2019 USCAA Women's Division I Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Tue. 20 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 5 | Florida National University | 1 | Final | |
Paul Quinn | 0 | Southwest Assemblies of God | 2 | Final |
|
|
Mississippi University for Women # | 0 | Jackson State University | 4 | Final |
|
|
Spring Arbor University | 2 | Carlow University | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | Carlow University | 3 | Washington Adventist University | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | Paul Quinn | 6 | Cedar Valley College | 0 | Final |
|
St. Mary of the Woods College | 1 | Brescia University | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 27 | Husson University | 1 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 0 | Final | |
Mississippi Valley State # | Mississippi University for Women | Cancelled | ||||
Wed. 28 | Carlow University | 1 | Shawnee State University | 0 | Final |
|
Thu. 29 | University of New Brunswick | 10 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 0 | Final | |
Eastfield College | 0 | Paul Quinn | 2 | Final |
|
|
Johnson & Wales University Charlotte | 10 | Bryant & Stratton - Albany | 0 | Final | ||
Florida College | 06 | Judson (AL) | 00 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 30 | Fitchburg State | 2 | Dean College | 0 | Final | |
Florida College | 4 | Mississippi University for Women | 1 | Final | ||
Washington Adventist University | 0 | Hood College | 6 | Final | ||
Valley Forge | 0 | Clarks Summit University | 3 | Final | ||
St. Mary of the Woods College | 0 | Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology | 5 | Final | ||
SUNY Delhi | 2 | Alfred St. | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
North Lake College | University of Dallas | Postponed |
|
|||
St. Thomas (Tex.) | 0 | Texas Lutheran | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 31 | Rhode Island College | 5 | Dean College | 1 | Final | |
Mississippi University for Women | 6 | Talladega College | 0 | Final | ||
Carlow University | 0 | Mount Vernon Nazarene University | 1 | Final |
|
|
Howard Payne University | 1 | University of Dallas | 0 | Final | ||
September | ||||||
Sun. 1 | SUNY Poly | 1 | SUNY Delhi | 6 | Final | |
University of Maine Fort Kent | 10 | Bryant & Stratton - Albany | 1 | Final | ||
@ Machias, Maine | ||||||
St. Thomas (Tex.) | 0 | Southwestern (Texas) | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 2 | Bryant & Stratton - Albany | 0 | University of Maine-Machias | 5 | Final | |
St. Mary of the Woods College | 7 | Eureka College | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 3 | Judson (AL) | 3 | Welch College | 4 | Final | |
Wed. 4 | St. Thomas (Tex.) | 1 | Our Lady of the Lake | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Dean College | 0 | Gordon College | 6 | Final | ||
SUNY Delhi | 4 | Elmira | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Thu. 5 | Bacone | 1 | Paul Quinn | 6 | Final |
|
Florida National University | 0 | Nova Southwester University | 7 | Final | ||
Penn State Beaver | 0 | Washington Adventist University | 15 | Final | ||
Louisiana College | 1 | Mississippi University for Women | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Faculty/Staff Appreciation | ||||||
Fri. 6 | Judson (AL) | 5 | Talladega College | 1 | Final |
|
Mississippi University for Women | 6 | Oakwood University | 1 | Final | ||
Lake Erie College | 2 | Carlow University | 0 | Final |
|
|
LeTourneau University | 3 | University of Dallas | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | Mississippi University for Women | 10 | Welch College | 0 | Final | |
Oklahoma - Panhandle | 3 | Paul Quinn | 4 | Final - OT |
|
|
Penn State Hazleton | 0 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 7 | Final | ||
CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY) | ||||||
Valley Forge | 4 | Wilson College | 1 | Final | ||
Bryant & Stratton - Albany | 0 | Southern Maine CC | 4 | Final | ||
Florida National University | 0 | St. Thomas University | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | Bryant & Stratton - Albany | 0 | NHTI | 5 | Final | |
St. Mary of the Woods College | Jefferson College | Cancelled | ||||
Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 5 | Cazenovia College | 2 | Final | ||
Houston-Victoria | 2 | St. Thomas (Tex.) | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 9 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 7 | College of St. Elizabeth | 0 | Final | |
Westminster College | 1 | Carlow University | 0 | Final |
|
|
Paul Quinn | 11 | Southwestern Adventist | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | Oakwood University | 0 | Welch College | 5 | Final |
|
University of Maine Fort Kent | 5 | Notre Dame of Maryland | 0 | Final | ||
SUNY Delhi | 7 | Keystone | 1 | Final | ||
Florida National University | 0 | Palm Beach Atlantic | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | Nichols College | 2 | Dean College | 1 | Final | |
Mississippi University for Women | 2 | Millsaps College | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Thu. 12 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 0 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 1 | Final | |
CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY) | ||||||
