2023-24 USCAA Men's Division I Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sat. 14 Penn State Scranton #   Manor College   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 21 Bryant & Stratton - Albany # 75 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 72 Final
Thu. 26 Stanton 57 Life pacific 72 Final
Fri. 27 Florida National University 71 Warner (FL) 74 Final
Sat. 28 Southern California Leadership University   HOPE UNIVERSITY   TBA
  NO
  Beacon 75 Trinity Baptist College 89 Final
  Florida National University 70 Webber International (FL) 90 Final
Sun. 29 Alumni Game # 63 The Apprentice School 87 Final
 
November
Wed. 1 Stanton # 0 Utah Tech 0 Final
  Southeastern Illinois College 63 Lake Land College 104 Final
  Arlington Baptist 84 Paul Quinn 68 Final
Thu. 2 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse * ^ 76 Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) 66 Final
  Edison Tech High School (Rochester, NY)
  Beacon 63 New College of Florida 83 Final
Fri. 3 Southern California Leadership University   FUTURE PREP   TBA
  NO @ NO
  The Apprentice School 70 Penn State York 79 Final
  Benchoff Tournament @ Penn State Mont Alto
  University of Maine Fort Kent 74 Washington County Community College 89 Final
  Carlow University # 63 Penn State Greater Allegheny 99 Final
  Scrimmage
  United International College # 66 Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University 97 Final
Sat. 4 Atlantis University 86 Cincinnati-Clermont 81 Final
  USCAA D1
  The Apprentice School 66 Penn State Mont Alto 58 Final
  Benchoff Tournament/USCAA Division I
  Beacon # 77 Florida College JV 61 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 91 Carolina University 97 Final
  Penn State Shenango 93 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 99 Final
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY)
Sun. 5 Atlantis University 74 Cincinnati-Clermont 76 Final
  USCAA D1
  Fulton-Montgomery CC 67 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 81 Final
  SRC Arena (Syracuse, NY)
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany * ^ 57 Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) 55 Final
  Penn State Beaver 77 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 74 Final
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY)
  Stanton 47 UC Merced 78 Final
Mon. 6 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 95 Cayuga Community College 58 Final
  Spartan Hall (Auburn, NY)
  United International College 88 Clinton College 107 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University # 43 Liberty University 103 Final
Tue. 7 United International College 71 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 76 Final
  Southeastern Illinois College 63 Kaskaskia College 96 Final
  Paul Quinn 63 Arlington Baptist 87 Final
Wed. 8 Lyon 77 Huntingdon College 87 Final
  Carlow University 57 Saint Vincent College 95 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 69 University of Maine - Farmington 88 Final
  Central International College * 77 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 101 Final
Thu. 9 The Apprentice School # 56 Norfolk State 90 Final
  Exhibition
  Park-Gilbert University 80 Stanton 58 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 46 Hampton University 109 Final
Fri. 10 Salem University 63 Charleston 78 Final
  Ecclesia College 80 Lyon 91 Final
  Carlow University 73 Chatham University 84 Final
Sat. 11 Carlow University 56 Gwynedd Mercy 80 Final
  @ Pittsburgh, PA
  Florida National University # 0 Brewton-Parker (GA) 2 Final
  The Apprentice School 73 Mountain Gateway Community College 58 Final
  Salem University 112 Glenville State 100 Final
  @ H. Bernard Wehrle Arena, Charleston, WV
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 52 Ferrum College 107 Final
  Lyon 65 University of the Ozarks 82 Final
  Patrick Henry College 55 Manor College 115 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 89 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 97 Final
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY) | Bobcat Bash
  Stanton 67 Occidental College 83 Final
Sun. 12 Villa Maria 62 University of Maine Fort Kent 64 Final
  @ Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY)
  Cheyney 60 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 75 Final
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY) | Bobcat Bash
