman Institute of Technoloy   7:00 PM
  Carlow University   Penn State New Kensington   7:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan University   Monmouth (Ill.)   8:00 PM
Wed. 12 Blackburn College   St. Mary of the Woods College   7:00 PM
Thu. 13 Dean College   Massachusetts Maritime   7:00 PM
  Eureka *   Iowa Wesleyan University   8:00 PM
Fri. 14 Oakland City University   St. Mary of the Woods College   6:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   University of Dallas   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Midway University   St. Mary of the Woods College   10:00 AM
  Dean College   Regis College   11:00 AM
  West Virginia Institute of Technology   St. Mary of the Woods College   12:00 PM
  Fisher   University of Maine Fort Kent   12:00 PM
  Indiana University East *   Carlow University   12:00 PM
  Dean College   Curry College   1:00 PM
  @ Weston, Mass.
  Fisher   University of Maine Fort Kent   2:00 PM
  Davis College   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   2:30 PM
  @ Tri-Match @ Christendom College
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Christendom College   5:00 PM
Tue. 18 Vance Granville CC   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   TBA
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Franklin College   7:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Dean College   7:00 PM
  Washington Adventist University   Christendom College   7:00 PM
  Ohio Christian *   Carlow University   7:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan University *   Westminster (Mo.)   8:00 PM
Wed. 19 Keiser University (FL)   Florida National University   7:00 PM
  NAIA D1
Thu. 20 Carlow University   Penn State Beaver   7:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Dean College   7:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan University   Simpson   8:30 PM
Fri. 21 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Washington Adventist University   1:30 PM
  Unity College   University of Maine Fort Kent   5:00 PM
  Unity College   University of Maine Fort Kent   7:00 PM
  Florida National University   Webber International University (FL)   7:00 PM
  NAIA D1
Sat. 22 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Trinity Washington   TBA
  Cincinnati Clermont   Carlow University   11:00 AM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Wilmington College   12:00 PM
  @ Wilmington, Ohio
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Boyce College   2:00 PM
  @ Wilmington, Ohio
  Iowa Wesleyan University *   Webster   2:00 PM
  @ Elsah, IL
  West Virginia State   Carlow University   3:00 PM
  Dean College *   Southern Vermont   4:00 PM
Sun. 23 Green Mountain   University of Maine Fort Kent   1:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Unity College   3:00 PM
Mon. 24 Dean College   Framingham State   6:00 PM
Tue. 25 Trinity College of FL   Florida National University   2:00 PM
  NCCAA D2 @ Neutral
  Anderson University   St. Mary of the Woods College   7:00 PM
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Hollins University   7:00 PM
  Loras   Iowa Wesleyan University   8:30 PM
Wed. 26 St. Thomas University (FL)   Florida National University   6:30 PM
  NAIA D1
  Carlow University   Penn State Greater Allegheny   7:00 PM
  Location TBA
Thu. 27 Nichols College   Dean College   7:00 PM
Fri. 28 Calumet College of St. Joseph   St. Mary of the Woods College   7:00 PM
  Florida Memorial University (FL)   Florida National University   7:00 PM
  NAIA D1
  Carlow University *   Asbury   7:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan University *   Webster   8:00 PM
Sat. 29 Trinity Washington   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   TBA
  Carlow University *   Midway   10:00 AM
  Iowa Wesleyan University *   Blackburn   12:00 PM
  Marian University   St. Mary of the Woods College   1:00 PM
  Loyola University of New Orleans (LA)   Florida National University   1:00 PM
  NAIA D1
  Cincinnati Clermont   Bluefield State   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan University   Lincoln Christian   2:00 PM
  @ Carlinville, IL
  Florida National University   Florida College   3:00 PM
  NAIA D1
Sun. 30 University of Maine-Machias   University of Maine Fort Kent   12:00 PM
  USCAA
  University of Maine-Machias   University of Maine Fort Kent   2:00 PM
 
October
Mon. 1 Principia *   Iowa Wesleyan University   7:00 PM
Tue. 2 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   NC Wesleyan   6:30 PM
  Dean College *   New England College   7:00 PM
  Christendom College   Washington Adventist University   7:30 PM
Wed. 3 University of Maine Presque Isle   University of Maine Fort Kent   5:00 PM
  University of Maine Presque Isle   University of Maine Fort Kent   7:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan University *   Greenville   8:00 PM
Thu. 4 Dean College   Fitchburg State   7:00 PM
  Hanover College   St. Mary of the Woods College   7:00 PM
  Ave Maria University (FL)   Florida National University   7:00 PM
  NAIA D1
Fri. 5 Mid-Atlantic Christian University *   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   6:00 PM
  Carlow University *   WVU Tech   7:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan University *   Eureka   7:00 PM
  Wake Technical CC   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   7:30 PM
  @ Tri-Match @ Johnson and Wales Univ. (NC)
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Iowa Wesleyan University   9:00 PM
  @ Eureka, IL
Sat. 6 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Piedmont International   TBA
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Maine Maritime   10:00 AM
  Dean College *   Eastern Nazarene   11:00 AM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Maine Maritime   12:00 PM
  Carlow University *   Rio Grande   12:00 PM
  Fontbonne College   St. Mary of the Woods College   1:00 PM
  Dean College   Massachusetts Maritime   1:00 PM
  @ Quincy, Mass.
