Wolfpack iIvitational
September 08, 2018
Results By Gingerbread Man Running Co. Gingerbread Man Running Co.
Overall Finish List - Women
Women's
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 3035 Sarah McCurry Frostburg State 21:58.8 7:05/M JR
2 2 3094 Chelsi Bartlow Westmoreland County CC 22:35.2 7:17/M SO
3 (< 5) 3003 Emily Jacobsen Anne Arundel CC 22:39.5 7:18/M SO
4 (< 5) 3077 Rebecca Maine PSU-DuBois 23:06.7 7:27/M SO
5 (< 5) 3004 Renee Relf Anne Arundel CC 23:13.6 7:29/M FR
6 3 3012 Emily Farabaugh Christendom College 23:33.8 7:36/M SR
7 4 3014 Grace Flagg Christendom College 24:15.5 7:49/M FR
8 5 3033 Lauren Halvorson Frostburg State 24:30.8 7:54/M JR
9 6 3034 Jayla Jones Frostburg State 25:02.0 8:05/M SR
10 7 3037 Maddison Watson Frostburg State 25:54.1 8:21/M FR
11 8 3097 Megan Sensue Westmoreland County CC 25:58.4 8:23/M SO
12 9 3008 Lucy Baird Christendom College 26:18.4 8:29/M FR
13 10 3007 Sophie Adams Christendom College 26:18.8 8:29/M SR
14 (< 5) 3058 Erika Kovalik Pennsylvania Highlands CC 26:18.9 8:29/M FR
15 11 3009 Megan Dano Christendom College 26:32.1 8:34/M FR
16 (< 5) 3001 Madeline Fitzgerald Anne Arundel CC 26:44.3 8:37/M SO
17 (< 5) 3065 Kyra Frant Pitt.-Greensburg 27:23.1 8:50/M SO
18 12 3032 Keileen Estrada Frostburg State 27:31.6 8:53/M FR
19 13 3016 Margaret Howerton Christendom College 28:43.8 9:16/M JR
20 (< 5) 3002 Leslei Garcia Anne Arundel CC 28:45.7 9:16/M FR
21 14 3015 Cecilia Garvey Christendom College 29:39.0 9:34/M SO
22 15 3095 Rose Lavelle Westmoreland County CC 30:23.2 9:48/M SO
23 (< 5) 3066 Naushin Siddiqui Pitt.-Greensburg 30:25.2 9:49/M SO
24 (< 5) 3057 Nikki Gilpatrick Pennsylvania Highlands CC 31:48.2 10:15/M FR
25 16 3093 Kaitlyn Ambrose Westmoreland County CC 33:25.9 10:47/M FR
26 17 3096 Maddy Malone Westmoreland County CC 36:29.2 11:46/M SO
27 (< 5) 3069 Mary Scherpinsky Pitt.-Greensburg 43:59.3 14:11/M FR
Team Summary Report - Women
Women's
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Frostburg State 31 1 5 6 7 12
Top 5 Times: 2:04:57.4
2 Christendom College 37 3 4 9 10 11 13 14
Top 5 Times: 2:06:58.7
3 Westmoreland County CC 58 2 8 15 16 17
Top 5 Times: 2:28:52.1
Inc. Anne Arundel CC 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Pennsylvania Highlands CC 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Pitt.-Greensburg 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. PSU-DuBois 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Detail Team Results - Women
Women's
Frostburg State Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 2:04:57.4 Average Time: 24:59.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 3035 Sarah McCurry JR 1 1 21:58.8 21:58.8 0:00.0
2 3033 Lauren Halvorson JR 5 6 24:30.8 46:29.6 2:31.9
3 3034 Jayla Jones SR 6 12 25:02.0 1:11:31.7 3:03.1
4 3037 Maddison Watson FR 7 19 25:54.1 1:37:25.8 3:55.2
5 3032 Keileen Estrada FR 12 31 27:31.6 2:04:57.4 5:32.7
Christendom College Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 2:06:58.7 Average Time: 25:23.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 3012 Emily Farabaugh SR 3 3 23:33.8 23:33.8 1:35.0
2 3014 Grace Flagg FR 4 7 24:15.5 47:49.3 2:16.6
3 3008 Lucy Baird FR 9 16 26:18.4 1:14:07.7 4:19.5
4 3007 Sophie Adams SR 10 26 26:18.8 1:40:26.5 4:19.9
5 3009 Megan Dano FR 11 37 26:32.1 2:06:58.7 4:33.2
6 3016 Margaret Howerton JR 13 50 28:43.8 2:35:42.5 6:44.9
7 3015 Cecilia Garvey SO 14 64 29:39.0 3:05:21.6 7:40.2
Westmoreland County CC Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 2:28:52.1 Average Time: 29:46.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 3094 Chelsi Bartlow SO 2 2 22:35.2 22:35.2 0:36.3
2 3097 Megan Sensue SO 8 10 25:58.4 48:33.7 3:59.6
3 3095 Rose Lavelle SO 15 25 30:23.2 1:18:56.9 8:24.3
4 3093 Kaitlyn Ambrose FR 16 41 33:25.9 1:52:22.9 11:27.0
5 3096 Maddy Malone SO 17 58 36:29.2 2:28:52.1 14:30.3
Anne Arundel CC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 3003 Emily Jacobsen SO Less Than 5 22:39.5 22:39.5 0:40.6
2 3004 Renee Relf FR Less Than 5 23:13.6 45:53.2 1:14.8
3 3001 Madeline Fitzgerald SO Less Than 5 26:44.3 1:12:37.6 4:45.5
4 3002 Leslei Garcia FR Less Than 5 28:45.7 1:41:23.3 6:46.8
Pennsylvania Highlands CC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 3058 Erika Kovalik FR Less Than 5 26:18.9 26:18.9 4:20.0
2 3057 Nikki Gilpatrick FR Less Than 5 31:48.2 58:07.1 9:49.3
Pitt.-Greensburg Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 3065 Kyra Frant SO Less Than 5 27:23.1 27:23.1 5:24.2
2 3066 Naushin Siddiqui SO Less Than 5 30:25.2 57:48.3 8:26.3
3 3069 Mary Scherpinsky FR Less Than 5 43:59.3 1:41:47.7 22:00.4
PSU-DuBois Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 3077 Rebecca Maine SO Less Than 5 23:06.7 23:06.7 1:07.8