2022-23 USCAA Women's Division I Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
October
Tue. 25 SUNY Delhi # 33 Bryant & Stratton - Albany 70 Final
  SCRIMMAGE
Fri. 28 Florida National 50 Warner 70 Final
Sat. 29 Manor College   Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   Cancelled
  USCAA Basketball Tip-Off Challenge
  Talladega 71 Oakwood University 66 Final
Sun. 30 Manor College   Great Bay C.C.   Cancelled
  USCAA Basketball Tip-Off Challenge @ At Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Mon. 31 Carlow University #   Bethany College   7:30 PM
 
November
Tue. 1 North Country CC 70 Bryant & Stratton - Albany 67 Final
  Stillman 87 Oakwood University 64 Final
Wed. 2 Carlow University #   Thiel   6:00 PM
Thu. 3 Philander Smith 71 Florida National 41 Final
  UVI HBCU Classic @ Elridge Wilburn Blake Sports Center
  Oakwood University   Freedhardmen   7:00 PM
Fri. 4 Florida National 70 Southern University at New Orleans 62 Final
  UVI HBCU Classic @ UVI HBCU Classic
  Oakwood University   Stephens   1:00 PM
  @ Faulkner
  Cincinnati-Clermont 81 Carlow University 66 Final
Sat. 5 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 91 Central Penn 59 Final
  The Park School (Buffalo, NY) - Bobcat Kickoff Classic @ Buffalo, NY (The Park School)
  CCAC 33 Carlow University 101 Final
  Andrews University 23 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 100 Final
  The Park School (Buffalo, NY) - Bobcat Kickoff Classic
Sun. 6 Andrews University 26 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 89 Final
  The Park School (Buffalo, NY) - Bobcat Kickoff Classic
  Central Penn 38 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 95 Final
  The Park School (Buffalo, NY) - Bobcat Kickoff Classic
Mon. 7 Salem University 46 Georgetown 77 Final
  Mississippi University for Women # 42 Crowley's Ridge 76 Final
Tue. 8 The Apprentice School 48 Randolph 68 Final
  Pitt-Greensburg 56 Carlow University 65 Final
Wed. 9 Mississippi University for Women 70 Birmingham-Southern 124 Final
Thu. 10 Florida National 73 Florida Memorial 84 Final
  University of La Verne   Oakwood University   6:30 PM
  Salem University 41 Liberty 69 Final
Fri. 11 Central Penn 77 Bryant & Stratton - Albany 72 Final
  @ Scranton
  Mars Hill University 58 Bluefield State 83 Final
  Oakwood University   Miles Classic   5:39 PM
  Mississippi University for Women 55 Aurora 98 Final
  Webster Classic @ Grant Gym, Webster Groves, MO
Sat. 12 Mansfield 52 D'Youville 60 Final
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 94 Penn State Scranton 30 Final
  PSU Scranton Women's Basketball Tip-Off Tournament @ Scranton
  The Apprentice School 83 Central Carolina 37 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 45 University of Dallas 111 Final
  Webster Classic @ Grant Gym, Webster Groves, MO
  Salem University 58 Edinboro University 80 Final
  Cheyney 61 Carlow University 73 Final
  @ Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY)
  Oakwood University   Miles Classic   5:39 PM
  Washington Adventist University 65 Bluefield State 90 Final
  Point Park 65 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 66 Final
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY) - Bobcat Bash
Sun. 13 The Apprentice School * 70 Carolina Christian 97 Final
  Paul Smith's College   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Cancelled
  Syracuse, NY
  Salem University 62 Gannon 75 Final
  Carlow University 59 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 74 Final
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY) - Bobcat Bash
Tue. 15 Concord University 74 Bluefield State 80 Final
  Miles   Oakwood University   6:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 42 Keene State College 76 Final
Wed. 16 Salem University 94 Alderson Broaddus 67 Final
  Florida National # 56 Palm Beach Atl. 82 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 39 Bluefield State 71 Final
  The Apprentice School 56 Elizabeth City St. 82 Final
