2018-2019 USCAA Men's Divisions 2 Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Tue. 21 | Clarks Summit University # | Penn State Scranton | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 24 | Union County College | Johnson & Wales University Charlotte | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 25 | Cincinnati-Clermont | 2 | Boyce College | 1 | Final | |
NCCAA | ||||||
Pitt-Greensburg # | 3 | Penn State Greater Allegheny | 0 | Final | ||
@ McClure Intermediate School | ||||||
Christendom College # | 1 | Mount Aloysius | 5 | Final |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||||
SUNY-ESF | Keuka College | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Sun. 26 | Regent | 1 | Johnson & Wales University Charlotte | 3 | Final | |
Southwestern Adventist | 0 | Paul Quinn | 8 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's-Brooklyn # | King's (NY) | 5:00 PM | ||||
Aviator Sports Complex | ||||||
Mon. 27 | University of Valley Forge | 3 | Central Penn | 3 | Final | |
Tue. 28 | University of Maine-Machias # | St Thomas University | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Exhibition - Game Time is 5 PM ADT | ||||||
Cincinnati-Clermont | 12 | Southern State CC | 0 | Final |
|
|
Vermont Tech # | 1 | Northern Vermont University-Lyndon | 4 | Final |
|
|
scrimmage | ||||||
Wed. 29 | Paul Smith's College # | St. Lawrence College | 2:00 PM |
|
||
@ Kingston, Ontario | ||||||
King's (NY) # | York College - Queens | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
Randalls Island Field 75 | ||||||
Southwestern Adventist | 0 | Cedar Valley College | 5 | Final | ||
Thu. 30 | Johnson & Wales University Charlotte | 2 | Washington Adventist University | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 31 | Emory and Henry College | 4 | Penn State York | 0 | Final | |
@ York PA | ||||||
Patrick Henry College * | 1 | The Crown College | 9 | Final | ||
Berkeley College New Jersey | 1 | Christendom College | 2 | Final | ||
Penn State Beaver | 1 | Defiance | 7 | Final | ||
Defiance Tournament | ||||||
SUNY Delhi | 6 | Pratt | 0 | Final | ||
@ Field #85 | ||||||
Cincinnati-Clermont | 2 | Earlham College | 3 | Final - OT |
|
|
Vermont Tech | 2 | Northern Vermont University-Johnson | 3 | Final | ||
September | ||||||
Sat. 1 | SUNY-ESF | 4 | Cazenovia College | 1 | Final | |
New Rochelle | 3 | College of Saint Elizabeth | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
NHTI * | 1 | Unity College | 0 | Final | ||
Central Maine CC * | 3 | University of Maine-Machias | 0 | Final | ||
Manor | 2 | Penn State Brandywine | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Berkeley College NY | 2 | Fisher College | 0 | Final | ||
Hormel Stadium (Medford, MA) | ||||||
Cincinnati-Clermont | 1 | Anderson University | 5 | Final |
|
|
Patrick Henry College | Appalachian Bible College | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Penn State New Kensington | 1 | Carlow University | 5 | Final | ||
at Cupples Stadium | ||||||
Trinity College | 4 | Warren Wilson College | 2 | Final | ||
Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences | 2 | Southern Maine CC | 1 | Final | ||
Penn State Beaver | 0 | Westminster | 8 | Final | ||
Defiance Tournament @ Winsper-Knobel Field | ||||||
Webb Institute | 1 | King's (NY) | 15 | Final | ||
Randalls Island Field 84 | ||||||
Penn State Mont Alto | 2 | Central Penn | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Southern State CC | 0 | Boyce College | 10 | Final |
|
|
Clarks Summit University | 3 | Penn State Hazleton | 0 | Final | ||
Berkeley College New Jersey | 0 | Washington Adventist University | 2 | Final | ||
WAU Shock Turf Field (Takoma Park, MD) | ||||||
Sun. 2 | University of Maine Presque Isle | 3 | Vermont Tech | 1 | Final | |
Alfred State | 3 | SUNY Delhi | 6 | Final | ||
New Rochelle | 0 | Montclair State | 8 | Final | ||
College of Saint Elizabeth | Pratt | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Paul Smith's College | 0 | Johnson State College | 4 | Final |
|
|
@ Johnson, VT | ||||||
Mon. 3 | Southern State CC # | 0 | St. Mary of the Woods College | 10 | Final |
|
Tue. 4 | Penn State Hazleton | 2 | Berkeley College New Jersey | 0 | Final | |
Ramapo College (Mahwah, NJ) | ||||||
Lackawanna College | 5 | Penn State Scranton | 0 | Final |
|
|
Penn State Brandywine | 5 | Gwynedd Mercy | 1 | Final | ||
Warren Wilson College | 2 | Toccoa Falls | 6 | Final | ||
