2023-24 USCAA Women's Division I Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
October
Thu. 26 La Sierra University 108 Southern California Leadership University 36 Final
  @ NO
Fri. 27 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 49 Cumberland (Ky.) 96 Final
  Beckley Raleigh Convention Center (Beckley, WV) @ Beckley Convention Center
Sat. 28 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 57 WVU Tech 76 Final
  Beckley Raleigh Convention Center (Beckley, WV)
  Beacon 14 Trinity Baptist College 81 Final
Mon. 30 Arlington Baptist 78 Paul Quinn 86 Final
  Waynesburg #   Carlow University   8:00 PM
Tue. 31 Southern California Leadership University 41 La Sierra University 70 Final
 
November
Thu. 2 Beacon 22 New College of Florida 85 Final
  Carlow University #   Carnegie Mellon   7:00 PM
Fri. 3 Beacon # 23 Warner (JV) 81 Final
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 75 Central Maine CC 82 Final
Sat. 4 Penn State Beaver 58 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 64 Final
  Bobcat Kickoff Classic (Buffalo,NY) @ Buffalo St Athletic Center (Buffalo, NY)
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 61 University of Maine Augusta 69 Final
  USCAA D1 @ Auburn, Me.
  Penn State Shenango 70 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 66 Final
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY)
  Texas Wesleyan 71 Paul Quinn 55 Final
Sun. 5 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 59 Penn State Shenango 50 Final
  Bobcat Kickoff Classic (Buffalo,NY) @ Buffalo St Athletic Center (Buffalo, NY)
  Penn State Beaver 61 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 72 Final
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY)
Mon. 6 Florida National University # 30 Florida International University 113 Final
Tue. 7 Southern California Leadership University * 99 Navajo Tech 49 Final
  @ NO
  The Apprentice School # 42 UNC Wilmington 78 Final
  Philander Smith (AR) 60 Paul Quinn 50 Final
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany #   Sullivan- JV   Cancelled
Wed. 8 University of Maine Fort Kent 78 Me.- Farmington 53 Final
  Florida National University 62 Keiser 101 Final
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 69 SUNY Canton 79 Final
  Canton, NY
  Lyon 86 Austin College 93 Final
Thu. 9 Southern California Leadership University 50 Westcliff University 70 Final
Fri. 10 University of La Verne   Southern California Leadership University   11:00 AM
  Pitt-Johnson 81 Salem University 60 Final
  @ Bobcat Arena, Frostburg, MD
  Florida National University 60 Florida Memorial (FL) 80 Final
  Oklahoma Wesleyan 2 Paul Quinn 0 Final
  Forfeit
Sat. 11 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 70 Cheyney 37 Final
  Bobcat Bash (Buffalo, NY)
  Patrick Henry College 84 Manor College 28 Final
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 57 Monroe CC-Rochester 78 Final
  Salem University 66 Winston-Salem State 71 Final
  @ Bobcat Arena, Frostburg, MD
  University of Maine Fort Kent 64 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 56 Final
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY)
Sun. 12 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 53 University of Maine Fort Kent 58 Final
  Bobcat Bash (Buffalo, NY) @ Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY)
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 45 Jamestown Community College 62 Final
  Neutral at Monroe CC
  The Apprentice School 60 Central Carolina 37 Final
  Cheyney 47 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 58 Final
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY)
Mon. 13 Salem University 54 Indiana (PA) 55 Final
Tue. 14 Regent University 60 The Apprentice School 70 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 67 University of Maine Presque Isle 48 Final
  Trinity Baptist College 91 Beacon 16 Final
  St. Thomas 91 Florida National University 74 Final
  Lyon 59 University of the Ozarks 73 Final
Wed. 15 New College of Florida   Florida National University   Postponed
  Seton Hill 75 Salem University 84 Final
  Carlow University 32 West Virginia State 141 Final
Fri. 17 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 22 North Carolina Central University 132 Final
  The Apprentice School 48 Eastern Mennonite 70 Final
