2022 USCAA Women's Division II Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sat. 15 Central Maine CC #   Central Maine CC   3:00 PM
Thu. 20 Point Park   Penn State Fayette   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 21 Southern Maine CC #   University of New England   7:00 PM
  NCAA Div. 3
Sun. 23 Southern Maine CC #   Husson   1:00 PM
  NCAA Div. 3
Tue. 25 Point Park #   Penn State Shenango   5:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  Maine Maritime Academy #   Southern Maine CC   7:00 PM
  NCAA Div. 3
Wed. 26 Northern Vermont - Lyndon 43 Central Maine CC 88 Final
  Penn State York # 0 Wilson College 0 Final
  scrimmage
Thu. 27 Penn State Fayette #   Franciscan   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 28 UNB Saint John 65 University of Maine Augusta 64 Final
  UMA-Bangor Gym (address: 67 Taft Street, Bangor, Maine)
  Community College of Allegheny County #   Penn State Shenango   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 29 Southern Maine CC 71 St. Lawrence-Champlain 75 Final - OT
  Can-Am Tournament @ Auburn, ME
  Manor College   Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   Cancelled
  USCAA Basketball Tip-Off Challenge
  Valley Forge # 0 Penn State York 0 Final
  scrimmage
  Vaughn College   Regent University   Cancelled
  @ Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
  UNB Saint John 47 Central Maine CC 90 Final
  Can Am Tournament
  Ecclesia College 76 Southwestern Adventist 46 Final
Sun. 30 Central Maine CC 87 St. Lawrence-Champlain 73 Final
  @ SMCC
  Manor College   Great Bay C.C.   Cancelled
  USCAA Basketball Tip-Off Challenge @ At Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
  Penn State Schuylkill # 60 Keystone College 48 Final
  Scrimmage
  Ecclesia College 77 Southwestern Adventist 46 Final
  UNB Saint John 56 Southern Maine CC 77 Final
  Can-Am Tournament
  Vaughn College   Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   Cancelled
  @ Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
 
November
Tue. 1 Miami-Hamilton 47 Indiana Tech 88 Final
  Point Park 0 Penn State Greater Allegheny 2 Final - Forfeit Away
  SUNY Broome 52 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 54 Final
  Penn State York 61 Anne Arundel CC 59 Final
  Bucks County Community College 26 Northampton Community College 105 Final
  Andrews University 19 Southwestern Michigan College 60 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill 57 Washington Adventist University 74 Final
  NAIA Game
  Cincinnati-Clermont 65 Kentucky Christian University(NAIA) 76 Final
  Sussex County Community College #   Penn State Scranton   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 2 Word of Life College # 2 SUNY Adirondack 0 Final - Forfeit Home
  Lake Michigan College 67 Andrews University 38 Final
  Community College of Allegheny County 36 Penn State Greater Allegheny 87 Final
  Westmoreland County Community College 57 Penn State Fayette 66 Final
  Miami-Hamilton 71 Rio Grande 102 Final
Thu. 3 Penn State Lehigh Valley 85 Brookdale Community College 66 Final
  Mountain View College 88 Southwestern Adventist 33 Final
  Morris 65 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 68 Final
Fri. 4 IU Southeast 107 Miami-Middletown 56 Final
  Berkeley College NY 43 Penn State Hazleton 52 Final
  Penn State Shenango 88 Community College of Allegheny County 23 Final
  @ Donahue Pavilion
  Cincinnati-Clermont 81 Carlow University 66 Final
Sat. 5 Miami-Middletown # 59 Spalding University 86 Final
  Community college of Beaver County 40 Penn State Beaver 91 Final
  Vaughn College 70 Penn State Scranton 54 Final
  Butler County Community College 54 Penn State DuBois 45 Final
  Berkeley College NY 49 Penn State York 57 Final
  Penn State Shenango 64 Cincinnati-Clermont 77 Final
  @ Donahue Pavilion
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 91 Central Penn 59 Final
  The Park School (Buffalo, NY) - Bobcat Kickoff Classic @ Buffalo, NY (The Park School)