Cincinnati-Clermont | 0 | Wilmington College | 7 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 5 | University of Maine-Machias | 1 | University of Maine Presque Isle | 3 | Final | |
NCAA III | ||||||
King's (NY) | 4 | College of Saint Elizabeth | 1 | Final | ||
New Rochelle | 4 | John Jay | 2 | Final | ||
Southern Maine CC # | 0 | Bowdoin College JV | 2 | Final | ||
Clinton Community College | 3 | Paul Smith's College | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | Clarks Summit | 1 | SUNY Delhi | 0 | Final | |
Bristol Community College | NHTI | Postponed |
|
|||
Appalachian Bible College | 9 | Southern State CC | 7 | Final |
|
|
Delaware County Community College | 2 | Williamson College of the Trades | 2 | Final | ||
Penn State Beaver | 12 | Westmoreland County Community College | 0 | Final | ||
The Crown College * | 2 | Warren Wilson College | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | Trinity International University | 7 | Andrews University | 0 | Final | |
The Crown College * | 7 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 1 | Final | ||
University of Valley Forge | Penn State Hazleton | Cancelled | ||||
PSU Hazleton Invitational | ||||||
Onondaga Community College | 1 | SUNY-ESF | 0 | Final | ||
King of the Hill Cup | ||||||
Pratt | 3 | Penn State Hazleton | 2 | Final | ||
Moved from 9/8 | ||||||
Sat. 8 | Springfield Technical Community College | 0 | NHTI | 1 | Final | |
Penn State Mont Alto | Williamson College of the Trades | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
Immaculata | 0 | Penn State Brandywine | 2 | Final | ||
at Maple Zone - 4881 Chichester Avenue, Aston, Pa. | ||||||
Berkeley College NY | 0 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 2 | Final | ||
Alumni Memorial Field (Fort Kent, ME) | ||||||
Shaw University | 3 | Christendom College | 2 | Final | ||
Carlow University | 2 | Penn State Beaver | 0 | Final | ||
at New Brighton Area High School | ||||||
Central Penn | 3 | Patrick Henry College | 1 | Final | ||
University of Maine-Machias * | 0 | Paul Smith's College | 3 | Final | ||
Conference | ||||||
Penn State New Kensington | 0 | Pitt-Johnstown | 3 | Final | ||
Central Maine CC * | 2 | Vermont Tech | 1 | Final | ||
Southern Maine CC | 1 | Green Mountain College | 0 | Final | ||
Warren Wilson College | 0 | Piedmont Int'l | 4 | Final | ||
sarah lawrence college | 1 | New Rochelle | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | University of Maine Presque Isle | 4 | Hampshire College | 1 | Final | |
Cooper Union | 1 | King's (NY) | 9 | Final | ||
Aviator Sports Complex | ||||||
Unity College * | 1 | Paul Smith's College | 0 | Final | ||
Berkeley College New Jersey | 0 | King's College (PA) | 2 | Final | ||
McCarthy Stadium (Wilkes-Barre Township, PA) | ||||||
University of Maine-Machias | 0 | Green Mountain College | 7 | Final | ||
NCAA III | ||||||
Andrews University | Southern State CC | Cancelled |
|
|||
Due to Weather | ||||||
Southern Maine CC * | 1 | Vermont Tech | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Berkeley College NY | 0 | Thomas College | 2 | Final | ||
Waterville, ME | ||||||
Cincinnati-Clermont | 3 | Mount St. Joseph university | 5 | Final |
|
|
Southwestern Adventist | 0 | Ranger College | 4 | Final | ||
Mon. 10 | Penn State York | 1 | Delaware Valley | 4 | Final |
|
Valley Forge Military College | Williamson College of the Trades | Postponed |
|
|||
Penn State New Kensington # | 1 | Geneva JV | 4 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | Emory & Henry College | 3 | Warren Wilson College | 0 | Final | |
Central Penn | Penn State Lehigh Valley | Cancelled |
|
|||
The Crown College | 2 | Welch College | 0 | Final | ||
St. Joseph's College | Pratt | 8:00 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 12 | Andrews University | 1 | Rochester College | 6 | Final |
|
Point Park | 5 | Penn State Greater Allegheny | 0 | Final | ||
@ Highmark Stadium | ||||||
Unity College | 0 | Me.-Farmington | 5 | Final |
|
|
Central Maine CC * | 1 | Southern Maine CC | 2 | Final | ||
Penn State Brandywine | 0 | Penn State Abington | 2 | Final | ||
NHTI | 6 | Vermont Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Berkeley College NY | 0 | SUNY Maritime | 1 | Final | ||
Reinhart Field (Bronx, NY) | ||||||
Valley Forge | 1 | Penn State Mont Alto | 0 | Final | ||
Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences | 2 | SUNY Cobleskill | 10 | Final | ||
King's (NY) | 4 | Williamson College of the Trades | 0 | Final | ||
Christendom College | Potomac State College of WVU | Postponed |
|
|||
SUNY Delhi | 2 | Hartwick | 1 | Final | ||