Sat. 18 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 79 Monroe Community College 47 Final
  Monagan Court (Rochester, NY)
  Central Maine CC 70 University of Maine Fort Kent 83 Final
  West Liberty 74 Salem University 68 Final - OT
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 32 Shaw 106 Final
  Paul Quinn   Philander Smith (AR)   Cancelled
  Carlow University 61 Washington Adventist University 117 Final
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 53 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 70 Final
  SRC Arena (Syracuse, NY)
Sun. 19 Southern California Leadership University 23 Occidental University 108 Final
Mon. 20 Voorhees University 85 Florida National University 97 Final - 2OT
Tue. 21 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 11 Elizabeth City St. 85 Final
  Florida National University 60 Keiser 81 Final
  SUNY Canton 86 Bryant & Stratton - Albany 44 Final
  Virginia Union 75 The Apprentice School 56 Final
  Salem University 56 Wheeling 85 Final
  University of the Ozarks 95 Lyon 96 Final
Mon. 27 Shaw 77 Clinton College 62 Final
Tue. 28 NC Wesleyan   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Cancelled
  Florida National University 60 St. Thomas 87 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 63 University of Maine Presque Isle 58 Final
Wed. 29 Concord 75 Salem University 67 Final
  Penn State-Behrend * 71 Carlow University 51 Final
Thu. 30 Beacon 36 Trinity (Fl.) 82 Final
  The Apprentice School 56 Trinity Washington 37 Final
  North American * 60 Paul Quinn 66 Final
  Hendrix College 90 Lyon 93 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 92 Central Penn 59 Final
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jdqAYCSE6xg
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 61 Berkeley College NY 63 Final
  Achievement First Brooklyn H.S. (Brooklyn, NY)
  The Apprentice School   Virginia Union   5:30 PM
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 32 Carolina University 115 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 50 Hamilton College 73 Final
  @ Andrews Hall
Sat. 2 University of Maine Fort Kent 67 Norwich University 59 Final
  Wells * 15 Carlow University 113 Final
  Salem University 88 Glenville State 94 Final - OT
  Ecclesia College 40 Lyon 104 Final
  Xavier (LA) * 61 Paul Quinn 50 Final
Sun. 3 The Apprentice School 71 Warren Wilson College 64 Final - OT
Mon. 4 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 24 Virginia Wesleyan 61 Final
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 107 Harcum College 49 Final
  Bryn Mawr, PA
Tue. 5 Beacon 24 Johnson 80 Final
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 55 UMBC 92 Final
  Baltimore, MD
Wed. 6 Salem University 64 West Virginia Wesleyan 61 Final
  Sullivan-JV #   Bryant & Stratton - Albany   Cancelled
  Carlow University * 64 Pitt-Greensburg 76 Final
Thu. 7 New College of Florida 67 Beacon 29 Final
  Delaware County Community College   Manor College   Cancelled
  Florida National University 69 Trinity Baptist 62 Final
  Paul Quinn 65 Southwest 70 Final
  Lyon * 90 Fontbonne University 61 Final
Fri. 8 Berkeley College NY 51 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 85 Final
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY)
Sat. 9 Cheyney 51 The Apprentice School 46 Final
  University of Maine Augusta 71 University of Maine Fort Kent 74 Final - OT
  USCAA D1
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 41 Hartford University 59 Final
  Carlow University * 61 Hilbert 51 Final
  Davis & Elkins 62 Salem University 61 Final - OT
  Lyon * 72 Principia College 79 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Appalachian Bible   Postponed
Sun. 10 Carlow University 69 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 84 Final
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY)
  Fisher (MA) 39 University of Maine Fort Kent 61 Final
  Florida National University # 42 Barry University 103 Final
Mon. 11 Salem University 56 Marshall 115 Final
  EXHIBITION
Tue. 12 Bryant & Stratton - Albany 77 Word of Life College 62 Final
  Mississippi University for Women * 86 Lyon 121 Final
Wed. 13 Carolina University   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Postponed