  D'Youville 43 Gannon 53 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 36 Millsaps 64 Final
Thu. 17 Carlow University * 72 WVU Tech 99 Final
  Oakwood University   Stillman   5:30 PM
Fri. 18 Florida National 97 University of Fort Lauderdale 65 Final
Sat. 19 Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Word of Life College   Cancelled
  Manor College *   Bucks County Community College   Postponed
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 82 Monroe Community College 62 Final
  Rochester, NY
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 98 NHTI 56 Final
  Carlow University * 52 Alice Lloyd 67 Final
  St. Michael's   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  The Apprentice School 42 Livingstone 70 Final
  Edinboro University of Pennsylvania 67 Bluefield State 76 Final
  Webster   Mississippi University for Women   Cancelled
  Crowley's Ridge   Oakwood University   6:00 PM
  Berkeley College NY   Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)   Postponed
  Game Postponed Due to Weather (New Date Dec. 20)
Sun. 20 St. Augustine's 68 Salem University 70 Final
Mon. 21 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 76 SUNY Canton 66 Final
  Canton, NY
Tue. 22 Salem University 61 Pitt-Johnstown 71 Final
  D'Youville   Post   5:30 PM
  The Apprentice School 70 Trinity Washington 40 Final
  Voorhees College   Oakwood University   6:00 PM
  Community College of Philadelphia   Manor College   Postponed
Fri. 25 Salem University 56 Montana Billings 69 Final
Sat. 26 Bluefield State 64 Johnson C. Smith 86 Final
  Salem University 64 Alaska Fairbanks 80 Final
Sun. 27 Florida National 53 St. Thomas 80 Final
Mon. 28 Davis & Elkins 70 Bluefield State 80 Final
  Wayne State   D'Youville   6:00 PM
Tue. 29 Virginia State 71 Salem University 79 Final
  Manor College   Northampton Community College   Cancelled
  Florida National # 36 Barry University 65 Final
  Ohio Christian * 66 Carlow University 54 Final
Wed. 30 Oakwood University   Lipscomb   2:00 PM
  Florida National #   Florida International   4:30 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Johnson & Wales   7:00 PM
 
December
Thu. 1 Texas College *   Paul Quinn College   6:30 PM
  Community College of Philadelphia   Manor College   Postponed
  Rescheduled from November 22
Fri. 2 Bluefield State   Virginia Union   5:30 PM
  Queens (N.Y.) *   D'Youville   6:00 PM
Sat. 3 Christendom College   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   11:00 AM
  Five Towns College   Bryant & Stratton - Albany   1:00 PM
  Point Park *   Carlow University   1:00 PM
  Trinity Baptist College   Florida National   2:00 PM
  Jarvis Christian *   Paul Quinn College   3:00 PM
  Fisher   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   4:00 PM
  Syracuse, NY
  Washington Adventist University   Oakwood University   7:00 PM
Sun. 4 Fisher   Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)   12:00 PM
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY)
  The Apprentice School   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany   Bryant & Stratton (Rochester)   1:00 PM
  Molloy *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
Mon. 5 Salem University   West Virginia Wesleyan   5:30 PM
Tue. 6 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Cazenovia College   5:30 PM
  Cazenovia, NY
  University of Maine Presque Isle   University of Maine Fort Kent   5:30 PM
  Carlow University   Penn State Altoona   6:00 PM
  Florida National #   Florida Atlantic University   6:00 PM
  Texas A&M - Texarkana *   Paul Quinn College   6:30 PM
  Pensacola Christian   Mississippi University for Women   8:00 PM
Wed. 7 Bluefield State   Central State University   5:30 PM
  Husson University   University of Maine Fort Kent   6:00 PM
Thu. 8 Salem University   Mercyhurst   5:00 PM
Fri. 9 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) *   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   4:00 PM
  Syracuse, NY
  D'Youville *   Mercy   5:00 PM
  Carlow University   Hilbert   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Manor College   TBA   12:00 PM