New Rochelle | 1 | manhattanville college | 10 | Final | ||
Thu. 13 | Penn State New Kensington | 14 | Westmoreland County Community College | 0 | Final | |
Penn State Hazleton | 0 | Keystone College | 6 | Final | ||
Southern State CC | 0 | Penn State Beaver | 13 | Final | ||
at New Brighton Area High School | ||||||
Webb Institute | Pratt | 8:00 PM |
|
|||
Southwestern Adventist | 0 | Mountain View College | 11 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | SUNY Delhi | 0 | Bard College | 2 | Final | |
Berkeley College NY | 0 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 4 | Final | ||
CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY) | ||||||
Penn State Brandywine | 2 | Penn State Altoona | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
University of Maine-Machias * | 0 | NHTI | 10 | Final | ||
Webb Institute | 1 | Culinary Institute of America | 7 | Final | ||
Central Maine CC * | 5 | Hampshire College | 0 | Final | ||
Williamson College of the Trades | 0 | Clarkes Summit University | 3 | Final | ||
Christendom College | 9 | Penn State Mont Alto | 0 | Final | ||
Paul Smith's College * | 0 | Southern Maine CC | 1 | Final | ||
Southern State CC | 1 | Penn State Greater Allegheny | 15 | Final | ||
@ McClure Intermediate School | ||||||
Berkeley College New Jersey | 0 | Moravian | 4 | Final | ||
Warren Wilson College | Hiwassee College | Postponed |
|
|||
SUNY-ESF * ^ | 1 | Vaughn College | 0 | Final | ||
@Aviator Sports Complex | ||||||
Patrick Henry College | 1 | Central Penn | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | University of Maine Presque Isle | 1 | Unity College | 3 | Final | |
Paul Smith's College * | 2 | Central Maine CC | 3 | Final | ||
Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 4 | Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences | 0 | Final | ||
Pratt | 2 | Culinary Institute of America | 1 | Final - OT | ||
SUNY-ESF * | 4 | King's (NY) | 0 | Final | ||
at Randall's Island #70 | ||||||
Jarvis Christian College | 6 | Southwestern Adventist | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 17 | Berkeley College New Jersey | 6 | Penn State Scranton | 2 | Final | |
Dunmore, PA | ||||||
The Crown College | 6 | Hiwassee College | 7 | Final | ||
Warren Wilson College | Life University | Postponed |
|
|||
Penn State Brandywine | 2 | Rosemont | 3 | Final | ||
Penn State Hazleton | 0 | Delaware Valley | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | Unity College * | 0 | Central Maine CC | 1 | Final | |
Wed. 19 | Andrews University | Cleary University | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Johnson & Wales University Charlotte | 2 | Bob Jones | 0 | Final | ||
Penn State Beaver * | 5 | Penn State Mont Alto | 0 | Final | ||
Penn State Brandywine * | 9 | Penn State York | 0 | Final | ||
Penn State Lehigh Valley * | 3 | Penn State Wilkes-Barre | 2 | Final | ||
Lehman, PA | ||||||
Penn State Greater Allegheny * | 4 | Penn State New Kensington | 0 | Final | ||
Southern Vt | 1 | SUNY Delhi | 7 | Final | ||
Warren Wilson College | 0 | Pikeville | 6 | Final | ||
NHTI * | 1 | Southern Maine CC | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
College of St. Joseph's -Vermont | Johnson State | 4:30 PM |
|
|||
University of Maine-Machias | 1 | Maine Maritime Academy | 11 | Final | ||
NCAA III | ||||||
Vaughn College * ^ | 3 | New Rochelle | 6 | Final | ||
@ New Rochelle | ||||||
Thu. 20 | Marymount University | 3 | Christendom College | 4 | Final | |
Unity College | 0 | Thomas College | 5 | Final | ||
Green Mountain College | 0 | Paul Smith's College | 3 | Final | ||
Black Out Game | ||||||
King's (NY) | 3 | Pratt | 1 | Final | ||
Aviator Sports Complex @ Aviator Field #1 | ||||||
Fri. 21 | Unity College | 0 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 8 | Final | |
The Crown College | 5 | Appalachian Bible College | 3 | Final | ||
SUNY-ESF * | 0 | Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | The Crown College * | 5 | Patrick Henry College | 3 | Final | |
Southern State CC | 0 | Christendom College | 11 | Final | ||
Williamson College of the Trades | 5 | Central Penn | 1 | Final | ||
Penn State York * | 0 | Penn State New Kensington | 4 | Final | ||
University of Maine Fort Kent | 5 | University of Maine-Machias | 0 | Final | ||
Homecoming | ||||||
NHTI * | 2 | Central Maine CC | 0 | Final | ||
Pratt | 2 | Valley Forge | 3 | Final | ||
Southern Maine CC * | 3 | Hampshire College | 1 | Final | ||
Vermont Tech * | 2 | Paul Smith's College | 3 | Final | ||
