|
November |
Sun. 1 |
Neosho County Community College
|
74
|
Wentworth Military Academy
|
33
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 2 |
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
97
|
Brescia
|
115
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 3 |
Florida College
|
42
|
Warner University
|
65
|
Final
|
|
|
Bluefield College
|
56
|
WVU Tech
|
74
|
Final
|
|
|
Point University
|
58
|
Oakwood University
|
42
|
|
|
|
Paul Quinn
|
51
|
Philander-Smith College
|
81
|
Final
|
|
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
39
|
Danville Cumminty College
|
90
|
Final
|
|
|
Non Confrence |
|
University of St. Mary's
|
77
|
Wentworth Military Academy
|
29
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 4 |
Marygrove College
|
109
|
Great Lakes Christian
|
21
|
Final
|
|
|
Wentworth Military Academy
|
41
|
Central Christian College of the Bible
|
63
|
Final
|
|
|
Cornerstone University
|
76
|
Rochester College
|
58
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 6 |
Florida College
|
62
|
Brewton-Parker College
|
52
|
Final
|
|
|
@ @Trinity Baptist College |
|
Silver Lake College
|
79
|
UW Fond du Lac
|
45
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
75
|
Thomas College
|
50
|
Final
|
|
|
Lourdes University
|
47
|
Carlow University
|
53
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 7 |
Spring Arbor University
|
77
|
Rochester College
|
62
|
Final
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales University Charlotte
|
65
|
Florida College
|
68
|
Final
|
|
|
Eagle Basketball Classic @ Jacksonville, FL |
|
Cincinnati-Clermont
|
107
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
120
|
Final
|
|
|
WVU Tech
|
55
|
Shawnee State
|
87
|
Final
|
|
|
Southern University - New Orleans
|
|
Paul Quinn
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
Morthland College
|
47
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
42
|
Final
|
|
|
Non Confrence |
|
Loyola University
|
74
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
77
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Jenkins Center |
|
Oakwood University
|
58
|
Washington Adventist University
|
66
|
Final
|
|
|
at Takoma Academy |
Sun. 8 |
Oakwood University
|
52
|
Bluefield College
|
62
|
|
|
|
UNB Saint John
|
46
|
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
88
|
Final
|
|
|
Central Methodist University
|
63
|
Wentworth Military Academy
|
40
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 9 |
Marygrove College
|
40
|
Spring Arbor
|
74
|
Final
|
|
|
Bluefield College
|
42
|
Washington Adventist University
|
52
|
Final
|
|
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
88
|
Wallace Community College at Selma
|
63
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Wallace College |
|
Silver Lake College
|
57
|
UW Marinette
|
47
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 10 |
Edward Waters College
|
71
|
Florida College
|
65
|
Final
|
|
|
Georgia Northwestern Technical College
|
39
|
Oakwood University
|
81
|
|
|
Wed. 11 |
Penn State Fayette
|
49
|
Carlow University
|
79
|
Final
|
|
|
Marygrove College
*
|
50
|
Davenport
|
130
|
Final
|
|
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
74
|
Southern University New Orleans
|
67
|
Final
|
|
|
@ SUNO |
Thu. 12 |
Trinity (Fl.)
|
50
|
Florida College
|
83
|
Final
|
|
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
79
|
Indiana University - Southeast
|
121
|
Final
|
|
|
Point Park
|
54
|
Washington Adventist University
|
51
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
68
|
Husson University
|
57
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 13 |
Warner University
|
52
|
Florida College
|
62
|
Final
|
|
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
70
|
University of Montevallo
|
57
|
Final
|
|
|
@ MONTEVALLLO |
|
Silver Lake College
|
82
|
Faith Baptist
|
31
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 14 |
Marygrove College
|
58
|
Cincinnati Christian
|
62
|
Final
|
|
|
Calvin
|
87
|
Illinois Tech
|
19
|
Final
|
|
|
Alfred State College
|
53
|
University of Maine Augusta
|
61
|
Final
|
|
|
Panther Tip-Off Classic @ Albany College of Pharmarcy |
|
The Apprentice School
|
52
|
Carlow University
|
61
|
Final
|
|
|
USCAA Penn State Beaver Tournament @ Penn State Beaver FieldHouse |
|
WVU Tech
|
54
|
Pikeville
|
107
|
Final
|
|
|
Wallace Community College
|
44
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
68
|
Final
|
|
|
@ JENKINS CENTER |
|
IU Southeast
|
60
|
Berea College
|
80
|
Final
|
|
|
Berea, KY |
|
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
109
|
Penn State Beaver
|
82
|
Final
|
|
|
Park Inn Tip-off Tournament |
|
Kent State-Tuscarawas
|
51
|
Rochester College
|
62
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 15 |
Alfred State College
|
87
|
Paul Smith's College
|
29
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Albany College of Pharmacy |
|
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
79
|
Carlow University
|
73
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Penn State Beaver FieldHouse |
|
SUNY Canton
|
59
|
Bard
|
64
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington Adventist University
#
|
36
|
Morgan State
|
74
|
Final
|
|
|
Silver Lake College
|
64
|
Grinnel University
|
68
|
Final
|
|
|
The Apprentice School
|
82
|
Penn State Beaver
|
78