Mon. 13 Greenville University JV # 66 Southeastern Illinois College 98 Final
  Florida National University 70 Barry 94 Final
Tue. 14 Mid-Atlantic Christian University # 50 North Carolina Central University 113 Final
  Atlantis University 73 Bryant & Stratton - Albany 56 Final
  Atlantis University JV # 79 Beacon 64 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 40 Husson University 86 Final
Wed. 15 Southern California Leadership University   OCCIDENTAL UNIVERSITY   TBA
  NO @ NO
  Seton Hill 63 Salem University 51 Final
  Atlantis University 78 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 92 Final
  SRC Arena (Syracuse, NY)
  Valley Forge 82 Manor College 88 Final - OT
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 55 Elizabeth City St. 100 Final
  Kaskaskia College 79 Southeastern Illinois College 71 Final
  Carlow University 98 Penn State Shenango 94 Final
Thu. 16 Atlantis University 68 Bryant & Stratton - Albany 66 Final
  Stanton 55 Pomona-Pitzer University 82 Final
Fri. 17 University of the Bahamas 64 United International College 76 Final
  Florida National University # 66 Palm Beach Atl. 96 Final
  SUNY-ESF 98 Manor College 89 Final - OT
  Electric City Classic Semifinal Game @ Insalaco Arena
Sat. 18 Central Maine CC 81 University of Maine Fort Kent 83 Final
  University of the Bahamas 55 United International College 101 Final
  Central Penn 90 Manor College 78 Final
  Electric City Classic Consolation Game @ Insalaco Arena
  Carlow University 87 Regent University 79 Final - OT
  Bacone College 44 Lyon 92 Final
  Bryant & Stratton-Cleveland 51 Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) 63 Final
  West Liberty 111 Salem University 82 Final
  Mountain Gateway Community College 77 The Apprentice School 100 Final
  Harper College 85 Southeastern Illinois College 81 Final - OT
  Stanton 74 St. Katherine University 94 Final
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 67 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 78 Final
  SRC Arena (Syracuse, NY)
Sun. 19 Carlow University 62 The Apprentice School 92 Final
  Oakland City University JV # 79 Southeastern Illinois College 87 Final
  Point Park University 87 Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) 64 Final
  Stanton # 37 Cal State San Marcos 89 Final
Mon. 20 Manor College 77 Cairn University 74 Final
Tue. 21 Philander Smith (AR) 66 Florida National University 81 Final
  @ West Palm Beach, Fla. (SLC)
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 81 SUNY Sullivan 71 Final
  Virginia Peninsula CC 51 The Apprentice School 84 Final
  Salem University 62 Wheeling 75 Final
  Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) # 66 Tiffin 94 Final
  Gilmor Student Center (Tiffin, OH)
  West Kentucky Community and Technical College 77 Southeastern Illinois College 101 Final
  Stanton 74 The Master's University 94 Final
Wed. 22 Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) 60 Villa Maria 61 Final
Sat. 25 Clinton College 62 Salem University 70 Final
  Paul Quinn # 61 Sam Houston State 78 Final
  United International College 69 Roosevelt University - Peoria 99 Final
Sun. 26 United International College 56 University of Saint Francis 79 Final
Tue. 28 University of Maine Fort Kent 73 University of Maine Presque Isle 68 Final
  Clarion University 61 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 55 Final
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY)
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 63 Elmira College 84 Final
Wed. 29 United International College 76 Atlantis University 66 Final
  Carlow University * 44 Penn St.-Behrend 93 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 61 Maine Maritime Academy 83 Final
  Ave Maria (FL) 78 Florida National University 88 Final
  Concord 72 Salem University 56 Final
  SUNY-ESF 86 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 91 Final
  SRC Arena (Syracuse, NY)
  Arkansas State University-Newport 91 Southeastern Illinois College 68 Final
Thu. 30 The Apprentice School # 46 Longwood 95 Final
  Exhibition
  Beacon 112 Trinity College of Florida 110 Final - 2OT
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 63 Touro College 50 Final
  North American * 77 Paul Quinn 79 Final
  Hendrix College 66 Lyon 84 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Manor College * 78 Williamson College of the Trades 45 Final