MacMurray College | 0 | St. Mary of the Woods College | 3 | Final | ||
Point Park University | 3 | Washington Adventist University | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | University of Dallas | 1 | Austin College | 0 | Final | |
Warner University | 0 | Florida National University | 1 | Final |
|
|
Mississippi University for Women | 0 | LeTourneau University | 2 | Final | ||
Judson (AL) | 1 | Johnson University | 2 | Final | ||
St. Thomas (Tex.) | 2 | Johnson & Wales (Colo.) | 0 | Final | ||
Valley Forge | 1 | Christendom College | 4 | Final | ||
Paul Quinn | 1 | Texas Wesleyan | 4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 14 | Baldwin Wallace University | 3 | Carlow University | 0 | Final |
|
University of Maine Fort Kent | 4 | Nyack College | 0 | Final | ||
Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences | 2 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 6 | Final | ||
CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY) | ||||||
Defiance College | 2 | St. Mary of the Woods College | 1 | Final | ||
Dean College | 0 | Wentworth | 2 | Final | ||
Valley Forge | 1 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
SUNY Delhi | 10 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 0 | Final | ||
Glenville State College | 5 | Washington Adventist University | 1 | Final |
|
|
Mississippi University for Women | 0 | East Texas Baptist | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 15 | Andrews University | 0 | St. Mary of the Woods College | 5 | Final | |
McMurry University | 1 | University of Dallas | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Oakwood University | 0 | UAH | 17 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 16 | Florida National University | 1 | ASA College | 1 | Final |
|
Tue. 17 | Penn State Mont Alto | 5 | Valley Forge | 2 | Final | |
Penn State Brandywine | 5 | Washington Adventist University | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | Framingham State | 0 | Dean College | 3 | Final | |
Morrisville | 3 | SUNY Delhi | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Anderson University | 1 | St. Mary of the Woods College | 0 | Final | ||
Ave Maria | 0 | Florida National University | 2 | Final |
|
|
Oakwood University | 0 | Judson (AL) | 9 | Final | ||
Thu. 19 | Southwestern Adventist | 0 | Paul Quinn | 16 | Final | |
Belhaven University | 2 | Mississippi University for Women | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 20 | Washington Adventist University | 1 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 8 | Final | |
CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY) | ||||||
American International University | 4 | Florida National University | 0 | Final |
|
|
Schreiner University | 0 | University of Dallas | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Millsaps College | 1 | Judson (AL) | 0 | Final - OT | ||
Centenary (La.) | St. Thomas (Tex.) | Cancelled |
|
|||
Rained out | ||||||
Carlow University | 0 | Cincinnati Clermont | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | Anna Maria | 2 | Dean College | 3 | Final | |
Valley Forge ^ | 1 | Pratt | 3 | Final | ||
University of Maine Fort Kent | 5 | University of Maine-Machias | 1 | Final | ||
NAIA | ||||||
Principia College | 0 | St. Mary of the Woods College | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Maine Maritime * | 3 | SUNY Delhi | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sun. 22 | University of Dallas | 2 | Concordia University Texas | 1 | Final | |
Oakwood University # | Martin Methodist | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
St. Thomas (Tex.) | Prairie View A&M | Cancelled |
|
|||
Bryant & Stratton - Albany | 1 | Fisher College | 1 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Mon. 23 | Florida National University | 5 | Florida Memorial | 2 | Final | |
Tue. 24 | St. John Fisher College | 2 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 13 | Final | |
CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY) | ||||||
St. Mary of the Woods College | 8 | Welch College | 1 | Final | ||
Lycoming | 4 | SUNY Delhi | 1 | Final | ||
Mississippi University for Women | 2 | LaGrange | 0 | Final | ||
Faulkner University | 11 | Judson (AL) | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | Florida National University | 0 | Keiser University | 2 | Final | |
Washington Adventist University | 1 | Wesley College | 8 | Final | ||
Thu. 26 | Paul Quinn * | 0 | University of Houston - Victoria | 3 | Final |
|
Valley Forge | 0 | Cairn | 10 | Final | ||
Indiana University East * | 1 | Carlow University | 1 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Fri. 27 | Martin Methodist # | Oakwood University | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Judson (AL) | 0 | Toccoa Falls College | 3 | Final | ||
University of Dallas | 0 | St. Thomas (Tex.) | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | Indiana University Kokomo * | 3 | Carlow University | 3 | Final - 2OT |
|
Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 9 | Central Maine CC | 0 | Final | ||
Lesley University | 6 | Dean College | 1 | Final | ||
Paul Quinn * | 0 | Our Lady of the Lake | 3 | Final |
|
|
Mississippi University for Women | 0 | Faulkner University | 2 | Final | ||
SUNY-Canton * | 0 | SUNY Delhi | 3 | Final | ||
