2024-25 USCAA Men's Division I Basketball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Sun. 15 | John Melvin |
|
3:00 PM |
|
||
(B) | ||||||
October | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University # |
|
11:00 AM |
|
||
scrimmage | ||||||
Sat. 12 | Manor College # |
|
3:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 18 |
|
Atlantis University | 6:00 PM |
|
||
@ Miami | ||||||
Sat. 19 | Paul Quinn # |
|
TBA |
|
||
Wed. 23 |
|
John Melvin | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 25 |
|
United International College | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 26 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University # |
|
TBA |
|
||
scrimmage | ||||||
John Melvin |
|
5:00 PM |
|
|||
Mon. 28 | Atlantis University # |
|
7:00 PM |
|
||
@ Miami, Fl | ||||||
|
North American University | 8:00 PM | ||||
Tue. 29 |
|
Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Wed. 30 | John Melvin * ^ |
|
7:00 PM |
|
||
Thu. 31 | North American University * |
|
8:00 PM | |||
John Melvin |
|
9:00 PM |
|
|||
JV | ||||||
November | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Atlantis University |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
United International College | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Southern California Leadership University | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Berkeley College NY |
|
8:00 PM | ||||
Sat. 2 | Atlantis University |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Manor College | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University |
|
2:00 PM |
|
|||
Berkeley College NY |
|
3:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Paul Quinn | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY) | ||||||
Sun. 3 | Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) |
|
2:00 PM |
|
||
Bobcat Kickoff Classic @ Buffalo St Athletic Center (Buffalo, NY) | ||||||
Mon. 4 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University # |
|
TBA |
|
||
Atlantis University |
|
TBA |
|
|||
North American University |
|
6:30 AM | ||||
Tue. 5 | Paul Quinn # |
|
TBA |
|
||
Wed. 6 | Manor College |
|
7:00 PM | |||
Southern California Leadership University |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 7 | North American University |
|
8:30 PM | |||
Fri. 8 | Southern California Leadership University |
|
TBA |
|
||
Berkeley College NY | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | TBA |
|
|||
SRC Arena (Syracuse, NY) | ||||||
|
United International College | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Salem University | 8:00 PM |
|
|||
@ Frostburg, Maryland | ||||||
Sat. 9 | Manor College |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Paul Quinn | TBA |
|
|||
|
Salem University | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
@ Frostburg, Maryland | ||||||
John Melvin |
|
1:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Atlantis University | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
United International College |
|
2:00 PM |
|
|||
University of Maine Fort Kent |
|
3:00 PM | ||||
USCAA Div. 1 | ||||||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University |
|
5:00 PM |
|
|||
The Apprentice School |
|
6:00 PM | ||||
|
Lyon | 6:30 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 10 | University of Maine Fort Kent |
|
1:00 PM |
|
||
The Apprentice School |
|
3:00 PM | ||||
Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
Tue. 12 | North American University |
|
6:30 PM | |||
Villa Maria |
|
7:30 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 13 | Southern California Leadership University |
|
TBA |
|
||
Atlantis University |
|
6:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 14 |
|
Paul Quinn | 8:30 PM |
|
||
North American University |
|
8:30 PM | ||||
|
Lyon | 8:30 PM |
|
|||
Fri. 15 | Atlantis University | United International College | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 16 |
|
Salem University | 12:00 PM |
|
||
|
Five Towns College | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
Paul Quinn |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
Paul Quinn | North American University | 4:00 PM | ||||
|
Lyon | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
John Melvin | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 17 |
|
Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) | 1:00 PM |
|
||
|
Berkeley College NY | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Mon. 18 | Southern California Leadership University |
|
TBA |
|
||
Salem University |
|
12:00 PM |
|
|||
John Melvin |
|
5:30 PM |
|
|||
Tue. 19 |
|
Manor College | 7:00 PM |
|
||
John Melvin |
|
7:30 PM |
|
|||
|
Lyon | 8:30 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 20 |
|
Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) | TBA |
|
||
Atlantis University ^ | Bryant & Stratton - Albany | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University |
|
7:30 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 21 | Manor College |
|
TBA |
|
||
Atlantis University ^ | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 8:00 PM |
|
|||
|
North American University | 8:30 PM | ||||
Fri. 22 | Five Towns College |
|
6:00 PM |
|
||
@Elmcor Recreation Center, Corona NY | ||||||
Atlantis University ^ | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 9:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 23 | Berkeley College NY | Bryant & Stratton - Albany | TBA |
|
||
United International College |
|
2:00 PM |
|
|||
Salem University |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Paul Quinn | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