  Penn State Fayette * 63 Miami-Hamilton 104 Final
  Springfield Technical Community College   Southern Maine CC   Cancelled
  NJCAA Div. 3
  Virginia University of Lynchburg 59 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 97 Final
  Andrews University 23 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 100 Final
  The Park School (Buffalo, NY) - Bobcat Kickoff Classic
Sun. 6 Andrews University 26 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 89 Final
  The Park School (Buffalo, NY) - Bobcat Kickoff Classic
  Vermont Tech   Roxbury Community College   Postponed
  @ Reggie Lewis Center
  Central Penn 38 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 95 Final
  The Park School (Buffalo, NY) - Bobcat Kickoff Classic
Tue. 8 Paul Smith's College 28 SUNY Canton 94 Final
  Canton, NY
  Harford Community College 58 Penn State York 69 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 77 Bucks County Community College 4 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 51 Wilson College 65 Final
Wed. 9 Spalding 67 Miami-Hamilton 76 Final
  Toccoa Falls 84 Miami-Middletown 76 Final
  Central Maine CC * 66 University of Maine Augusta 53 Final
  Clarks Summit University   Penn State Scranton   Cancelled
  Clark Summit University 84 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 60 Final
  Butler County Community College 69 Penn State New Kensington 60 Final
Thu. 10 Ohio Christian University(NAIA) 66 Cincinnati-Clermont 69 Final
  Kings College 58 Penn State Schuylkill 55 Final
  NCAA Division III Game
  Villa Maria   NHTI   Cancelled
Fri. 11 PSU Scranton Women's Basketball Tip-Off Tournament   Penn State Scranton   1:00 PM
  PSU Scranton Women's Basketball Tip-Off Tournament @ Central Penn vs Bryant & Stratton - Albany
  Miami-Hamilton 52 Georgetown College 108 Final
  Central Penn 77 Bryant & Stratton - Albany 72 Final
  @ Scranton
  Villa Maria 50 University of Maine Augusta 61 Final
  Great Bay C.C. *   Paul Smith's College   Postponed
  Five Towns College 101 Penn State Scranton 21 Final
  PSU Scranton Women's Basketball Tip-Off Tournament
  Penn State Fayette 74 Trinity Washington 44 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 61 Drew University 89 Final
  @ Drew University Rose City Tournament
  Berkeley College NY 50 Southern Maine CC 68 Final
  HVIAC/YSCC Challenge @ Word of life
  Penn State Brandywine 39 Immaculata 77 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto   Wilkes University   Postponed
  Vermont Tech 33 Northern Vermont - Lyndon 87 Final
  NVU Classic Tournament
  Central Maine CC 78 Word of Life College 29 Final
  HVIAC/YSCC Challenge
Sat. 12 Bryant & Stratton - Albany 94 Penn State Scranton 30 Final
  PSU Scranton Women's Basketball Tip-Off Tournament @ Scranton
  Widener University 75 Penn State Lehigh Valley 70 Final
  @ Drew University Rose City Tournament @ Madison, NJ
  University of Maine Augusta 74 Lasell University 70 Final
  Southern Maine CC 95 Word of Life College 50 Final
  HVIAC/YSCC Challenge
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 62 Voorhees College 74 Final
  Great Bay C.C. *   Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences   Postponed
  Miami-Middletown 67 St. Mary of the Woods College 77 Final
  Villa Maria 65 SUNY Adirondack 63 Final
  Central Maine CC 68 Berkeley College NY 30 Final
  HVIAC/YSCC Challenge @ Word of Life
  Central Penn 63 Five Towns College 54 Final
  Championship @ Scranton
  Five Towns College vs Central Penn College   Penn State Scranton   4:00 PM
  PSU Scranton Women's Basketball Tip-Off Tournament @ Championship game
  Fisher College 49 Vermont Tech 44 Final
  NVU Classic Tournament @ Stannard Gymnasium
  Penn State Schuylkill 60 Lebanon Valley College 54 Final
  NCAA Division III Game
  DeSales University 90 Penn State Hazleton 37 Final
  @ Annville, PA
Sun. 13 Penn State Hazleton 47 Lebanon Valley College 76 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences *   NHTI   Postponed