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
University of Dallas
|
66
|
Hendrix College
|
75
|
Final
|
|
|
Kent State Tuscarawas
|
60
|
Rochester College
|
72
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 16 |
WVU Tech
|
53
|
Bluefield College
|
65
|
Final
|
|
|
Marygrove College
*
|
62
|
Michigan-Dearborn
|
59
|
Final
|
|
|
Covenant College
|
27
|
Oakwood University
|
92
|
|
|
|
Rochester College
|
52
|
Olivet College
|
82
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 17 |
Oakwood University
|
41
|
Martin Methodist
|
70
|
Final
|
|
|
Faulkner University
|
57
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
63
|
Final
|
|
|
@ JENKINS CENTER |
|
Silver Lake College
|
86
|
Moody Bible College
|
39
|
Final
|
|
|
Greenville
|
101
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
76
|
Final
|
|
|
Berea College
|
65
|
Alice Lloyd
|
70
|
Final
|
|
|
Pippa Passes |
|
Alfred State College
|
67
|
Pitt.-Bradford
|
94
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 18 |
The Apprentice School
|
54
|
Virginia State
|
81
|
Final
|
|
|
Point Park
*
|
67
|
WVU Tech
|
46
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington Adventist University
|
56
|
Davis & Elkins College
|
54
|
Final
|
|
|
Marygrove College
*
|
37
|
Indiana Tech
|
99
|
Final
|
|
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
|
64
|
Central
|
58
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 20 |
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
119
|
Clark State CC
|
74
|
Final
|
|
|
Southern State Classic @ Southern State Classic |
|
University of Wis. Whitewater
|
89
|
Berea College
|
61
|
Final
|
|
|
Manchester University Tournament @ Manchester, IN |
|
Rochester College
|
61
|
Grace College
|
71
|
Final
|
|
|
The Apprentice School
|
49
|
Marywood
|
51
|
Final
|
|
|
Optimist Classic @ Salisbury University @ Salisbury University |
|
Paul Quinn
#
|
42
|
Houston Baptist
|
95
|
Final
|
|
|
Exhibition |
|
Silver Lake College
|
51
|
UW :Platteville
|
75
|
Final
|
|
|
Chapman University
|
66
|
University of Dallas
|
53
|
Final
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
30
|
Webster
|
92
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 21 |
Methodist
|
86
|
The Apprentice School
|
66
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Salisbury University |
|
Rochester College
|
56
|
Goshen College
|
77
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Grace College |
|
Asbury University
*
|
66
|
Carlow University
|
62
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
WVU Tech
|
93
|
Bluefield State
|
63
|
Final
|
|
|
Spalding
|
91
|
Illinois Tech
|
32
|
Final
|
|
|
@ St. Louis, Mo. |
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
122
|
Southern State CC
|
52
|
Final
|
|
|
Southern State Classic |
|
Stillman College
|
69
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
72
|
Final
|
|
|
@ JENKINS CENTER |
|
Berea College
|
69
|
Carroll University (Wis.)
|
62
|
Final
|
|
|
Manchester University Tournament @ Manchester, IN |
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
38
|
Lindenwood Saint Charles
|
111
|
Final
|
|
|
Non Confrence @ Quincy IL |
|
Alfred State College
|
44
|
Potsdam
|
54
|
Final
|
|
|
@ SUNY Canton |
|
Silver Lake College
|
72
|
Northland College
|
75
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Cazenovia
|
99
|
SUNY Canton
|
86
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington Adventist University
|
64
|
Elizabeth City St.
|
60
|
Final
|
|
|
Elizabeth City State University Basketball Classic |
|
University of Dallas
|
53
|
University of Redlands
|
58
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 22 |
Alfred State College
|
53
|
Cazenovia
|
78
|
Final
|
|
|
@ SUNY Canton |
|
SUNY Potsdam
|
54
|
SUNY Canton
|
66
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington Adventist University
|
43
|
Winston-Salem
|
58
|
Final
|
|
|
Elizabeth City State University Basketball Classic @ Elizabeth City, NC |
|
MacMurray College
|
37
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
77
|
Final
|
|
|
Non Confrence @ Quincy IL |
|
Brescia
*
|
85
|
Carlow University
|
61
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 23 |
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
78
|
University of Maine-Machias
|
40
|
Final
|
|
|
Florida College
|
61
|
Edward Waters College
|
48
|
Final
|
|
|
Webber International University
|
68
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
79
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 24 |
Alfred State College
|
63
|
D'Youville
|
71
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Earlham
|
88
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
96
|
Final
|
|
|
Transylvania
|
71
|
Berea College
|
68
|
Final
|
|
|
Berea, KY |
|
Northwestern Ohio
*
|
87
|
Marygrove College
|
55
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington Adventist University
|
56
|
Centenary College
|
62
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 25 |
Carlow University
|
54
|
Seton Hill University
|
62
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 27 |
Illinois Tech
|
38
|
Caltech
|
79
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Occidental |
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
58
|
Loyola University
|
67
|
Final
|
|
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
|
53
|
Simpson
|
60
