2019-20 Men's Division I Basketball Schedule : Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)
Overall
19-11
Pct.
.633
Conf.
6-2
Pct.
.750
Streak
Lost 1
Home
11-1
Away
8-7
Neutral
0-3
Games
29
Pts per game
90.3
FG %
46.7
3PT %
35.7
FT %
64.2
Reb per game
41.7
Ast per game
20.7
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | |||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Burt Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY) | W, 73-71 | Final | |
Wed. 6 | vs. Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse * | Burt Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY) | W, 78-71 | Final | |
Wed. 13 |
|
Burt Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY) | W, 100-95 | Final | |
Sat. 16 |
|
CCAC-Allegheny Physical Education Building (Pittsburgh, PA) | L, 102-86 | Final | |
Thu. 21 |
|
Burt Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY) | W, 87-80 | Final | |
Tue. 26 |
|
Villa Athletic Center (Buffalo, NY) | W, 88-85 | Final - OT | |
December | |||||
Wed. 4 |
|
Burt Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY) | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 7 |
|
(Dix Hills, NY) | W, 123-74 | Final | |
Sun. 8 |
|
BMCC (New York, NY) | W, 91-88 | Final | |
Tue. 10 |
|
Burt Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY) | L, 79-74 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Bryant & Stratton (Albany) * | Burt Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY) | W, 86-83 | Final - OT | |
Fri. 20 |
|
Burt Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY) | W, 92-61 | Final | |
Sun. 22 |
|
Burt Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY) | W, 100-82 | Final | |
January | |||||
Thu. 2 |
|
Bucky Dent Park (Hialeah, FL) - Beach Bash Classic | L, 89-83 | Final - OT | |
Fri. 3 | at Florida National University * | Bucky Dent Park (Hialeah, FL) - Beach Bash Classic | L, 94-92 | Final | |
Sat. 4 | vs. The Apprentice School @ Hialeah, FL (Beach Bash) | L, 84-79 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | at Bryant & Stratton (Albany) * | Sage College (Albany, NY) | W, 94-78 | Final | |
Fri. 10 |
|
Auglaize-Mercer County YMCA (Celina, OH) | W, 104-65 | Final | |
Sat. 11 |
|
UC Student Activities Center (Batavia, OH) | L, 91-89 | Final | |
Tue. 14 |
|
Burt Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY) | W, 84-82 | Final | |
Fri. 17 |
|
Burt Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY) | W, 99-57 | Final | |
Sun. 19 |
|
Lubin-O'Donnell Center (Boston, MA) | L, 87-77 | Final | |
Sat. 25 |
|
Gaston Lewis Gymnasium (Wilberforce, OH) | L, 94-87 | Final - OT | |
February | |||||
Sat. 1 | at Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse * | Bishop Grimes H.S. (Syracuse, NY) | L, 89-86 | Final | |
Thu. 6 |
|
Elmcor Recreational Center (Corona, NY) | W, 130-64 | Final | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Forfeit - Burt Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY) | W, 2-0 | Final |
|
Wed. 12 | vs. Bryant & Stratton (Rochester) * | Burt Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY) | W, 116-100 | Final | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Burt Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY) | W, 109-56 | Final | |
Sun. 16 |
|
Burt Flickinger Center (Buffalo, NY) | L, 89-77 | Final | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Villa Athletic Center (Buffalo, NY) | W, 85-82 | Final | |
March | |||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Bluefield State @ Uniontown, Pa. | USCAA Small College National Championships | L, 55-51 | Final |
* Conference
Bold team: Home event