Thu. 14 Berkeley College NY 41 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 86 Final
  SRC Arena (Syracuse, NY)
  Salem University 64 Slippery Rock 50 Final
  Paul Quinn * 68 Louisiana Christian 95 Final
Fri. 15 University of Fort Lauderdale 78 Florida National University 85 Final - OT
  Christendom College * # 2 Manor College 0 Final
  USCAA DI, ESAC
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany   Massasoit CC   Cancelled
  The Apprentice School * 76 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 33 Final
  Lyon 91 Hendrix College 72 Final
Sat. 16 Cedarville 77 Salem University 58 Final
  Wilberforce 61 Carlow University 67 Final
  Paul Quinn * 57 LSU Alexandria 100 Final
Mon. 18 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 77 Malone 89 Final - OT
  Osborne Hall (Canton, OH)
  Crowley's Ridge College 95 Lyon 119 Final
  Midland 66 Florida National University 62 Final
  @ Fernandez Family Center
  Randolph College * 83 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 29 Final
Tue. 19 Florida National University 48 Dakota Wesleyan (SD) 95 Final
  @ FFC Gym
Wed. 20 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Longwood University   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Florida National University 57 Ave Maria (FL) 72 Final
Fri. 29 Southern California Leadership University 26 Fresno Pacific 96 Final
  @ NO
  Florida National University 60 St. Mary-Woods 78 Final
  @ Tom Golisano FH
  Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 94 Miami-Hamilton 81 Final
  USCAA DI
Sat. 30 Southern California Leadership University 48 Antelope Valley University 74 Final
 
January
Wed. 3 Carlow University * 64 Mount Aloysius 62 Final
Thu. 4 Texas A&M Texarkana * 70 Paul Quinn 53 Final
  Eureka College * 69 Lyon 105 Final
Fri. 5 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 83 Penn State Mont Alto 42 Final
  Mont Alto Gymnasium (Mont Alto, PA)
Sat. 6 Bryant & Stratton - Albany   SUNY Cobleskill   Cancelled
  Pitt Bradford * 74 Carlow University 83 Final
  Blackburn College * 53 Lyon 144 Final
  Sheridan 61 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 78 Final
  The Park School (Buffalo, NY)
  LSU Shreveport * 73 Paul Quinn 65 Final
Tue. 9 Florida National University 99 Johnson University of Florida 51 Final
Wed. 10 Charleston 71 Salem University 53 Final
  Carlow University * 70 Penn State Altoona 60 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 48 The Apprentice School 57 Final
Thu. 11 Our Lady of the Lake * 83 Paul Quinn 62 Final
  Lyon * 92 Greenville University 96 Final
  Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 95 Five Towns College 69 Final
Fri. 12 Bryant & Stratton - Albany   Fisher College   Cancelled
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 83 The Apprentice School 71 Final
  Crowley's Ridge (AR) 88 Florida National University 87 Final
  Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 84 Berkeley College NY 60 Final
  CCNY's Nat Holman Gymnasium (New York, NY)
Sat. 13 Appalachian Bible   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   12:00 PM
  Alfred State * 52 Carlow University 62 Final
  Salem University 62 West Virginia State 75 Final
  Lyon * 97 Spalding University 102 Final
  University of Maine Fort Kent 54 Five Towns College 61 Final
  Huston-Tillotson * 59 Paul Quinn 43 Final
  Florida National University 73 College of the Ozarks 56 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
Sun. 14 University of Maine Fort Kent 88 Pratt Institute 31 Final
  Massasoit CC 43 The Apprentice School 72 Final
Tue. 16 Florida National University 73 New College of Florida 51 Final
  Southwest * 70 Paul Quinn 61 Final
  The Apprentice School 48 Virginia State 100 Final
Wed. 17 Salem University 58 Fairmont State 67 Final
  Carlow University * 61 La Roche 99 Final
Thu. 18 Bucks County Community College *   Manor College   Cancelled
  Paul Quinn * 51 Jarvis Christian 74 Final
  Westminster College (Mo.) * 102 Lyon 97 Final
Fri. 19 Lincoln University * 92 Southern California Leadership University 59 Final
  @ NO
  The Apprentice School 79 Five Towns College 46 Final
Sat. 20 Southern California Leadership University * 41 Occidental University 93 Final
  @ NO
  University of Maine Fort Kent   NHTI   Cancelled
  Manor College * # 0 Christendom College 2 Final
  USCAA DI, ESAC