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 28 |
Taylor
|
70
|
Berea College
|
53
|
Final
|
|
|
Berea, KY |
|
Beuna Vista
|
51
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
|
67
|
Final
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
18
|
Occidental
|
75
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Caltech-Occidental Fall Classic (Game Played at Caltech) |
Sun. 29 |
D'Youville
|
69
|
SUNY Canton
|
58
|
Final
|
|
|
Alfred State College
|
32
|
John Carroll
|
85
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 30 |
Martin Methodist College
|
60
|
Oakwood University
|
54
|
|
|
|
Rochester College
|
66
|
Albion College
|
62
|
Final
|
|
|
UW Manitowoc
|
39
|
Silver Lake College
|
85
|
Final
|
|
|
December |
Tue. 1 |
West Virginia Tech
|
69
|
Berea College
|
93
|
Final
|
|
|
Berea, KY |
|
Oswego State
|
61
|
SUNY Canton
|
53
|
Final
|
|
|
Bryan College
|
73
|
Oakwood University
|
51
|
|
|
|
Carlow University
|
84
|
Penn State Greater Allegheny
|
59
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 2 |
Marygrove College
*
|
44
|
Lawrence Tech
|
101
|
Final
|
|
|
Berea College
|
61
|
Centre
|
52
|
Final
|
|
|
Danville, KY |
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
73
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
112
|
Final
|
|
|
MacMurray
*
^
|
50
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
|
67
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 3 |
Washington Adventist University
|
64
|
Point Park
|
72
|
Final
|
|
|
Dallas Christian College
|
38
|
University of Dallas
|
68
|
Final
|
|
|
Indinana-Kokomo
|
52
|
Rochester College
|
66
|
Final
|
|
|
Viterbo
|
62
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
|
76
|
Final
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
24
|
North Park
|
92
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 4 |
Berea College
|
70
|
IU Southeast
|
58
|
Final
|
|
|
New Albany, IN |
|
The Apprentice School
|
86
|
Warren Wilson College
|
77
|
Final
|
|
|
Paul Quinn
|
49
|
Our Lady of the Lakes University
|
105
|
Final
|
|
|
MacMurray College JV
|
68
|
Wentworth Military Academy
|
61
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
53
|
Colby College
|
72
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 5 |
Indiana University East
*
|
80
|
Carlow University
|
65
|
Final
|
|
|
@ @Community College of Allegheny County South Campus |
|
University of the Cumberlands
|
59
|
WVU Tech
|
61
|
Final
|
|
|
Fontbonne
*
^
|
67
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
|
88
|
Final
|
|
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
*
|
38
|
Silver Lake College
|
90
|
Final
|
|
|
The Apprentice School
|
|
Johnson & Wales University Charlotte
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
Marygrove College
*
|
44
|
Siena Heights
|
75
|
Final
|
|
|
St. Joseph's Maine
|
66
|
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
53
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Colby College |
|
Paul Quinn
|
68
|
Huston-Tillotson University
|
105
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 6 |
Alice Lloyd
*
|
54
|
Carlow University
|
63
|
Final
|
|
|
SUNY Canton
|
50
|
Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
|
70
|
Final
|
|
|
Hendrix College
|
47
|
University of Dallas
|
41
|
Final
|
|
|
Missouri Valley College JV
|
61
|
Wentworth Military Academy
|
47
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 7 |
Buff St.
|
80
|
Alfred State College
|
59
|
Final
|
|
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
86
|
Stillman College
|
83
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
@ STILLMAN |
Tue. 8 |
WVU Tech
*
|
83
|
IU-East
|
108
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington Adventist University
|
57
|
The Apprentice School
|
60
|
Final
|
|
|
Philander-Smith College
|
78
|
Paul Quinn
|
40
|
Final
|
|
|
Maranatha Baptist College
|
54
|
Silver Lake College
|
81
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 9 |
Mount Mercy
|
48
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
|
49
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 10 |
Houghton
|
52
|
Alfred State College
|
36
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington Adventist University
|
39
|
Bowie State
|
47
|
Final
|
|
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
74
|
Hiwassee College
|
61
|
Final
|
|
|
@ HIWASSEE |
Fri. 11 |
Berea College
|
59
|
Cumberland University
|
77
|
Final
|
|
|
Union College Tournament @ Barbourville, KY |
|
Florida College
|
73
|
Barber-Scotia
|
65
|
Final
|
|
|
Knox
|
128
|
Illinois Tech
|
41
|
Final
|
|
|
Texas College
|
66
|
Paul Quinn
|
60
|
Final
|
|
|
Lincoln Jr. College
|
65
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
68
|
|
|
|
Non Confrence |
|
Silver Lake College
|
|
Grace Bible College
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
Sat. 12 |
Florida College
|
61
|
Johnson & Wales University Charlotte
|
64
|
Final
|
|
|
Madonna
*
|
92
|
Marygrove College
|
43
|
Final
|
|
|
Silver Lake College
|
68
|
Grace Bible College
|
50
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
60
|
Norwich
|
66
|
Final
|
|
|
Brescia
|
79
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
49
|
Final
|
|
|
Elizabeth City State
|
79
|
The Apprentice School
|
68
|
Final
|
|
|
Sul Ross State University
|
55
|
University of Dallas
|
59
|
Final
|
|