  Landmark College   Hampshire College   Postponed
  Villa Maria   Fulton-Montgomery Community College   Postponed
  Penn State Schuylkill 41 DeSales University 85 Final
  NCAA Division III Game @ Sorrentino Gymnasium, Annville, PA
Mon. 14 Clark State(NJCAA) 58 Cincinnati-Clermont 83 Final
  College of Southern Maryland 53 Central Penn 61 Final
  @ East Penn High School @ East Penn HS
Tue. 15 Christendom College 94 Patrick Henry College 22 Final
  St. Mary of the Woods College 76 Miami-Hamilton 67 Final
  Webb Institute 38 Vaughn College 68 Final
  @ Elmcor Recreation Center, Corona, NY
  Penn State Shenango * ^ 65 Penn State DuBois 46 Final
  Penn State New Kensington * ^ 50 Penn State Fayette 77 Final
  Giving Tuesday/ Canned Good Drive
  Penn State York * 53 Penn State Brandywine 60 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ 75 Penn State Beaver 81 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 100 Penn State Mont Alto 21 Final
  USCAA Division II
  Me.- Farmington 51 Central Maine CC 76 Final
  South Carolina Faith A&M 42 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 78 Final
Wed. 16 Community college of Beaver County 45 Villa Maria 82 Final
  Word of Life College 41 Paul Smith's College 76 Final
  Central Penn 65 Cheyney 76 Final
  Miami-Middletown 74 Clark State 51 Final
  Penn State Hazleton * ^ 85 Penn State Scranton 20 Final
  game postponed to 11/16/22
  Southern Maine CC * 62 University of Maine Augusta 52 Final
  Vermont Tech 81 Hampshire College 17 Final
  Amherst, MA
  Richland College 71 Southwestern Adventist 60 Final
Thu. 17 Andrews University 46 Lake Michigan College 90 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill 44 Valley Forge 37 Final
  NCAA Division III Game
Fri. 18 Erskine 58 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 52 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences * 40 Paul Smith's College 49 Final
  Penn State New Kensington * 54 Penn State York 73 Final
  Penn State Shenango * ^ 60 Penn State Mont Alto 35 Final
  USCAA Division II
  New School 48 Vaughn College 50 Final
  @ Elmcor Recreation Center, Corona, NY
  Central Maine CC * 101 Great Bay C.C. 23 Final
  Penn State Beaver * # 2 Penn State Scranton 0 Final - Forfeit Home
  Penn State Fayette * 81 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 58 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ 58 Penn State Schuylkill 65 Final
  Penn State DuBois * 34 Penn State Hazleton 73 Final
Sat. 19 Manor College *   Bucks County Community College   Cancelled
  Southern Maine CC * 70 Paul Smith's College 50 Final
  Penn State New Kensington * ^ 52 Penn State Mont Alto 61 Final
  USCAA Division II
  Penn State Fayette * # 2 Penn State Scranton 0 Final - Forfeit Home
  Penn State DuBois * 28 Penn State Schuylkill 67 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 68 Penn State Hazleton 78 Final
  Penn State Shenango * 52 Penn State York 47 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 73 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 38 Final
  Bryant & Stratton - Albany 98 NHTI 56 Final
  Campbellsville University Harrodsburg 91 Miami-Middletown 72 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 70 Penn State Lehigh Valley 87 Final
  @ Moravian University Johnston Hall 221 W. Locust St Bethlehem, PA
  Barclay College 70 Southwestern Adventist 41 Final
Sun. 20 Southern Maine CC * 78 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 26 Final
  University of Maine Augusta * 98 NHTI 55 Final
Mon. 21 Penn State Beaver 71 Pitt-Greensburg 60 Final
  Holy Cross College 89 Andrews University 37 Final
Tue. 22 Delaware County Community College   Bucks County Community College   Cancelled
  Plymouth St. 45 Central Maine CC 58 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 71 Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College(NAIA) 78 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 114 Bergen County Community College 25 Final