New Rochelle * | 1 | Culinary Institute of America | 0 | Final | ||
Cincinnati-Clermont | 0 | Transylvania University | 3 | Final |
|
|
Penn State Hazleton * | 0 | Penn State Lehigh Valley | 1 | Final | ||
Penn State Scranton * | 1 | Penn State Greater Allegheny | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
@ McClure Intermediate School | ||||||
Penn State Brandywine * | 6 | Penn State Beaver | 0 | Final | ||
at New Brighton Area High School | ||||||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University * | 0 | Johnson & Wales University Charlotte | 11 | Final | ||
Dallas Christian College | Southwestern Adventist | Postponed |
|
|||
Sun. 23 | Penn State Brandywine * | 7 | Penn State Greater Allegheny | 0 | Final | |
@ McClure Intermediate School | ||||||
Southern State CC | Potomac State | Cancelled |
|
|||
Vaughn College | 5 | Cooper Union | 1 | Final | ||
@ Randall's Island #91 | ||||||
Berkeley College New Jersey | 0 | Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 5 | Final | ||
Syracuse, NY | ||||||
LaGrange College | 6 | Warren Wilson College | 0 | Final | ||
King's (NY) * | 9 | Culinary Institute of America | 0 | Final | ||
SUNY-ESF | 6 | Paul Smith's College | 0 | Final | ||
Barkeater Cup | ||||||
Penn State York * | 1 | Penn State Mont Alto | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Penn State Scranton * | 1 | Penn State Beaver | 5 | Final | ||
at New Brighton Area High School | ||||||
Penn State Hazleton * | 0 | Penn State New Kensington | 2 | Final | ||
University of Maine Presque Isle | 7 | University of Maine-Machias | 1 | Final | ||
NCAA III | ||||||
Northern Vermont University | 4 | Unity College | 3 | Final | ||
College of St. Joseph's -Vermont | SUNY Delhi | Cancelled |
|
|||
Pratt | 0 | Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences | 7 | Final | ||
Mon. 24 | New Rochelle | 4 | Valley Forge | 3 | Final | |
Berkeley College NY | 4 | Marywood | 3 | Final | ||
Scranton, PA | ||||||
Patrick Henry College | Williamson College of the Trades | Postponed |
|
|||
Rain forces postponement. Game will be made up at a later date to be announced. | ||||||
Tue. 25 | Penn State Wilkes-Barre * | 1 | Penn State New Kensington | 4 | Final | |
at Valley High School | ||||||
University of Maine-Machias | Me.-Farmington | Cancelled |
|
|||
NCAA III | ||||||
Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences | 0 | Utica College | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wed. 26 | Southern Maine CC | 3 | Bridgton Academy | 6 | Final | |
Preparatory School | ||||||
MassBay Community College | 4 | NHTI | 2 | Final | ||
University of Saint Joseph's, CT | Hampshire College | Postponed |
|
|||
Toccoa Falls | Warren Wilson College | Cancelled |
|
|||
Christendom College | Patrick Henry College | Postponed |
|
|||
Cedar Valley College | 3 | Southwestern Adventist | 0 | Final | ||
Penn State Scranton | Williamson College of the Trades | Cancelled |
|
|||
Berkeley College NY * | 2 | King's (NY) | 1 | Final | ||
Aviator Field (Brooklyn, NY) | ||||||
Paul Smith's College | 0 | SUNY-Canton | 9 | Final | ||
Unity College * | 7 | University of Maine-Machias | 1 | Final | ||
Conference | ||||||
SUNY Delhi | 3 | Elmira | 0 | Final | ||
@ Elmira, N.Y. | ||||||
Thu. 27 | Hagerstown Community College | Christendom College | Postponed |
|
||
Lincoln Christian | 5 | Andrews University | 2 | Final | ||
Pratt * ^ | Vaughn College | Postponed |
|
|||
@ Randall's Island | ||||||
The Crown College * | 4 | Cincinnati-Clermont | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | Penn State Mont Alto * | 0 | Penn State New Kensington | 1 | Final | |
Cincinnati-Clermont | 0 | Kentucky Christian University | 2 | Final |
|
|
Ozark Christian College | 3 | Southwestern Adventist | 2 | Final | ||
Southern State CC | Lorain Community College | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 29 | Toccoa Falls | 0 | Johnson & Wales University Charlotte | 4 | Final | |
Penn State Wilkes-Barre * | 1 | Penn State Brandywine | 13 | Final | ||
Hampshire College * | 0 | Unity College | 4 | Final | ||
Green Mountain | 1 | SUNY Delhi | 3 | Final | ||
Patrick Henry College | 5 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 2 | Final | ||
CCRI | 2 | Southern Maine CC | 0 | Final | ||
SUNY-ESF * | 0 | Berkeley College NY | 2 | Final | ||
College of Staten Island (Staten Island, NY) | ||||||
Vermont Tech * | 9 | University of Maine-Machias | 0 | Final | ||
Conference | ||||||
Culinary Institute of America | 1 | Cooper Union | 2 | Final |