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
47
|
Quincy University
|
77
|
|
|
|
Non Confrence |
|
Houghton
|
65
|
SUNY Canton
|
55
|
Final
|
|
|
Berea College
|
63
|
Union College
|
57
|
Final
|
|
|
Union College Tournament @ Barbourville, KY |
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
*
^
|
70
|
Westminster
|
67
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
University of St. Thomas
|
64
|
Paul Quinn
|
60
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 13 |
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
71
|
Vermont Tech
|
21
|
Final
|
|
|
WVU Tech
|
51
|
UVA-Wise
|
94
|
Final
|
|
|
Alfred State College
|
35
|
Fredonia
|
92
|
Final
|
|
|
The Apprentice School
|
61
|
UNC Pembroke
|
86
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington Adventist University
|
48
|
Virginia State
|
74
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 14 |
Illinois Tech
|
17
|
Rose-Hulman
|
87
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 15 |
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
83
|
Spalding
|
98
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 17 |
The Apprentice School
|
60
|
WVU Tech
|
76
|
Final
|
|
|
MacMurray College
|
60
|
University of Dallas
|
68
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 18 |
The Apprentice School
|
68
|
Glenville State
|
95
|
Final
|
|
|
Bluefield State Tournament |
|
Kalamazoo
|
66
|
Marygrove College
|
53
|
Final
|
|
|
Berea College
|
74
|
Mt. St. Joseph
|
71
|
Final
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH |
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
84
|
Rose-Hulman
|
104
|
Final
|
|
|
Clabber Girl Classic |
Sat. 19 |
Rochester College
|
44
|
Spring Arbor University
|
60
|
Final
|
|
|
Carlow University
*
|
70
|
Indiana University East
|
90
|
Final
|
|
|
The Apprentice School
|
57
|
Bluefield State
|
54
|
Final
|
|
|
IU-Southeast
*
|
55
|
WVU Tech
|
65
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 20 |
Washington Adventist University
|
57
|
Caldwell University
|
91
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 21 |
Trinity International University
|
52
|
Rochester College
|
73
|
Final
|
|
|
Dominican (Ill.)
|
56
|
Illinois Tech
|
39
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 22 |
WVU Tech
#
|
39
|
Marshall
|
83
|
Final
|
|
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
80
|
Lindsey Wilson
|
106
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 28 |
Iowa Wesleyan University
|
71
|
Marywood
|
50
|
Final
|
|
|
Land of Magic Classic @ YES |
|
Alma College
|
|
Rochester College
|
|
Postponed
|
|
Tue. 29 |
Wis-River Falls
|
52
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
|
44
|
Final
|
|
|
Land of Magic Classic @ YES |
Wed. 30 |
Villa Maria
|
53
|
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
94
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Dallas
|
54
|
Hillsdale Free Will Baptist
|
57
|
Final
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engr.
|
82
|
Illinois Tech
|
21
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 31 |
Trinity Christian University
|
48
|
Rochester College
|
78
|
Final
|
|
|
January |
Sat. 2 |
UNB St. John
|
33
|
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
86
|
Final
|
|
|
Can/Am Classic @ Presque Isle |
|
Carlow University
*
|
53
|
Ohio Christian
|
73
|
Final
|
|
|
Cornerstone
*
|
80
|
Marygrove College
|
41
|
Final
|
|
|
Principa
*
^
|
42
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
|
71
|
Final
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
24
|
Cornell College
|
69
|
Final
|
|
|
Austin College
*
|
80
|
University of Dallas
|
40
|
Final
|
|
|
Trine University
|
72
|
Berea College
|
63
|
Final
|
|
|
OHIO Tournament @ Wilmington, OH |
Sun. 3 |
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
75
|
UNB St. John
|
31
|
Final
|
|
|
Can/Am Classic @ Presque Isle |
|
Berea College
|
74
|
Kenyon
|
91
|
Final
|
|
|
OHIO Tournament @ Wilmington, OH |
|
Bridgewater
|
85
|
The Apprentice School
|
65
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 4 |
Southern University New Orleans
|
59
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
49
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington Adventist University
|
45
|
Philadelphia University
|
76
|
Final
|
|
|
Fayetteville State
|
75
|
The Apprentice School
|
59
|
Final
|
|
|
Chicago
|
69
|
Illinois Tech
|
28
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 6 |
Wilberforce
|
76
|
Rochester College
|
82
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
13
|
Olivet
|
94
|
Final
|
|
|
SUNY Canton
|
52
|
Morrisville State
|
71
|
Final
|
|
|
Aquinas
*
|
70
|
Marygrove College
|
64
|
Final
|
|
|
UW Fond du Lac
|
|
Silver Lake College
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
Alfred State College
|
56
|
Keuka
|
50
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 7 |
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
80
|
Cincinnati-Clermont
|
72
|
Final
|
|
|
Concordia College Alabama
*
|
69
|
Florida College
|
55
|
Final
|
|
|
Spalding
*
^
|
55
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
|
69
|
Final
|
|
|
Judson University
|
57
|
Silver Lake College
|
70
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 8 |
Concordia College Alabama
*
|
100
|
Trinity Baptist College
|
59
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Florida College |
|
Trinity (Fl.)