  Rio Grande *   Carlow University   1:00 PM
  Central Carolina   The Apprentice School   2:00 PM
  Monroe CC Bronx (JV Team)   Bryant & Stratton - Albany   2:00 PM
  Keiser University   Florida National   2:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Webster   2:00 PM
  Southwest *   Paul Quinn College   3:00 PM
Sun. 11 University of Maine Augusta   University of Maine Fort Kent   12:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany *   Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)   12:00 PM
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY)
  D'Youville *   St. Thomas Aquinas   1:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Fontbonne   2:00 PM
Mon. 12 Elizabeth City St.   Salem University   5:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)   La Roche   7:00 PM
  Scott Lang Court (Pittsburgh, PA)
Tue. 13 Birmingham-Sourthern   Mississippi University for Women   3:00 PM
  University of Charleston   Bluefield State   4:00 PM
  Central Penn *   Manor College   5:00 PM
Thu. 15 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)   Point Park   1:00 PM
  Pittsburgh, PA
  West Virginia Wesleyan   Bluefield State   4:00 PM
  Millsaps   Mississippi University for Women   4:00 PM
  Alderson Broaddus   Salem University   5:30 PM
  Paul Quinn College *   LSU - Alexandria   6:30 PM
Fri. 16 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Five Towns College   6:00 PM
  Dix Hills, NY
  Florida National   Aquinas   7:30 PM
  Cruzin Classic @ Fort Lauderdale, FL
Sat. 17 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)   Miami-Hamilton   12:00 PM
  Hamilton, OH
  Grand Valley St.   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Charleston   Salem University   2:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College *   LSU - Shreveport   3:00 PM
  Florida National   College of Saint Mary   4:30 PM
  Cruzin Classic @ North Miami, FL
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany   Bryant & Stratton-Cleveland   5:00 PM
  At Ursuline College
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Berkeley College NY   6:00 PM
  CCNY's Nat Holman Gymnasium (New York, NY)
Sun. 18 Bryant & Stratton - Albany   Bryant & Stratton-Cleveland   12:00 PM
  at Ursuline College
  Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)   Miami-Middletown   12:00 PM
  Middletown, OH
  Bluefield State   Barry University   12:00 PM
  Carlow University   La Roche   1:00 PM
  Virginia University of Lynchburg   The Apprentice School   2:00 PM
Mon. 19 D'Youville   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  Bluefield State   Nova Southeastern University   12:00 PM
  Salem University   West Virginia State   2:00 PM
  Carlow University   Penn State Shenango   5:30 PM
Tue. 20 Berkeley College NY   Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)   TBA
Wed. 21 Johnson and Wales University Providence   Florida National   12:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) *   Bryant & Stratton (Rochester)   6:00 PM
  Edison Tech High School (Rochester, NY)
Fri. 23 University of Fort Lauderdale   Florida National   12:00 PM
Thu. 29 Walsh   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  Wheeling   Salem University   2:00 PM
Sat. 31 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)   Mount Vernon Nazarene   TBA
  Frostburg State   Salem University   2:00 PM
 
January
Mon. 2 West Virginia State University   Bluefield State   4:00 PM
  West Virginia Wesleyan   Salem University   5:30 PM
Wed. 4 District of Columbia   Salem University   5:30 PM
Thu. 5 Indiana Southeast *   Carlow University   6:00 PM
  Our Lady of The Lake *   Paul Quinn College   6:30 PM
Fri. 6 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)   Coast Guard Academy   1:00 PM
  New London, CT
  Appalachian Bible   The Apprentice School   5:00 PM
  D'Youville *   Dist. Columbia   7:30 PM
Sat. 7 University of Maine Fort Kent   Penn State Mont Alto   12:00 PM