|
|
NHTI | 0 | Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences | 6 | Final | ||
Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 1 | Berkeley College New Jersey | 0 | Final | ||
College of Staten Island (Staten Island, NY) | ||||||
Sun. 30 | Penn State York * | 2 | Penn State Lehigh Valley | 1 | Final - OT | |
Penn State Mont Alto * | 0 | Penn State Brandywine | 13 | Final | ||
Community College of Rhode Island | College of St. Joseph's -Vermont | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences * | 1 | New Rochelle | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Penn State Greater Allegheny * | 3 | Penn State Hazleton | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Hampshire College * | 4 | University of Maine-Machias | 2 | Final | ||
Conference | ||||||
Vermont Tech * | 1 | Unity College | 0 | Final | ||
Culinary Institute of America | 1 | Word Of Life Bible Institute | 3 | Final |
|
|
Vaughn College * ^ | 3 | King's (NY) | 6 | Final | ||
Aviator Sports Complex | ||||||
Southwestern Adventist | 0 | Dallas Christian College | 10 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Mon. 1 | Penn State Beaver * | 7 | Penn State Hazleton | 1 | Final | |
Patrick Henry College | 1 | Christendom College | 12 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales University Charlotte | 4 | Piedmont Int'l | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Tue. 2 | Johnson University - Florida | 4 | Warren Wilson College | 0 | Final | |
Welch College | 3 | The Crown College | 5 | Final | ||
Andrews University | Grace Bible | 4:30 PM |
|
|||
Wed. 3 | Berkeley College New Jersey | 6 | Valley Forge | 1 | Final | |
Phoenixville, PA | ||||||
NHTI * | 6 | Hampshire College | 1 | Final | ||
Penn State Lehigh Valley * | 0 | Penn State Brandywine | 6 | Final | ||
Penn State Wilkes-Barre * | 4 | Penn State Scranton | 2 | Final | ||
Dunmore, PA | ||||||
College of St. Joseph's -Vermont | Vermont Tech | Cancelled |
|
|||
Central Penn | Williamson College of the Trades | 6:30 PM |
|
|||
Penn State Mont Alto | 0 | Washington Adventist University | 7 | Final | ||
Berkeley College NY * | 4 | New Rochelle | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Flowers Park (New Rochelle, NY) | ||||||
Thu. 4 | Penn State Greater Allegheny | 9 | Westmoreland County CC | 0 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales University Charlotte | 4 | Christendom College | 0 | Final | ||
Andrews University | 1 | Moody Bible | 2 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
SUNY Delhi | 2 | Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 1 | Central Penn | 5 | Final |
|
Appalachian Bible College | 2 | The Crown College | 5 | Final | ||
Williamson College of the Trades | 1 | Patrick Henry College | 1 | Final |
|
|
King's (NY) | 6 | Bryn Athyn | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 0 | Williamson College of the Trades | 5 | Final | |
Penn State Mont Alto * | 0 | Penn State Wilkes-Barre | 2 | Final | ||
Lake Lehman High School, Lehman, PA | ||||||
Penn State New Kensington * | 0 | Penn State Brandywine | 6 | Final | ||
Vaughn College | Webb Institute | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Webb Institute | ||||||
Berkeley College New Jersey | 4 | Dean College | 3 | Final | ||
Longley Field Athletic Complex (Franklin, MA) | ||||||
NHTI | 2 | Springfield Technical Community College | 1 | Final | ||
University of Valley Forge | 0 | Christendom College | 7 | Final | ||
Berkeley College NY | 1 | Summit University | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
South Abington Township, PA | ||||||
Massasoit CC | 4 | Southern Maine CC | 0 | Final | ||
Hiwassee College | 5 | Warren Wilson College | 3 | Final | ||
Penn State Lehigh Valley * | 3 | Penn State Beaver | 10 | Final | ||
at New Brighton Area High School | ||||||
Valley Forge | 0 | Christendom College | 7 | Final | ||
SUNY-ESF | 0 | Alfred State | 2 | Final | ||
Cincinnati-Clermont | 0 | Asbury University | 8 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 7 | Penn State Hazleton * | 0 | Penn State Brandywine | 10 | Final | |
Unity College | 2 | University of Maine Presque Isle | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Lorain Community College | Southern State CC | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Penn State Scranton * | 2 | Penn State York | 3 | Final | ||
Regent University | Penn State Beaver | Cancelled |
|
|||
at New Brighton Area High School | ||||||