|
49
|
Florida College
|
72
|
Final
|
|
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
78
|
Wilberforce
|
80
|
Final
|
|
|
Paul Quinn
|
55
|
Jarvis Christian College
|
82
|
Final
|
|
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
2
|
Faith Baptist College
|
0
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Dallas
*
|
48
|
Texas Lutheran University
|
70
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 9 |
Alfred State College
|
56
|
SUNY Poly IT
|
69
|
Final
|
|
|
WVU Tech
|
79
|
The Apprentice School
|
80
|
Final
|
|
|
Rio Grande
*
|
75
|
Carlow University
|
59
|
Final
|
|
|
Marygrove College
*
|
47
|
Concordia-Ann Arbor
|
86
|
Final
|
|
|
Bob Jones University
|
73
|
Florida College
|
69
|
Final
|
|
|
Eureka
*
^
|
50
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
|
85
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Mary
|
44
|
Illinois Tech
|
29
|
Final
|
|
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
51
|
Crawley Ridge
|
63
|
|
|
|
SUNY Canton
|
72
|
Vermont Tech
|
33
|
Final
|
|
|
Indiana University Northwest
|
85
|
Rochester College
|
63
|
Final
|
|
|
Paul Quinn
|
62
|
Wiley College
|
74
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Dallas
*
|
62
|
Southwestern University
|
82
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 10 |
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
96
|
Southern Vermont College
|
65
|
Final
|
|
|
Silver Lake College
|
68
|
Andrews University
|
25
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 11 |
Central State
|
97
|
Marygrove College
|
59
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 12 |
Fisher
|
68
|
SUNY Canton
|
76
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Vermont Tech |
|
Wentworth Military Academy
|
28
|
Cottey College
|
83
|
Final
|
|
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
80
|
Lincoln Christian
|
70
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 13 |
University of Maine Presque Isle
|
45
|
SUNY Canton
|
74
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Vermont Tech |
|
Alfred State College
|
52
|
Hilbert
|
61
|
Final
|
|
|
Berea College
|
66
|
Cincinnati-Clermont
|
57
|
Final
|
|
|
Batavia, OH |
|
Marygrove College
*
|
49
|
Lourdes
|
88
|
Final
|
|
|
WVU Tech
*
|
61
|
Carlow University
|
63
|
Final
|
|
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
96
|
Principia
|
91
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Dallas
|
74
|
Dallas Christian College
|
48
|
Final
|
|
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
*
^
|
76
|
Blackburn
|
50
|
Final
|
|
|
Carver College
|
55
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
65
|
Final
|
|
|
UW Marinette
|
43
|
Silver Lake College
|
99
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 14 |
Florida College
|
47
|
Ave Maria
|
60
|
Final
|
|
|
WVU Tech
*
|
60
|
Rio Grande
|
88
|
Final
|
|
|
Carlow University
|
70
|
Penn State Beaver
|
66
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 15 |
Miami Middletown
|
65
|
Berea College
|
89
|
Final
|
|
|
Middletown, OH |
|
Rochester College
|
39
|
Ashford University
|
62
|
Final
|
|
|
@ a |
|
Langston University
|
77
|
Paul Quinn
|
48
|
Final
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
25
|
Maranatha Baptist
|
69
|
Final
|
|
|
Colorado College
*
|
46
|
University of Dallas
|
69
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 16 |
Lincoln Christian University
|
32
|
Rochester College
|
75
|
Final
|
|
|
@ a |
|
Carlow University
|
72
|
Alfred State College
|
46
|
Final
|
|
|
Marygrove College
*
|
52
|
Davenport
|
127
|
Final
|
|
|
Berea College
|
98
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
64
|
Final
|
|
|
WVU Tech
*
|
48
|
Ohio Christian
|
63
|
Final
|
|
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
*
^
|
63
|
Greenville
|
72
|
Final
|
|
|
SUNY Canton
|
51
|
Villa Maria
|
69
|
Final
|
|
|
University of the Southwest
|
66
|
Paul Quinn
|
74
|
Final
|
|
|
Centenary College of Louisiana
*
|
67
|
University of Dallas
|
87
|
Final
|
|
|
Selma
|
40
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
103
|
Final
|
|
|
Union College
|
53
|
Wentworth Military Academy
|
46
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington Adventist University
|
57
|
Oakwood University
|
54
|
Final
|
|
|
MLK Classic |
Sun. 17 |
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
79
|
Alfred State College
|
49
|
Final
|
|
|
Silver Lake College
|
101
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
94
|
Final
|
|
|
Andrews University
|
43
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
108
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington Adventist University
|
62
|
Fisk
|
55
|
Final
|
|
|
MLK Classic @ Huntsville, Ala. |
|
Silver Lake College
^
|
101
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
94
|
Final - OT
|
|
Mon. 18 |
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
77
|
Villa Maria
|
67
|
Final
|
|
|
SUNY Canton
|
53
|
St. Lawrence
|
87
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 19 |
IU-East
*
|
79
|
WVU Tech
|
80
|
Final
|
|
|
Point Park University
*
|
69
|
Carlow University
|
54
|
Final
|
|
|
Silver Lake College
|
68
|
Maranatha Baptist College
|
58
|
Final
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
38
|
Grace Bible (Mich.)