  Second Annual Parrish Petry Classic/ USCAA Division I @ Penn State York
  Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)   Fisher   1:00 PM
  Pappas Gymnasium at Hellenic College (Brookline, MA)
  Midway College *   Carlow University   1:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican   Salem University   2:00 PM
  Florida National   Keiser   2:00 PM
  UVA Wise   Bluefield State   2:00 PM
  Toccoa Falls   Mississippi University for Women   2:00 PM
  Huston Tillotson *   Paul Quinn College   3:00 PM
Sun. 8 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) *   Bryant & Stratton - Albany   12:00 PM
  Albany, NY
  D'Youville *   Staten Island   1:00 PM
  Oakwood University   Fisk   5:30 PM
Mon. 9 Virginia Union   Salem University   5:30 PM
Tue. 10 The Apprentice School   Virginia University of Lynchburg   5:30 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Toccoa Falls   6:00 PM
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Central Penn   8:00 PM
  @ East Penn Middle School
Wed. 11 Mississippi University for Women   Oglethorpe   TBA
  D'Youville   Saint Rose   TBA
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Miami-Middletown   4:00 PM
  Salem University   Lincoln Memorial University   5:30 PM
Thu. 12 Brescia *   Carlow University   6:00 PM
  Bluefield State   Kentucky State University   6:00 PM
  Louisiana College *   Paul Quinn College   6:30 PM
Fri. 13 Oakwood University   Wiley   12:00 PM
  Florida National   Fisher College   5:00 PM
  Trinity Washington   The Apprentice School   5:00 PM
  Bluefield State   Concord University   5:30 PM
Sat. 14 Florida National   Washington Adventist University   TBA
  Oakland City *   Carlow University   1:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (Rochester)   Bryant & Stratton - Albany   2:00 PM
  D'Youville   Roberts Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   University of Dallas   2:00 PM
  Xavier *   Paul Quinn College   3:00 PM
  Oakwood University   Dillard   6:00 PM
Sun. 15 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   Manor College   Cancelled
  Berkeley College NY   Bryant & Stratton - Albany   2:00 PM
  Oakwood University   Rust   5:39 PM
  @ Dillard
Mon. 16 Fairmont State   Salem University   2:00 PM
  West Liberty University   Bluefield State   5:30 PM
  Crowley's Ridge   Mississippi University for Women   6:30 PM
Tue. 17 Carlow University *   Ind. East   5:30 PM
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University *   The Apprentice School   6:00 PM
  Daemen   D'Youville   6:00 PM
Wed. 18 Word of Life College   Bryant & Stratton - Albany   5:00 PM
  Florida Memorial   Florida National   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Paul Quinn College *   Texas College   6:30 PM
Fri. 20 University of the Virgin Islands   Florida National   4:30 PM
Sat. 21 TBA   Manor College   12:00 PM
  Carlow University   Penn State Beaver   1:00 PM
  Virginia Peninsula CC *   The Apprentice School   2:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College *   Jarvis Christian   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Monroe College JV   5:00 PM
  New Rochelle, NY
  Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)   Washington Adventist University   6:00 PM
  The Pitt (Takoma Park, MD)
Sun. 22 NHTI   Bryant & Stratton - Albany   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)   Cheyney   3:00 PM
  Cheyney, PA
  Dillard   Oakwood University   5:00 PM
Mon. 23 Salem University   Elizabeth City St.   12:00 PM
  Virginia State   Bluefield State   5:30 PM
  Philandar Smith   Oakwood University   6:00 PM
Tue. 24 Tougaloo   Oakwood University   4:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College *   Texas A&M - Texarkana   6:30 PM
Wed. 25 Bryant & Stratton (Rochester)   Penn State Beaver   6:00 PM
  Belhaven   Mississippi University for Women   6:30 PM
Thu. 26 Carlow University *   Indiana Kokomo   5:30 PM
  Florida National   Voorhees   7:00 PM
  @ Temple Terrace, Fla.
Fri. 27 Florida National   Crowley's Ridge   4:00 PM
  @ Temple Terrace, Fla.