North American University | 4:00 PM | ||||
Lyon |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
USCAA | ||||||
Sun. 24 |
|
Villa Maria | 2:00 PM |
|
||
USCAA | ||||||
Tue. 26 | Southern California Leadership University * |
|
TBA |
|
||
Berkeley College NY |
|
TBA |
|
|||
Lyon * |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Salem University | 7:30 PM |
|
|||
Paul Quinn * |
|
8:30 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 30 | Berkeley College NY | Villa Maria | TBA |
|
||
Villa Athletic Center (Buffalo, NY) | ||||||
|
United International College | TBA |
|
|||
Paul Quinn * |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
North American University | 4:30 PM | ||||
December | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Berkeley College NY | Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) | TBA |
|
||
Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY) | ||||||
Mon. 2 | Southern California Leadership University |
|
5:30 PM |
|
||
John Melvin * ^ |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|||
Tue. 3 |
|
Berkeley College NY | TBA |
|
||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University # |
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
North American University | 8:30 PM | ||||
Wed. 4 | Salem University |
|
7:30 PM |
|
||
|
Five Towns College | 8:00 PM |
|
|||
@Five Towns | ||||||
Thu. 5 |
|
Manor College | 7:00 PM |
|
||
|
Paul Quinn | 8:30 PM |
|
|||
Lyon * |
|
8:30 PM |
|
|||
Fri. 6 | Atlantis University ^ | Beacon | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Berkeley College NY |
|
8:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 7 |
|
The Apprentice School | TBA |
|
||
|
Manor College | TBA |
|
|||
Roadrunner Classic Semifinal @ Rowan College South Jersey-Gloucester (Sewell, NJ) | ||||||
Atlantis University |
|
2:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University |
|
2:00 PM |
|
|||
Berkeley College NY |
|
4:00 PM | ||||
|
Salem University | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Paul Quinn | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
North American University | 4:00 PM | ||||
|
Lyon | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Southern California Leadership University |
|
7:30 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 8 | Manor College |
|
TBA |
|
||
Roadrunner Classic Championship/Consolation @ Rowan College South Jersey-Gloucester (Sewell, NJ) | ||||||
|
Villa Maria | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Mon. 9 |
|
John Melvin | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Tue. 10 |
|
Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | TBA |
|
||
Atlantis University |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Manor College | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
Paul Quinn * |
|
8:30 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 11 |
|
Salem University | 7:30 PM |
|
||
John Melvin |
|
8:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 12 | Southern California Leadership University |
|
TBA |
|
||
United International College |
|
6:00 PM |
|
|||
North American University |
|
8:30 PM | ||||
Fri. 13 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University |
|
TBA |
|
||
|
Villa Maria | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 14 | Southern California Leadership University |
|
TBA |
|
||
Bryant & Stratton - Albany | Berkeley College NY | TBA |
|
|||
|
Five Towns College | TBA |
|
|||
Beacon | Atlantis University | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Salem University |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
North American University | 4:00 PM | ||||
Sun. 15 | Beacon | United International College | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Mon. 16 |
|
North American University | 8:30 PM | |||
|
Lyon | 8:30 PM |
|
|||
Tue. 17 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University |
|
TBA |
|
||
Thu. 19 | Paul Quinn |
|
8:30 PM |
|
||
|
North American University | 8:30 PM | ||||
Lyon |
|
8:30 PM |
|
|||
Fri. 20 |
|
University of Maine Fort Kent | TBA |
|
||
Salem University |
|
5:30 PM |
|
|||
Golden Eagles Christmas Classic | ||||||
Atlantis University ^ |
|
6:00 PM |
|
|||
North-South Classic | ||||||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University | John Melvin | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 21 | Salem University | Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) | 12:00 PM |
|
||
@ New Philadelphia, Ohio | ||||||
Atlantis University ^ | The Apprentice School | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
North-South Classic | ||||||
Villa Maria |
|
3:00 PM |
|
|||
USCAA | ||||||
Paul Quinn * |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
John Melvin * |
|
5:00 PM |
|
|||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University |
|
6:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 22 | John Melvin * | The Apprentice School | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University | Atlantis University | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
North-South Classic | ||||||
Villa Maria |
|
3:00 PM |
|
|||
USCAA | ||||||
Sun. 29 | Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) |
|
3:00 PM |
|
||
January | ||||||
Thu. 2 |
|
Paul Quinn | 8:30 PM |
|
||
North American University |
|
8:30 PM | ||||
Sat. 4 | United International College |
|
2:00 PM |
|
||
Berkeley College NY |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Paul Quinn | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
North American University |
|
4:00 PM | ||||
|