|
75
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 20 |
Alfred State College
|
77
|
SUNY Canton
|
57
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Maine-Machias
|
34
|
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
98
|
Final
|
|
|
Lawrence Tech
*
|
101
|
Marygrove College
|
46
|
Final
|
|
|
North Central Missouri College
|
91
|
Wentworth Military Academy
|
31
|
Final
|
|
|
Webster
*
^
|
45
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
|
61
|
Final
|
|
|
Rochester College
|
75
|
Kalamazoo College
|
49
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 21 |
Berea College
|
41
|
Ohio Christian
|
36
|
Final
|
|
|
Circleville, OH |
|
Florida College
|
69
|
Mid-Atlantic Christian University
|
34
|
Final
|
|
|
Chesson Gym - MACU (Lady Mustang Showcase) |
|
Oakwood University
^
|
51
|
Hiwassee College
|
41
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 22 |
Rhema College
|
69
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
75
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Carlow University
*
|
|
Rio Grande
|
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
Clarkson
|
73
|
SUNY Canton
|
43
|
Final
|
|
|
LSU - Shreveport
|
86
|
Paul Quinn
|
54
|
Final
|
|
|
Trinity University
*
|
82
|
University of Dallas
|
36
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 23 |
University of Purdue Calumet
|
74
|
Rochester College
|
53
|
Final
|
|
|
Word of Life College
|
40
|
Alfred State College
|
77
|
Final
|
|
|
Michigan-Dearborn
*
|
69
|
Marygrove College
|
40
|
Final
|
|
|
Florida College
|
71
|
Mid-Atlantic Christian University
|
47
|
Final
|
|
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
*
^
|
73
|
MacMurray
|
49
|
Final
|
|
|
Silver Lake College
|
60
|
Clarke University
|
88
|
Final
|
|
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
96
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
65
|
Final
|
|
|
Albion
|
101
|
Illinois Tech
|
32
|
Final
|
|
|
Wentworth Military Academy
|
40
|
North Arkansas College
|
79
|
Final
|
|
|
LSU - Alexandria
|
94
|
Paul Quinn
|
69
|
Final
|
|
|
Schreiner University
*
|
54
|
University of Dallas
|
55
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 24 |
SUNY Delhi
|
68
|
SUNY Canton
|
83
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington Adventist University
|
|
Lindsey Wilson
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
Mon. 25 |
Florida College
|
104
|
Trinity (Fl.)
|
65
|
Final
|
|
|
Wentworth Military Academy
|
26
|
Neosho County Community College
|
73
|
Final
|
|
|
Marygrove College
|
38
|
Central State
|
110
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Dallas
|
56
|
Southwestern Adventist
|
39
|
Final
|
|
|
Great Lakes Christian
|
7
|
Rochester College
|
107
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 26 |
Judson College
|
59
|
Oakwood University
|
74
|
Final
|
|
|
Rio Grande
*
|
82
|
WVU Tech
|
92
|
Final
|
|
|
Moody Bible
|
63
|
Illinois Tech
|
46
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
60
|
Maine Maritime Academy
|
72
|
Final
|
|
|
Penn State Beaver
|
74
|
Carlow University
|
66
|
Final
|
|
|
Mount Mary University
|
21
|
Silver Lake College
|
60
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 27 |
Keuka
|
59
|
SUNY Canton
|
61
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington Adventist University
|
53
|
Alderson-Broaddus
|
79
|
Final
|
|
|
Marygrove College
*
|
55
|
Northwestern Ohio
|
97
|
Final
|
|
|
Alfred State College
|
72
|
Medaille
|
77
|
Final
|
|
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
*
^
|
58
|
Fontbonne
|
66
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 28 |
The Apprentice School
|
98
|
Trinity College (FL)
|
53
|
Final
|
|
|
Berea College
|
48
|
Cumberlands
|
86
|
Final
|
|
|
Williamsburg, KY |
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
99
|
Oakland City
|
117
|
Final
|
|
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
73
|
Carver College
|
82
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 29 |
The Apprentice School
*
|
73
|
Florida College
|
56
|
Final
|
|
|
Rochester College
|
54
|
Viterbo
|
55
|
Final
|
|
|
@ a |
|
Paul Quinn
|
58
|
Texas College
|
73
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Dallas
*
|
48
|
Trinity University
|
53
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 30 |
College of the Ozarks
*
|
71
|
Rochester College
|
50
|
Final
|
|
|
@ IU Northwest |
|
Berea College
|
74
|
Warren Wilson College
|
72
|
Final
|
|
|
Asheville, NC |
|
SUNY Delhi
|
44
|
Alfred State College
|
82
|
Final
|
|
|
Siena Heights
*
|
100
|
Marygrove College
|
45
|
Final
|
|
|
Ohio Christian
*
|
71
|
WVU Tech
|
63
|
Final
|
|
|
Westminster
*
^
|
62
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
|
49
|
Final
|
|
|
St. Louis CC
|
93
|
Wentworth Military Academy
|
33
|
Final
|
|
|
Gogebic Community College
|
83
|
Silver Lake College
|
84
|
Final
|
|
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
2
|
Morthland College
|
0
|
|
|
|
Paul Quinn
|
50
|
University of St. Thomas
|
91
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Dallas
*
|
49
|
Schreiner Univeristy
|
55
|
Final
|
|
|
Concordia College Alabama
*
|
83
|
Oakwood University
|
61
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 31 |
Carlow University
*
|
71
|
WVU Tech
|
65
|
Final
|
|
|
Andrews University
|
17
|
Silver Lake College
|
74
|
Final
|
|
|
Bluefield St.