Fontbonne University | 4 | St. Mary of the Woods College | 2 | Final | ||
Valley Forge | 9 | Medgar Evers College | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 29 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 3 | Southern Maine CC | 1 | Final | |
USCAA D1 (#1) | ||||||
Bryant & Stratton - Albany | 0 | Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences | 6 | Final | ||
University of Dallas | 1 | Centenary College of Louisiana | 2 | Final | ||
Austin College | 1 | St. Thomas (Tex.) | 6 | Final | ||
Talladega | 3 | Oakwood University | 0 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 30 | Washington Adventist University | Fisher College | 4:00 PM |
|
||
October | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Valley Forge | 0 | Brooklyn College | 3 | Final | |
Wed. 2 | Dean College | 1 | Western New England | 4 | Final | |
Lincoln Trail College | St. Mary of the Woods College | Cancelled | ||||
Thu. 3 | LSU - Shreveport * | 2 | Paul Quinn | 0 | Final |
|
Carlow University * | 0 | Asbury (Ky.) University | 0 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Welch College | 1 | Judson (AL) | 6 | Final | ||
Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 3 | SUNY-Canton | 1 | Final | ||
Lincoln University | 3 | Washington Adventist University | 8 | Final | ||
Fri. 4 | Penn State Schuylkill | 0 | Valley Forge | 1 | Final | |
Mississippi University for Women | 1 | Hendrix College | 6 | Final | ||
University of Dallas * | 1 | Southwestern University | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | SUNY Delhi * | 1 | Me.-Farmington | 2 | Final - OT | |
Carlow University * | 3 | Midway (Ky.) University | 4 | Final |
|
|
Cincinnati Clermont | 0 | St. Mary of the Woods College | 1 | Final | ||
University of Maine Fort Kent | 4 | Fisher College | 0 | Final | ||
LSU - Alexandria * | 2 | Paul Quinn | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 6 | Essex Communtiy College | 1 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 3 | Final | |
CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY) | ||||||
Dean College * | 0 | Becker College | 3 | Final | ||
Villa Maria | 0 | Bryant & Stratton - Albany | 8 | Final |
|
|
University of Dallas * | 2 | Texas Lutheran University | 0 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales (Colo.) * | 1 | St. Thomas (Tex.) | 2 | Final | ||
Oakwood University | 1 | Mississippi University for Women | 6 | Final | ||
Mon. 7 | Washington Adventist University | Point Park University | 1:30 PM |
|
||
ASA College | 4 | Florida National University | 2 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 8 | Lincoln (PA) | 5 | Valley Forge | 1 | Final | |
Judson (AL) | 1 | Mississippi University for Women | 4 | Final | ||
SUNY Delhi | 0 | Sage | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | Bryant & Stratton - Albany | 0 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 6 | Final | |
CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY) | ||||||
St. Mary of the Woods College | 0 | Oakland City University | 1 | Final | ||
Dean College | 1 | Colby-Sawyer | 5 | Final | ||
Oakwood University # | 0 | Covenant College | 2 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 10 | Washington Adventist University | 10 | Penn State Schuylkill | 1 | Final | |
Field of Dreams | ||||||
Talladega College | 0 | Mississippi University for Women | 1 | Final |
|
|
Talladega Forfeit | ||||||
Fri. 11 | SUNY-ESF | 1 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 4 | Final | |
CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY) | ||||||
Austin College * | 0 | University of Dallas | 2 | Final | ||
St. Thomas (Tex.) * | 0 | Trinity (Texas) | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Ohio Christian University * | 1 | Carlow University | 1 | Final - 2OT |
|
Bay Path University * | 3 | Dean College | 2 | Final | ||
Bryant & Stratton - Albany | 8 | Five Towns College | 0 | Final | ||
Welch College | 0 | Mississippi University for Women | 14 | Final | ||
University of Maine Presque Isle * | 1 | SUNY Delhi | 4 | Final | ||
Paul Quinn * | 0 | Texas A. & M. University | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 13 | University of Maine-Machias | 0 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 4 | Final | |
NAIA - UMFK Homecoming | ||||||
St. Mary of the Woods College | 4 | Andrews University | 0 | Final | ||
St. Thomas (Tex.) * | 0 | Schreiner | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Husson * | 1 | SUNY Delhi | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Oakwood University | 0 | Talladega | 4 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 15 | Florida National University | 1 | St. Thomas University | 2 | Final |
|
Wed. 16 | Dean College * | 2 | Eastern Nazarene | 0 | Final | |
Thu. 17 | University of the Southwest NM * | 6 | Paul Quinn | 0 | Final |
|
Valley Forge | Rosemont College | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Carlow University * | 1 | Point Park University | 0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 18 | Johnson & Wales University (CO) * | 0 | University of Dallas | 2 | Final | |
St. Thomas (Tex.) * | Centenary (La.) | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 19 | Fisher College | 2 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 11 | Final | |