Lyon | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 5 | Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) ^ | Atlantis University | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Mon. 6 | Southern California Leadership University * |
|
TBA |
|
||
Tue. 7 | Southern California Leadership University * |
|
TBA |
|
||
Wed. 8 | Villa Maria |
|
5:00 PM |
|
||
Salem University |
|
7:30 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 9 | Berkeley College NY | Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) | TBA |
|
||
Paul Quinn * |
|
8:30 PM |
|
|||
Paul Quinn * | North American University | 8:30 PM | ||||
|
Lyon | 8:30 PM |
|
|||
Fri. 10 | John Melvin * ^ |
|
7:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 11 | United International College |
|
1:00 PM |
|
||
|
Salem University | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Paul Quinn * |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
North American University | 4:00 PM | ||||
|
Lyon | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Southeastern Illinois College | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
USCAA | ||||||
John Melvin * ^ |
|
8:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 12 | Bryant & Stratton - Albany |
|
TBA |
|
||
Berkeley College NY |
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Villa Maria | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Mon. 13 | Berkeley College NY |
|
TBA |
|
||
Tue. 14 |
|
Southern California Leadership University | 3:00 PM |
|
||
North American University |
|
4:00 PM | ||||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University |
|
7:30 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 15 | Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) | Berkeley College NY | TBA |
|
||
Manor College * |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Salem University | 7:30 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 16 | North American University |
|
8:30 PM | |||
|
Lyon | 8:30 PM |
|
|||
Fri. 17 |
|
United International College | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 18 | Atlantis University ^ | The Apprentice School | TBA |
|
||
North-South Classic | ||||||
Bryant & Stratton - Albany | Manor College | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
Salem University |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Paul Quinn * |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Lyon | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
John Melvin |
|
5:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 19 | Atlantis University |
|
TBA |
|
||
Mon. 20 |
|
Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 7:00 PM |
|
||
University of Maine Fort Kent |
|
8:00 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 22 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) | TBA |
|
||
Southern California Leadership University * |
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
Salem University | 7:30 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 23 | Manor College * |
|
7:00 PM |
|
||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|||
Lyon * |
|
7:30 PM |
|
|||
|
Paul Quinn | 8:30 PM |
|
|||
Fri. 24 |
|
United International College | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Atlantis University ^ |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
North-South Classic | ||||||
John Melvin * ^ |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 25 | Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) | Five Towns College | TBA |
|
||
|
Mid-Atlantic Christian University | TBA |
|
|||
|
United International College | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Manor College | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Salem University | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Paul Quinn | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
North American University |
|
4:00 PM | ||||
Lyon * |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
John Melvin * ^ |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 26 | Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) | Bryant & Stratton - Albany | TBA |
|
||
Southeastern Illinois College |
|
2:00 PM |
|
|||
USCAA | ||||||
John Melvin * ^ | Atlantis University | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Mon. 27 |
|
Berkeley College NY | TBA |
|
||
|
Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
Tue. 28 | Southern California Leadership University * |
|
TBA |
|
||
North American University |
|
8:30 PM | ||||
Wed. 29 | Villa Maria | Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) | TBA |
|
||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University | The Apprentice School | TBA |
|
|||
|
Salem University | 7:30 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 30 | United International College |
|
6:00 PM |
|
||
Paul Quinn * |
|
8:30 PM |
|
|||
|
Lyon | 8:30 PM |
|
|||
Fri. 31 | Atlantis University * |
|
TBA |
|
||
February | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Atlantis University |
|
3:00 PM |
|
||
USCAA Division I | ||||||
|
Manor College | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Paul Quinn * |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
North American University |
|
4:00 PM | ||||
Lyon * |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
Salem University |
|
7:30 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 2 | Atlantis University * |
|
1:00 PM |
|
||
USCAA | ||||||
Mon. 3 |
|
Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Wed. 5 | Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) | Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) | TBA |
|
||
|