|
45
|
Washington Adventist University
|
53
|
Final
|
|
|
February |
Mon. 1 |
Oakwood University
*
|
51
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
89
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 2 |
Kentucky Christian
|
46
|
Berea College
|
59
|
Final
|
|
|
Berea, KY |
|
SUNY Canton
|
65
|
Cazenovia
|
86
|
Final
|
|
|
WVU Tech
*
|
56
|
Point Park
|
64
|
Final
|
|
|
Carlow University
|
64
|
Penn State Fayette
|
41
|
Final
|
|
|
Florida College
|
60
|
Trinity Baptist College
|
50
|
Final
|
|
|
Elizabeth City St.
|
63
|
Washington Adventist University
|
54
|
Final
|
|
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
*
^
|
73
|
Principia
|
68
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
68
|
University of Maine Augusta
|
73
|
Final
|
|
|
@ Augusta Civic Center |
Wed. 3 |
Indiana Tech
*
|
99
|
Marygrove College
|
53
|
Final
|
|
|
Selma
|
55
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
75
|
Final
|
|
|
Lindsey Wilson
|
128
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
79
|
Final
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
31
|
Lake Forest
|
64
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 4 |
Hiwassee College
|
52
|
Oakwood University
|
68
|
Final
|
|
|
Carlow University
*
|
59
|
Rio Grande
|
73
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington Adventist University
|
55
|
Trinity Washington
|
43
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 5 |
Trinity Baptist College
|
53
|
Florida College
|
73
|
Final
|
|
|
Cincinnati-Clermont
|
58
|
Berea College
|
81
|
Final
|
|
|
The Apprentice School
|
84
|
Virginia University of Lynchburg
|
67
|
Final
|
|
|
Our Lady of the Lakes University
|
86
|
Paul Quinn
|
22
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Dallas
*
|
67
|
Colorado College
|
68
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 6 |
SUNY Canton
|
63
|
Alfred State College
|
67
|
Final
|
|
|
Ohio Christian
*
|
57
|
Carlow University
|
64
|
Final
|
|
|
Marygrove College
*
|
73
|
Madonna
|
86
|
Final
|
|
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
*
^
|
51
|
Spalding
|
65
|
Final
|
|
|
Rochester College
|
64
|
Indiana University Northwest
|
79
|
Final
|
|
|
Alice Lloyd
*
|
62
|
WVU Tech
|
67
|
Final
|
|
|
Cottey College
|
69
|
Wentworth Military Academy
|
33
|
Final
|
|
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
78
|
Fisk University
|
46
|
Final
|
|
|
Faith Baptist College
|
0
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
2
|
Final
|
|
|
@ ICC East Peoria,IL |
|
Black Hawk East Jr. College
|
76
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
71
|
Final
|
|
|
Huston-Tillotson University
|
86
|
Paul Quinn
|
64
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 7 |
Fisher
|
56
|
Alfred State College
|
72
|
Final
|
|
|
Vermont Tech
|
28
|
SUNY Canton
|
72
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
92
|
NHTI
|
75
|
Final
|
|
|
Concord, NH |
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
87
|
Fontbonne
|
81
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Dallas
*
|
50
|
Centenary College of Louisiana
|
54
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 8 |
Oakwood University
|
71
|
Covenant College
|
52
|
Final
|
|
|
Berea College
|
49
|
Kentucky Christian University
|
61
|
Final
|
|
|
Grayson, KY |
|
Silver Lake College
|
72
|
Fox Valley Technical College
|
44
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 9 |
Oakwood University
|
68
|
Georgia Northwestern Technical College
|
47
|
Final
|
|
|
Ave Maria
|
73
|
Florida College
|
53
|
Final
|
|
|
Alfred State College
|
69
|
Word of Life College
|
52
|
Final
|
|
|
Carlow University
*
|
44
|
Point Park University
|
64
|
Final
|
|
|
WVU Tech
*
|
86
|
Brescia
|
96
|
Final
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
25
|
Mount Mary
|
58
|
Final
|
|
|
Mid-Atlantic Christian University
|
35
|
The Apprentice School
|
104
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 10 |
Alderson-Broaddus
|
57
|
Washington Adventist University
|
64
|
Final
|
|
|
Lourdes
*
|
76
|
Marygrove College
|
57
|
Final
|
|
|
Wentworth Military Academy
|
43
|
North Central Missouri College
|
98
|
Final
|
|
|
Wilberforce
|
108
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
104
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
*
^
|
59
|
Eureka
|
53
|
Final
|
|
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
69
|
Edward Waters College
|
59
|
Final
|
|
|
Rochester College
|
41
|
Hope College
|
92
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 11 |
WVU Tech
*
|
62
|
Asbury
|
88
|
Final
|
|
|
Silver Lake College
|
74
|
Mount Mary University
|
38
|
Final
|
|
|
Paul Quinn
|
58
|
University of the Southwest
|
79
|
Final
|
|
|
Cincinnati Christian
*
|
57
|
Carlow University
|
66
|
Final
|
|
|
Senior Night and Pink the Pavilion |
|
Concordia College Alabama
*
|
97
|
Trinity (Fl.)