  University of Maine Presque Isle 71 University of Maine Augusta 63 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte # 61 Queens 89 Final
  Miami-Middletown * 56 Miami-Hamilton 87 Final
  Penn State York 53 Christendom College 60 Final
  Alvernia 79 Penn State Brandywine 53 Final
Wed. 23 Miami-Hamilton 63 Earlham College 41 Final
Sat. 26 Miami-Hamilton 48 Thomas More #1 74 Final
Sun. 27 University of Maine at Farmington 44 Southern Maine CC 66 Final
  NCAA Div. 3
  Marywood University   Penn State Scranton   Cancelled
  Vermont Tech * 55 Great Bay C.C. 37 Final
Tue. 29 Spalding University 83 Miami-Middletown 71 Final
  Great Bay C.C. * 38 University of Maine Augusta 97 Final
  Penn State Fayette * ^ 62 Penn State Greater Allegheny 69 Final
  Penn State Beaver * ^ 54 Penn State Shenango 55 Final
  Penn State DuBois * ^ 67 Penn State New Kensington 56 Final - OT
  Penn State Scranton * ^ 25 Penn State York 82 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 48 Penn State Brandywine 78 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * 24 Penn State Schuylkill 68 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 102 Penn State Hazleton 36 Final
Wed. 30 Christendom College 66 Mary Baldwin 46 Final
  Miami-Hamilton 45 Indiana University South Bend 83 Final
  Central Penn 61 Trinity Washington 53 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 35 Mountain View College 102 Final
  Villa Maria 95 Pitt Bradford 62 Final
  Pfeiffer 60 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 68 Final
  NHTI * 48 Southern Maine CC 107 Final
 
December
Thu. 1 Bucks County Community College 8 Montgomery County Community College 94 Final
  Grace Christian University 75 Andrews University 36 Final
  Central Penn 50 Centenary University 71 Final
  Berkeley College NY 40 Camden County College 54 Final
  Ozark Christain College * 81 Southwestern Adventist 54 Final
Fri. 2 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences * 28 Central Maine CC 72 Final
  Word of Life College 66 Landmark College 25 Final
  Christendom College 62 Regent University 60 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill * 54 Penn State Shenango 63 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 119 Penn State Greater Allegheny 52 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * ^ 30 Penn State Beaver 77 Final
  USCAA Division II
  Penn State Brandywine * 81 Penn State DuBois 50 Final
  Penn State Hazleton * 78 Penn State New Kensington 52 Final
  Penn State York * 60 Penn State Fayette 58 Final
  Ugly Sweater Night/ Ornament Giveaway
  Vaughn College 75 Webb Institute 32 Final
  @ Webb Institute
  Mars Hill 101 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 70 Final
Sat. 3 Christendom College * 62 Mid-Atlantic Christian University 65 Final - OT
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences * 41 University of Maine Augusta 78 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^ 60 Penn State New Kensington 26 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 102 Penn State DuBois 35 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto * ^ 35 Penn State Fayette 64 Final
  USCAA Division II
  Penn State Scranton * ^ 34 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 71 Final
  Penn State York * 60 Penn State Beaver 70 Final
  Penn State Brandywine * 84 Penn State Greater Allegheny 90 Final
  Penn State Hazleton * 63 Penn State Shenango 71 Final
  Five Towns College 70 Bryant & Stratton - Albany 82 Final
  NHTI 64 Word of Life College 55 Final
  GBCC Holiday Festival @ Portsmouth, N.H.
  Great Bay C.C. * 52 Paul Smith's College 64 Final
  @ Portsmouth, NH
  Vermont Tech * 38 Central Maine CC 83 Final
  Barclay College * 68 Southwestern Adventist 34 Final
Sun. 4 Word of Life College 55 Great Bay C.C. 37 Final
  At GBCC Holiday Tournament
  Vermont Tech * 42 University of Maine Augusta 87 Final
  Paul Smith's College * 85 NHTI 91 Final - 2OT
  Great Bay CC Holiday Festival @ Portsmouth, N.H.