  Roadrunner Classic Semifinal Game @ Physical Education Center
  The Apprentice School 59 Greensboro 73 Final
  Roger Taylor Invitational @ Rocky Mount, NC
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 79 Roxbury Community College 58 Final
  (Roxbury Crossing, MA)
  Southeastern Illinois College 83 East-West U. 80 Final
  Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) 74 Keuka College 86 Final
  Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 91 Central Penn 69 Final
  East Pennsboro Middle School
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 75 Berkeley College NY 80 Final - OT
  Achievement First Brooklyn H.S. (Brooklyn, NY)
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 58 North Carolina Wesleyan University 88 Final
Sat. 2 University of Maine Fort Kent 43 Norwich University 63 Final
  Florida State Coastal 64 United International College 105 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 65 Greensboro 68 Final
  @ Everett Gymnasium, Rocky Mount, NC
  Atlantis University 84 Berkeley College NY 76 Final
  CCNY's Nat Holman Gymnasium (New York, NY)
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 98 Fisher 100 Final - OT
  (Boston, MA)
  The Apprentice School 71 NC Wesleyan 72 Final - OT
  Roger Taylor Invitational
  TBA 76 Manor College 85 Final
  Roadrunner Classic Championship Game @ Physical Education Center
  Salem University 65 Glenville State 73 Final
  Wells * 84 Carlow University 88 Final - OT
  Southeastern Illinois College 84 Malcolm X College 105 Final
  Xavier (LA) * 81 Paul Quinn 55 Final
  Stanton 58 Hope International University 99 Final
Sun. 3 SUNY-ESF 83 Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) 90 Final
  @ OCC
  Framingham State 68 University of Maine Fort Kent 62 Final
  @ Andrews Hall
  Stanton # 52 Cal State Fullerton 102 Final
Mon. 4 Atlantis University 68 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 82 Final
  Florida National University # 31 Barry 100 Final
Tue. 5 Beacon # 100 Johnson (JV) 80 Final
  Stanton 62 Vanguard University 114 Final
  Southern California Leadership University   Antelope Valley College   12:00 AM
Wed. 6 Regent University 54 The Apprentice School 99 Final
  Florida National University 87 Keiser 84 Final
  Pitt Greensburg * 72 Carlow University 65 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 53 St. Augustine's University 89 Final
  Lighthouse Christian College   Atlantis University   7:00 PM
  Salem University 80 West Virginia Wesleyan 72 Final
  Southeastern Illinois College 79 Jefferson College 78 Final
Thu. 7 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 69 Monroe Community College 79 Final
  Monagan Court (Rochester, NY)
  Delaware County Community College 67 Manor College 89 Final
  Johnson (JV) # 77 Beacon 100 Final
  Paul Quinn * 63 Southwest 91 Final
  Lyon 77 Fontbonne University 66 Final
  Stanton 59 Chapman University 88 Final
Fri. 8 Southeastern Illinois College 68 Asbury University 96 Final
  @ Campbellsville University Harrodsburg Athletic Facility
  Berkeley College NY 93 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 107 Final
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY)
  Elmira College 103 Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) 81 Final
Sat. 9 Atlantis University 84 United International College 86 Final
  Gallaudet 73 Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) 57 Final
  @ Clark Memorial Gymnasium
  Central Penn 56 The Apprentice School 105 Final
  Great Ships Classic
  University of Maine Augusta 95 University of Maine Fort Kent 75 Final
  USCAA D1
  Davis & Elkins 74 Salem University 61 Final
  Carlow University * 83 Hilbert 93 Final
  Florida National University 75 St. Thomas (FL) 83 Final
  Central International College * 83 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 93 Final
  Lyon * 75 Principia College 54 Final
  Southeastern Illinois College 71 Campbellsville University Harrodsburg 87 Final
Sun. 10 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 97 Central Penn 83 Final
  Great Ships Classic
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 81 Paul Smith's College 47 Final
  Carlow University 78 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 86 Final
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY)
  Fisher 90 University of Maine Fort Kent 80 Final
  Central International *   The Apprentice School   Postponed