Hampshire College * | 3 | Vermont Tech | 5 | Final | ||
SUNY Delhi | 4 | SUNY-ESF | 3 | Final | ||
Pratt | 3 | Vaughn College | 10 | Final | ||
Mon. 8 | Southern Maine CC | 0 | Quincy College | 4 | Final | |
Berkeley College New Jersey | 0 | Ramapo College | 5 | Final | ||
Ramapo College (Mahwah, NJ) | ||||||
Vermont Tech | 2 | SUNY Adirondack | 2 | Final |
|
|
Hiwassee College | 5 | The Crown College | 4 | Final | ||
Paul Quinn | 7 | Southwestern Adventist | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | Penn State New Kensington * | 1 | Penn State Beaver | 4 | Final | |
at New Brighton Area High School | ||||||
Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | 6 | SUNY-ESF | 0 | Final | ||
Penn State Wilkes-Barre * | 0 | Penn State York | 1 | Final | ||
York, PA | ||||||
Central Penn | 0 | Penn State Mont Alto | 3 | Final | ||
SUNY Ulster | 1 | Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Unity College | 1 | Maine Maritime Academy | 4 | Final | ||
College of St. Joseph's -Vermont | Word of Life | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
Valley Forge Military College | 5 | Williamson College of the Trades | 1 | Final | ||
Carlow University | 2 | Cincinnati-Clermont | 3 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
@ West Clermont Middle School | ||||||
Wed. 10 | Penn State Scranton * | 1 | Penn State Hazleton | 3 | Final | |
rescheduled from 10/6/2018 and moved to Hazleton | ||||||
New Rochelle | 2 | Centenary (N.J.) | 6 | Final | ||
University of Maine-Machias | 0 | Central Maine CC | 1 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales University Charlotte | 0 | Pfeiffer | 1 | Final | ||
College of Mount Saint Vincent | 0 | Berkeley College New Jersey | 4 | Final | ||
Mattano Park (Elizabeth, NJ) | ||||||
Pratt | 1 | Berkeley College NY | 9 | Final | ||
Aviator Field (Brooklyn, NY) | ||||||
Thu. 11 | Penn State Mont Alto * | 0 | Penn State Greater Allegheny | 2 | Final | |
@ Breisinger Field (Pleasant Hills, PA.) | ||||||
Penn State Brandywine | Williamson College of the Trades | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Game moved to PSU Brandywine due to poor field conditions at Williamson | ||||||
NHTI | Massasoit Community College | Cancelled |
|
|||
Warren Wilson College | Appalachian Bible College | Cancelled |
|
|||
Cincinnati-Clermont | 2 | Indiana University East | 7 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 12 | Penn State Lehigh Valley * | 7 | Penn State Scranton | 2 | Final | |
@ Iron Lakes Sports Club | ||||||
Southern State CC | Andrews University | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Central Christian College | 9 | Southwestern Adventist | 1 | Final | ||
Central Penn | Johnson & Wales University Charlotte | Cancelled | ||||
New School | 3 | Vaughn College | 7 | Final | ||
@ Randall's Island | ||||||
New Rochelle * | 1 | King's (NY) | 7 | Final | ||
at Flowers (City) Park, New Rochelle, NY | ||||||
Berkeley College NY * | 5 | Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences | 2 | Final | ||
ACPHS Turf Athletic Field and Track (Albany, NY) | ||||||
Sat. 13 | Annual Alumni Game | Williamson College of the Trades | 8:15 AM |
|
||
Penn State New Kensington * | 7 | Penn State Scranton | 1 | Final | ||
@ Fitzpatrick Field | ||||||
Paul Smith's College * | 1 | Hampshire College | 2 | Final | ||
SUNY-ESF * | 5 | Culinary Institute of America | 0 | Final | ||
Penn State Beaver * | 10 | Penn State Wilkes-Barre | 1 | Final | ||
Dallas High School, Dallas, PA | ||||||
Penn State Greater Allegheny * | 0 | Penn State York | 0 | Final - OT | ||
Berkeley College New Jersey | 4 | Green Mountain College | 0 | Final | ||
Eagles Game Field (Poultney, VT) | ||||||
Toccoa Falls | 6 | The Crown College | 4 | Final | ||
Penn State Hazleton * | 1 | Penn State Mont Alto | 0 | Final | ||
Pink Out | ||||||
Southern Maine CC * | 6 | University of Maine-Machias | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 14 | Southern State CC | Jackson College | 11:00 AM |
|
||
Vaughn College * | 3 | Culinary Institute of America | 1 | Final | ||
Penn State Greater Allegheny * | 1 | Penn State Wilkes-Barre | 3 | Final | ||
Lake Lehman High School, Lehman, PA | ||||||
Paul Smith's College * | 3 | NHTI | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Penn State New Kensington * | 3 | Penn State Lehigh Valley | 1 | Final | ||
@ Iron Lakes Sports Club | ||||||
Berkeley College New Jersey | 7 | Vermont Tech | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph Center, VT | ||||||