  The Apprentice School   Christendom College   5:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Jamestown Community College   5:30 PM
  Jamestown, NY
  D'Youville *   Queens (N.Y.)   5:30 PM
Sat. 28 University of Maine Fort Kent   Central Maine CC   TBA
  Mississippi University for Women   Huntingdon   TBA
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University   Christendom College   1:00 PM
  Carlow University *   St. Mary of the Woods College   1:00 PM
  Berkeley College NY   Manor College   2:00 PM
  Salem University   Bluefield State   2:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College *   Southwest   3:00 PM
Sun. 29 Miami-Hamilton   Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)   12:00 PM
  The Park School (Buffalo, NY)
  D'Youville *   Molloy   12:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Southern Maine CC   1:00 PM
  USCAA Div. 1
 
February
Wed. 1 Salem University   Winston-Salem State   5:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (Rochester) *   Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)   6:00 PM
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY)
  Mississippi University for Women   Belhven   6:30 PM
Thu. 2 Alice Lloyd *   Carlow University   6:00 PM
  LSU - Alexandria *   Paul Quinn College   6:30 PM
Fri. 3 Johnson University   Florida National   3:00 PM
  Oakwood University   Rust   5:39 PM
  Dist. Columbia *   D'Youville   6:00 PM
Sat. 4 WVU Tech *   Carlow University   1:00 PM
  Monroe CC Bronx (JV Team)   Bryant & Stratton - Albany   2:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (Rochester)   Christendom College   2:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)   Five Towns College   2:30 PM
  Cheyney   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   4:00 PM
  Syracuse, NY
  High Point   The Apprentice School   4:00 PM
  Oakwood University   SUNO   6:00 PM
Sun. 5 Oakwood University   Philandar Smith   TBA
  Staten Island *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
Mon. 6 Salem University   Livingstone   5:30 PM
  Fairmont State University   Bluefield State   6:00 PM
Tue. 7 Christendom College   The Apprentice School   5:00 PM
  Carlow University *   Ohio Christian   5:30 PM
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse *   Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)   6:00 PM
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY)
Thu. 9 University of Maine Fort Kent   University of Maine Augusta   5:30 PM
  Augusta Civic Center
  Paul Quinn College *   Our Lady of The Lake   6:30 PM
  Penn State Shenango   Carlow University   7:00 PM
Fri. 10 Oakwood University   Tougaloo   TBA
  @ Wiley
  Jamestown Community College   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   5:30 PM
  Syracuse, NY
Sat. 11 Manor College *   Central Penn   1:00 PM
  @ East Penn High School
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany   Five Towns College   1:00 PM
  Carlow University *   Point Park   1:00 PM
  Roberts Wesleyan   D'Youville   1:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   The Apprentice School   2:00 PM
  Carolina University   Bluefield State   2:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College *   Huston Tillotson   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)   Berkeley College NY   4:00 PM
  CCNY's Nat Holman Gymnasium (New York, NY)
  Wiley   Oakwood University   6:00 PM
Sun. 12 Berkeley College NY   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   TBA
  Oakwood University   SUNO   TBA
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany   North Country   1:00 PM
  Regent University   The Apprentice School   2:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Mississippi University for Women   5:00 PM
Wed. 15 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Bryant & Stratton - Albany   5:00 PM
  Albany, NY
  The Apprentice School *   Mid-Atlantic Christian University   6:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Johnson & Wales University Charlotte   6:00 PM
Thu. 16 Bucks County Community College *   Manor College   5:00 PM
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Clinton College   5:30 PM
  Fisk   Oakwood University   6:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College *   Louisiana College   6:30 PM
Fri. 17 Mercy *   D'Youville   6:00 PM
Sat. 18 Carlow University *   Rio Grande   1:00 PM
  Virginia Peninsula CC *   The Apprentice School   2:00 PM
  Virginia University of Lynchburg   Salem University   2:00 PM
  UVA Wise   Bluefield State   2:00 PM
  Paul Quinn College *   Xavier   3:00 PM
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany   Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   4:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Pensacola Christian   6:00 PM
Sun. 19 St. Thomas Aquinas *   D'Youville   1:00 PM
Mon. 20 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse   Cheyney   5:00 PM
  Cheyney, PA
Wed. 22 Central State University   Bluefield State   5:30 PM
  University of Fort Lauderdale   Florida National   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Bluefield State   Salem University   2:00 PM
  D'Youville   Daemen   5:30 PM
Sun. 26 Cheyney   Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo)   12:00 PM
  Buffalo State Sports Arena (Buffalo, NY)
# Exhibition
* Conference