Sun. 7 University of Maine Fort Kent   Fisher   2:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Fisher   4:00 PM
Tue. 9 Dean College *   Becker College   7:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Missouri Baptist University   7:00 PM
  Florida College   Florida National University   7:00 PM
  NAIA D1
  Dubuque   Iowa Wesleyan University   8:30 PM
Wed. 10 Florida National University   Johnson & Wales University (FL)   6:00 PM
  NAIA D1
Thu. 11 MacMurray *   Iowa Wesleyan University   8:30 PM
Fri. 12 Bay Path *   Dean College   6:00 PM
  Carlow University *   Indiana University East   7:00 PM
  Broward College (FL)   Florida National University   7:30 PM
  NJCAA D1
Sat. 13 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Wake Technical CC   11:30 AM
  SUNY-Canton   University of Maine Fort Kent   12:00 PM
  @ Presque Isle
  Carlow University *   Ohio Christian   12:00 PM
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Northern VA CC   1:00 PM
  @ Tri-Match @ Wake Tech
  University of Maine Fort Kent   University of Maine Presque Isle   2:00 PM
  @ Presque Isle
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Westminster College   2:00 PM
  @ Greenville, Ind.
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Greenville University   4:00 PM
  @ Greenville, Ind.
Mon. 15 Bryant and Stratton   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   6:00 PM
Tue. 16 Southwestern Adventist   Paul Quinn   7:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan University   8:00 PM
Wed. 17 University of Maine Fort Kent   University of Maine-Machias   5:00 PM
  Lesley University *   Dean College   7:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   University of Maine-Machias   7:00 PM
  Florida National University   St. Thomas University (FL)   7:00 PM
  NAIA D1
  Iowa Wesleyan University   Knox   8:00 PM
Fri. 19 Webber International University (FL)   Florida National University   7:00 PM
  NAIA D1
  Cincinnati Christian *   Carlow University   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Iowa Wesleyan University *   Greenville   TBA
  @ Fulton, MO
  Massachusetts Maritime   Dean College   10:00 AM
  Indiana University Kokomo *   Carlow University   12:00 PM
  Bluefield State   Cincinnati Clermont   12:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Illinois Tech   2:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Johnson State   2:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan University *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  @ Jacksonville, IL
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Lyndon State   4:00 PM
  @ Johnson, Vermont
  Paul Quinn   Southwestern Adventist   9:45 PM
Tue. 23 Mitchell College *   Dean College   7:00 PM
  St. Mary of the Woods College   Indiana University-East   7:00 PM
  Point Park *   Carlow University   7:00 PM
  Oakwood University   Judson (AL)   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Johnson & Wales University (FL)   Florida National University   7:00 PM
  NAIA D1
  Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan University   8:30 PM
Thu. 25 Pitt Community College   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   7:00 PM
  Dean College *   Elms College   7:00 PM
  Florida National University   Keriser University (FL)   7:00 PM
  NAIA D1
Fri. 26 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
  Indiana University Southeast *   Carlow University   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Dean College *   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Brescia *   Carlow University   12:00 PM
  Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan University   12:00 PM
  Indiana University-Northwest   St. Mary of the Woods College   2:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Maine Maritime   2:00 PM
  @ Bangor, Maine
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Husson   4:00 PM
  University of Dallas   Mississippi University for Women   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales University @ Denver, Co.
Mon. 29 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Bryant and Stratton   6:00 PM
Tue. 30 St. Mary of the Woods College   Fontbonne College   7:00 PM
  Carlow University *   Point Park   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 Rio Grande *   Carlow University   7:00 PM
Sat. 3 WVU Tech *   Carlow University   12:00 PM
  Hannibal-Lagrange College   St. Mary of the Woods College   5:00 PM
Thu. 8 St. Mary of the Woods College %   TBA   TBA
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
Fri. 9 St. Mary of the Woods College %   TBA   TBA
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
Sat. 10 St. Mary of the Woods College %   TBA   TBA
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
* Conference
% Post season