Southern California Leadership University | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
United International College |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
Salem University |
|
7:30 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 6 | Villa Maria | Berkeley College NY | TBA |
|
||
|
Manor College | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
|
North American University | 8:30 PM | ||||
Lyon * |
|
8:30 PM |
|
|||
Fri. 7 | Southern California Leadership University * |
|
TBA |
|
||
Atlantis University ^ | John Melvin | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
vs JM Pensacola - North-South Classic | ||||||
United International College |
|
6:00 PM |
|
|||
@ John Melvin Christian College | ||||||
|
University of Maine Fort Kent | 8:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 8 | Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | TBA |
|
||
Berkeley College NY |
|
TBA | ||||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University |
|
TBA |
|
|||
|
University of Maine Fort Kent | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
John Melvin * ^ |
|
3:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Southern California Leadership University | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Atlantis University ^ |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
North-South Classic | ||||||
|
Salem University | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Paul Quinn | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
North American University | 4:00 PM | ||||
Lyon * |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
United International College |
|
6:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 9 | Berkeley College NY |
|
TBA |
|
||
United International College | John Melvin | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
@ John Melvin Christian College | ||||||
Mon. 10 | Manor College * |
|
TBA |
|
||
Tue. 11 | Berkeley College NY |
|
6:00 PM |
|
||
Wed. 12 | Bryant & Stratton - Albany | Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) | TBA |
|
||
The Apprentice School | Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
Salem University |
|
7:30 PM |
|
|||
John Melvin * ^ |
|
8:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 13 |
|
Southern California Leadership University | 12:00 PM |
|
||
|
Paul Quinn | 8:30 PM |
|
|||
Lyon * |
|
8:30 PM |
|
|||
Fri. 14 | Atlantis University | United International College | 12:00 PM |
|
||
John Melvin |
|
8:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 15 | Five Towns College | Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) | TBA |
|
||
Berkeley College NY * |
|
TBA |
|
|||
Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | ||||||
|
Salem University | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
Manor College * |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Paul Quinn | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
North American University |
|
4:00 PM | ||||
Mon. 17 |
|
Southern California Leadership University | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Tue. 18 | Berkeley College NY | Five Towns College | TBA |
|
||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 19 | Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) | Villa Maria | TBA |
|
||
Salem University |
|
7:30 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 20 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University |
|
6:00 PM |
|
||
Paul Quinn * |
|
8:30 PM |
|
|||
|
North American University | 8:30 PM | ||||
|
Lyon | 8:30 PM |
|
|||
Fri. 21 |
|
United International College | 12:00 PM |
|
||
|
Atlantis University | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 22 | Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) | Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) | TBA |
|
||
Berkeley College NY |
|
TBA |
|
|||
Manor College |
|
2:00 PM |
|
|||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University |
|
3:00 PM |
|
|||
Paul Quinn * |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
North American University | 4:00 PM | ||||
|
Lyon | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
|
Salem University | 7:30 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 23 | Berkeley College NY |
|
TBA |
|
||
Tue. 25 | Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) | Berkeley College NY | TBA |
|
||
Lyon * |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 26 | Salem University |
|
7:30 PM |
|
||
Thu. 27 | Atlantis University |
|
TBA |
|
||
NSAC Tournament | ||||||
Fri. 28 | Atlantis University |
|
TBA |
|
||
NCAS Tournament | ||||||
March | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Atlantis University |
|
TBA |
|
||
NSAC Tournament | ||||||
Salem University |
|
4:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 2 | Atlantis University |
|
TBA |
|
||
NSAC Tournament | ||||||
Mon. 10 | Atlantis University ^ |
|
TBA |
|
||
USCAA D1 National Championship Tournament | ||||||
Tue. 11 | Atlantis University ^ |
|
TBA |
|
||
USCAA D1 National Championship Tournament | ||||||
Wed. 12 | Atlantis University ^ |
|
TBA |
|
||
USCAA D1 National Championship Tournament | ||||||
Thu. 13 | Atlantis University ^ |
|
TBA |
|
||
USCAA D1 National Championship Tournament | ||||||
Fri. 14 | Atlantis University ^ |
|
TBA |
|
||
USCAA D1 National Championship Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 15 | Atlantis University ^ |
|
TBA |
|
||
USCAA D1 National Championship Tournament | ||||||
Sun. 16 | Atlantis University ^ |
|
TBA |
|
||
USCAA D1 National Championship Tournament |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division