Central Maine CC | Hampshire College | Cancelled |
|
|||
Valley Forge | SUNY Delhi | Postponed |
|
|||
Penn State Beaver * | 3 | Penn State York | 0 | Final | ||
SUNY-ESF | Pratt | Cancelled |
|
|||
Randalls Island | ||||||
Andrews University | 6 | Cincinnati-Clermont | 3 | Final | ||
Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences * | 0 | King's (NY) | 3 | Final | ||
Aviator Sports Complex | ||||||
Mon. 15 | Patrick Henry College | Regent University | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Tue. 16 | Berkeley College New Jersey | 1 | Camden County College | 2 | Final | |
Blackwood, NJ | ||||||
Word of Life | College of St. Joseph's -Vermont | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Penn State Greater Allegheny | 9 | Westmoreland County CC | 0 | Final | ||
Makeup of Sept. 9th Game | ||||||
Lehigh Carbon | 3 | Williamson College of the Trades | 1 | Final | ||
Pratt | 0 | New Rochelle | 5 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 17 | Vaughn College * | 2 | Berkeley College NY | 5 | Final | |
Randall's Island Field 75 (New York, NY) | ||||||
Penn State Scranton * | 4 | Penn State Mont Alto | 3 | Final | ||
SUNY Delhi | 2 | Cazenovia College | 1 | Final | ||
Game relocated to Cazenovia | ||||||
College of St. Joseph's -Vermont | Green Mountain College | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
University of Maine-Machias | Thomas College | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
NCAA III | ||||||
Thu. 18 | Southern Maine CC | 0 | Central Maine CC | 0 | Final | |
Vermont Tech * | 4 | NHTI | 2 | Final | ||
Moody Bible | 3 | Andrews University | 4 | Final - 2OT | ||
Berkeley College New Jersey | 4 | Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences | 3 | Final | ||
ACPHS Turf Athletic Field and Track (Albany, NY) | ||||||
Washington Adventist University | 0 | Johnson & Wales University Charlotte | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | Regent University | Patrick Henry College | 2:30 PM |
|
||
Saint Vincent | 0 | Penn State Brandywine | 2 | Final | ||
Christendom College | 7 | Central Penn | 0 | Final | ||
Penn State Wilkes-Barre * | 1 | Penn State Hazleton | 3 | Final | ||
Hazleton, PA | ||||||
Sat. 20 | Vaughn College * | 0 | Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences | 8 | Final | |
@ ACPHS | ||||||
Christendom College | 0 | Berkeley College New Jersey | 1 | Final - OT | ||
College of Staten Island (Staten Island, NY) | ||||||
Southern State CC * | 0 | The Crown College | 26 | Final | ||
Piedmont Int'l | 1 | Johnson & Wales University Charlotte | 4 | Final | ||
Penn State Scranton * | 0 | Penn State Brandywine | 1 | Final | ||
Scranton forfeit | ||||||
University of Maine-Machias | 0 | University of Maine Fort Kent | 8 | Final | ||
USCAA | ||||||
Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 3 | Patrick Henry College | 4 | Final |
|
|
Word Of Life Bible Institute | Paul Smith's College | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Unity College * | 0 | Southern Maine CC | 3 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Culinary Institute of America * | 1 | Berkeley College NY | 5 | Final | ||
College of Staten Island (Staten Island, NY) | ||||||
Penn State Greater Allegheny * | 1 | Penn State Beaver | 2 | Final | ||
at New Brighton Area High School | ||||||
Penn State Mont Alto * | 1 | Penn State Lehigh Valley | 7 | Final | ||
Oakwood University | 2 | Southwestern Adventist | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 21 | Penn State York * | 4 | Penn State Hazleton | 2 | Final | |
Southern State CC | 0 | Warren Wilson College | 10 | Final - OT | ||
SUNY Delhi | 3 | Nazareth | 1 | Final | ||
Culinary Institute of America * | 0 | Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences | 6 | Final | ||
Vermont Tech | 2 | Green Mountain College | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
New Rochelle * | 1 | SUNY-ESF | 2 | Final | ||
Mon. 22 | Penn State Lehigh Valley * | 0 | Penn State Greater Allegheny | 1 | Final |
|
Forfeit by Lehigh Valley | ||||||
Berkeley College NY | 5 | Keystone College | 3 | Final | ||
La Plume, PA | ||||||
Valley Forge | Patrick Henry College | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Boyce College | 0 | Cincinnati-Clermont | 2 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 23 | Berkeley College New Jersey | 1 | Penn State Brandywine | 2 | Final | |
Green Mountain College | College of St. Joseph's -Vermont | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Grace Bible | 1 | Andrews University | 2 | Final | ||