|
56
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 12 |
Texas Lutheran University
*
|
59
|
University of Dallas
|
54
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 13 |
Alfred State College
|
70
|
University of Maine Presque Isle
|
53
|
Final
|
|
|
Carlow University
*
|
73
|
Indiana University Kokomo
|
62
|
Final
|
|
|
Marygrove College
*
|
48
|
Cornerstone
|
87
|
Final
|
|
|
Fisher College
|
48
|
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
70
|
Final
|
|
|
Grace Bible College
|
79
|
Silver Lake College
|
91
|
Final
|
|
|
Southern State CC
|
41
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
106
|
Final
|
|
|
WVU Tech
*
|
67
|
Midway
|
43
|
Final
|
|
|
Villa Maria
|
62
|
SUNY Canton
|
68
|
Final
|
|
|
Blackburn
*
^
|
38
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
|
77
|
Final
|
|
|
Wentworth Military Academy
|
45
|
St. Louis Community College
|
91
|
Final
|
|
|
Rochester College
|
53
|
Wilberforce
|
71
|
Final
|
|
|
Trine
|
64
|
Illinois Tech
|
16
|
Final
|
|
|
Crawley Ridge
|
94
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
62
|
Final
|
|
|
Paul Quinn
|
46
|
Langston University
|
79
|
Final
|
|
|
Selma
|
59
|
Oakwood University
|
63
|
|
|
|
Southwestern University
*
|
71
|
University of Dallas
|
53
|
Final
|
|
|
Salem
|
51
|
Washington Adventist University
|
54
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 14 |
Alfred State College
|
54
|
University of Maine Fort Kent
|
68
|
Final
|
|
|
College of St. Joseph's -Vermont
|
91
|
SUNY Canton
|
50
|
Final
|
|
|
The Apprentice School
|
70
|
Washington Adventist University
|
68
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Andrews University
|
46
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
55
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 15 |
Oakwood University
|
75
|
Judson College
|
62
|
Final
|
|
|
Alma College
|
69
|
Rochester College
|
70
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 16 |
Oakwood University
|
66
|
Selma
|
82
|
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Community College
|
41
|
The Apprentice School
|
105
|
Final
|
|
|
Cumberlands
|
64
|
Berea College
|
60
|
Final
|
|
|
Berea, KY |
|
IU-Kokomo
*
|
57
|
WVU Tech
|
73
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Dallas
|
59
|
Arlington Baptist College
|
100
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 17 |
SUNY Canton
|
51
|
SUNY Cobleskill
|
57
|
Final
|
|
|
Marygrove College
*
|
52
|
Aquinas
|
89
|
Final
|
|
|
MCC - Penn Valley
|
81
|
Wentworth Military Academy
|
28
|
Final
|
|
|
Washington Adventist University
|
67
|
Bluefield St.
|
50
|
Final
|
|
|
Oakland City
|
84
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
72
|
Final
|
|
|
Greenville
*
^
|
61
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
|
58
|
Final
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
10
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
90
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 18 |
Washington Adventist University
|
41
|
Bluefield College
|
62
|
Final
|
|
|
Berea College
|
65
|
Georgetown
|
75
|
Final
|
|
|
Georgetown, KY |
Fri. 19 |
Florida College
|
67
|
Pensacola Christian University
|
54
|
Final
|
|
|
Virginia University of Lynchburg
|
44
|
The Apprentice School
|
88
|
Final
|
|
|
Jarvis Christian College
|
77
|
Paul Quinn
|
73
|
Final
|
|
|
Carlow University
*
|
75
|
Midway
|
63
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 20 |
Carlow University
*
|
65
|
Indiana University Southeast
|
94
|
Final
|
|
|
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
79
|
Rochester College
|
86
|
Final
|
|
|
Concordia-Ann Arbor
*
|
92
|
Marygrove College
|
67
|
Final
|
|
|
WVU Tech
*
|
62
|
Cincinnati Christian
|
70
|
Final
|
|
|
Iowa Wesleyan University
*
^
|
57
|
Webster
|
56
|
Final
|
|
|
Grace Bible (Mich.)
|
56
|
Illinois Tech
|
36
|
Final
|
|
|
Silver Lake College
|
68
|
Gogebic Community College
|
74
|
Final
|
|
|
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
44
|
Oakland City University
|
100
|
Final
|
|
|
University of Dallas
*
|
61
|
Austin College
|
64
|
Final - OT
|
|
|
Wiley College
|
73
|
Paul Quinn
|
42
|
Final
|
|
|
Florida College
*
^
|
50
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
89
|
Final
|
|
|
Fisk University
|
78
|
Oakwood University
|
63
|
|
|
Sun. 21 |
St. Mary of the Woods College
|
69
|
Rochester College
|
103
|
Final
|
|
|
SUNY Canton
|
69
|
SUNY Delhi
|
60
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 22 |
Trinity Washington
|
48
|
Washington Adventist University
|
75
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 23 |
Fisk University
|
50
|
Concordia College Alabama
|
69
|
Postponed
|
|
|
rescheduled due to weather 2/22/2016 |
|
Illinois Tech
|
38
|
Moody Bible
|
55
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 24 |
Carlow University
*
%
|
65
|
Asbury University
|
95
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 25 |
Robert Morris-Peoria
|
|
Andrews University
|
|
Cancelled
|
|