New England College * | 1 | Dean College | 0 | Final | ||
York College | 3 | Valley Forge | 4 | Final | ||
Huston Tillotson * | 3 | Paul Quinn | 1 | Final |
|
|
SUNY Delhi * | 2 | Thomas (ME) | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Sun. 20 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 1 | William Smith College | 4 | Final | |
Mon. 21 | Regent University | Washington Adventist University | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Tue. 22 | Oakland City University | 1 | St. Mary of the Woods College | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Judson (AL) | 0 | LaGrange | 4 | Final | ||
Southwestern Assemblies of God | 0 | University of Dallas | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | Webber College | 2 | Florida National University | 1 | Final |
|
Dean College | Elms College | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
SUNY Delhi | 0 | Alfred | 10 | Final | ||
Thu. 24 | Carlow University * | 0 | University of Rio Grande (Ohio) | 2 | Final |
|
Paul Quinn * | 2 | Texas College | 3 | Final |
|
|
University of Maine Fort Kent | 0 | St. Michael's College | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | Judson (AL) | Oakwood University | Postponed |
|
||
Rainout | ||||||
Bryant & Stratton - Albany | 4 | Valley Forge | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Florida National University | 3 | Broward State College | 1 | Final |
|
|
Centenary College of Louisiana * | 3 | University of Dallas | 2 | Final | ||
St. Thomas (Tex.) * | Austin College | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 26 | Central Penn | 1 | Valley Forge | 4 | Final | |
Grace Christian University | St. Mary of the Woods College | Cancelled | ||||
Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 5 | Fisher College | 0 | Final | ||
Paul Quinn * | 1 | Jarvis College | 0 | Final |
|
|
SUNY Delhi * | 8 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 0 | Final | ||
Carlow University * | 0 | WVU Tech | 0 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Cincinnati Clermont | 3 | Washington Adventist University | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | Fisher College | 5 | Bryant & Stratton - Albany | 0 | Final |
|
St. Thomas (Tex.) * | 1 | University of Dallas | 2 | Final | ||
University of Maine Fort Kent | 3 | Norwich University | 1 | Final | ||
Birmingham Southern | Mississippi University for Women | Cancelled | ||||
Mon. 28 | Florida Memorial University | 0 | Florida National University | 6 | Final |
|
Tue. 29 | Johnson University | 1 | Judson (AL) | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 30 | Mitchell College | Dean College | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Washington Adventist University | 7 | Christendom College | 3 | Final | ||
University of Maine Fort Kent | 2 | Becker College | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 31 | Brescia (Ky.) University * | 1 | Carlow University | 3 | Final |
|
November | ||||||
Fri. 1 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 1 | Ramapo College of New Jersey | 6 | Final | |
Southwestern (Texas) * | St. Thomas (Tex.) | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
University of Dallas * | 0 | Trinity University | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | Cincinnati Christian University * | 1 | Carlow University | 0 | Final |
|
University of Maine Fort Kent | 0 | Delaware State University | 7 | Final | ||
Toccoa Falls College | 3 | Judson (AL) | 2 | Final | ||
Florida National University | 1 | Lynn University | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | University of Dallas * | 1 | Schreiner University | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Texas Lutheran * | St. Thomas (Tex.) | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
SUNY-Canton % | 0 | SUNY Delhi | 5 | Final | ||
NAC Quarterfinals @ Oneonta, NY | ||||||
Thu. 7 | Mississippi University for Women % | 1 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
USCAA Division I Soccer National Championship Pool Play @ Virginia Beach, VA | ||||||
Florida National University % | 3 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 1 | Final | ||
USCAA Division I Soccer National Championship Pool Play @ PAAC | ||||||
Fri. 8 | St. Mary of the Woods College % | 0 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 3 | Final | |
USCAA Division I Soccer National Championship Pool Play @ PACC | ||||||
Mississippi University for Women % | 2 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
USCAA Division I Soccer National Championship Pool Play @ PAAC | ||||||
Texas Lutheran University * % | 0 | University of Dallas | 2 | Final | ||
@ Georgetown, Texas | ||||||
SUNY Delhi % | 0 | Maine Maritime | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | Florida National University % | 2 | St. Mary of the Woods College | 0 | Final | |
USCAA Division I Soccer National Championship Pool Play @ Virginia Beach, VA | ||||||
University of Dallas | 0 | Trinity University | 2 | Final | ||
@ Georgetown, Texas | ||||||
Sun. 10 | Florida National University % | 1 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 2 | Final | |
USCAA Women's Soccer Division 1 National Championship Game @ Princess Anne Sports |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season