Warren Wilson College * | 1 | The Crown College | 7 | Final | ||
Dallas Christian College | 3 | Southwestern Adventist | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | Penn State Lehigh Valley % | 1 | Penn State New Kensington | 3 | Final | |
PSUAC Quarterfinal @ New Kensington, Pa. | ||||||
Penn State York % | 1 | Penn State Greater Allegheny | 4 | Final | ||
@ Breisinger Field (Pleasant Hills, PA.); PSUAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
New Rochelle | 1 | SUNY Delhi | 4 | Final | ||
Central Penn | Valley Forge | 3:30 PM |
|
|||
Christendom College * | 2 | Washington Adventist University | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 25 | Appalachian Bible College | Patrick Henry College | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 26 | Ecclesia College | 4 | Southwestern Adventist | 1 | Final | |
Sat. 27 | Southern State CC | Appalachian Bible College | TBA |
|
||
Paul Smith's College | TBD | TBA |
|
|||
YSCC Final Four @ NHTI | ||||||
Vermont Tech % | 1 | Central Maine CC | 0 | Final | ||
YSCC Championship- Semifinal @ Concord, N.H. | ||||||
NHTI % | 4 | Southern Maine CC | 3 | Final | ||
YSCC Championship- Semifinal @ Concord, N.H. | ||||||
Central Penn | Christendom College | Postponed |
|
|||
Penn State Greater Allegheny % | 0 | Penn State Brandywine | 4 | Final | ||
PSUAC Tournament Semifinals / at Penncrest High School | ||||||
Pratt | Pine Manor | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
New Rochelle % | 2 | Berkeley College NY | 1 | Final - OT | ||
ACPHS Turf Athletic Field and Track (Albany, NY) | ||||||
Penn State New Kensington % | 3 | Penn State Beaver | 9 | Final | ||
PSUAC Semi-Finals @ Freedom, PA | ||||||
King's (NY) % | 1 | SUNY-ESF | 2 | Final | ||
HVIAC Semifinals @ Albany, NY | ||||||
Sun. 28 | Paul Smith's College | TBD | TBA |
|
||
YSCC Championship @ NHTI | ||||||
NHTI % | 1 | Vermont Tech | 0 | Final - OT | ||
YSCC Championship Game @ Concord, N.H. | ||||||
Central Penn | 4 | Mid-Atlantic Christian University | 3 | Final | ||
New Rochelle % | 1 | SUNY-ESF | 2 | Final | ||
HVIAC Finals @ Albany, NY | ||||||
SUNY Delhi | 4 | Fisher | 0 | Final | ||
Southwestern Adventist | 0 | McMurry University | 8 | Final | ||
Mon. 29 | Southwestern Adventist | 2 | Dallas Christian College | 1 | Final | |
Washington Adventist University | 1 | Christendom College | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Tue. 30 | Johnson & Wales University Charlotte * | 6 | Warren Wilson College | 0 | Final | |
Senior Day | ||||||
Wed. 31 | Penn State Beaver % | 1 | Penn State Brandywine | 6 | Final | |
PSUAC Championship Game @ University Park, Pa. | ||||||
November | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Johnson & Wales University Charlotte | 5 | Regent | 2 | Final | |
Sat. 3 | SUNY Delhi % | 2 | Pine Manor | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
ACAA Tournament @ Hancock, Mich. | ||||||
Sun. 4 | SUNY Delhi % | 1 | Thomas More | 1 | Final - PK Home | |
ACAA Championship @ Hancock, Mich. | ||||||
Berkeley College NY | 3 | Yeshiva University | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Votee Park (Teaneck, NJ) | ||||||
Fri. 9 | NHTI % | 0 | Berkeley College NY | 2 | Final | |
USCAA Division 2 Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool B @ Virginia Beach, VA | ||||||
SUNY-ESF % | 0 | Johnson & Wales University Charlotte | 2 | Final | ||
USCAA Division 2 Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool A @ Virginia Beach | ||||||
Sat. 10 | New Rochelle % | 0 | Drew | 7 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales University Charlotte % | 5 | King's (NY) | 0 | Final | ||
USCAA Division 2 Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool A @ Virginia Beach, VA | ||||||
Penn State Brandywine % | 1 | Berkeley College NY | 0 | Final | ||
USCAA Division 2 Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool B | ||||||
Sun. 11 | SUNY-ESF % | 5 | King's (NY) | 0 | Final | |
USCAA Division 2 Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool A @ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
NHTI % | 1 | Penn State Brandywine | 3 | Final | ||
USCAA Division 2 Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool B @ Virginia Beach, VA | ||||||
Mon. 12 | Penn State Brandywine % | 1 | Johnson & Wales University Charlotte | 0 | Final - OT | |
USCAA Division 2 National Championship @ Virginia Beach, VA |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season