  Massasoit CC 72 Southern Maine CC 63 Final
  NJCAA Div. 3
  The Apprentice School 64 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 88 Final
  Berkeley College NY 48 Central Penn 50 Final
  @ East Penn High School
  Mount Mary University 59 Andrews University 42 Final
Mon. 5 Penn State Wilkes-Barre   Bucks County Community College   Cancelled
  Club game
  Penn State Greater Allegheny   Community College of Allegheny County   Postponed
Tue. 6 Paul Smith's College 42 North Country Community College 80 Final
  Saranac Lake, NY
  Pitt-Greensburg 74 Penn State Fayette 51 Final
  Westmoreland County Community College 54 Penn State DuBois 58 Final
  Wilson College 58 Penn State York 46 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 65 Randall University 51 Final
  Penn State Shenango 59 Kenyon 68 Final
Wed. 7 Penn State Greater Allegheny 36 Point Park 109 Final
  Mountain Gateway Community College 24 Christendom College 84 Final
  Word of Life College 43 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 54 Final
  University of Maine at Farmington 45 University of Maine Augusta 71 Final
  Edison State(NJCAA) 63 Cincinnati-Clermont 77 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 95 Great Bay C.C. 29 Final
  Vaughn College *   Five Towns College   Cancelled
  @ Five Towns College, Dix Hills, NY
  Penn State Altoona 59 Penn State Schuylkill 69 Final
  Watch the live stream at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=94eWOnflnRc
  Cairn University 40 Penn State Brandywine 88 Final
  NHTI * 23 Central Maine CC 97 Final
Thu. 8 Kentucky Christian University(NAIA) 47 Cincinnati-Clermont 68 Final
  Bob Jones 52 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 72 Final
  Miami-Hamilton 84 University of Detroit Mercy 91 Final
Fri. 9 Penn State Fayette * 62 Penn State Brandywine 67 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * 80 Penn State York 64 Final
  Penn State DuBois * ^ 64 Penn State Mont Alto 58 Final
  USCAA Division II
  Penn State Shenango * 63 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 48 Final
  Berkeley College NY 26 University of Maine Augusta 64 Final
  @ CMCC
  Paul Smith's College 93 Vaughn College 45 Final
  @ Elmcor Recreation Center, Corona, NY
  Penn State New Kensington * 59 Penn State Scranton 51 Final
Sat. 10 Southern Maine CC * 67 Vermont Tech 26 Final
  Penn State New Kensington * 64 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 57 Final - OT
  Penn State DuBois * 65 Penn State York 92 Final
  Berkeley College NY 28 Central Maine CC 67 Final
  Penn State Schuylkill * ^ 65 Penn State Hazleton 35 Final
  Bucks County Community College * 10 Central Penn 97 Final
  @ East Penn High School
  Great Bay C.C. 78 Hampshire College 34 Final
  Five Towns College 40 Centenary University 75 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ 76 Penn State Mont Alto 50 Final
  USCAA Division II
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte # 40 North Carolina A&T 110 Final
  Penn State Shenango * 106 Penn State Scranton 28 Final
  Penn State Fayette * 50 Penn State Lehigh Valley 94 Final
  @ Lafayette College Sports Center 700 W. Pierce St Easton, PA @ Easton, PA
  SUNY Broome 61 Word of Life College 46 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 75 Penn State Brandywine 61 Final
  Cedar Valley College 100 Southwestern Adventist 39 Final
Sun. 11 University of Maine Augusta 80 University of Maine Fort Kent 62 Final
  Paul Smith's College 78 Five Towns College 48 Final
  Dix Hills, NY
  Penn State Beaver * 62 Penn State Lehigh Valley 65 Final
  @ Lafayette College Kirby Sports Center 700 W. Pierce St Easton, PA @ Kirby Sports Center, Easton, PA
Mon. 12 Cincinnati-Clermont 78 Clark State(NJCAA) 62 Final
  @ Clark State
Tue. 13 Central Penn * 94 Manor College 23 Final
  Five Towns College 46 College of Mount Saint Vincent 66 Final
  Sussex County Community College 70 Bucks County Community College 30 Final
Wed. 14 Cincinnati-Clermont * 74 Miami-Hamilton 87 Final
  Central Maine CC * 73 Southern Maine CC 40 Final
Thu. 15 Bucks County Community College 11 Middlesex County College 81 Final
  Averett 59 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 71 Final
  University of Maine Augusta 74 Eastern Nazarene College 62 Final
Fri. 16 Word of Life College   North Country Community College   Cancelled
  St. Mary of the Woods College 84 Miami-Middletown 79 Final
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 91 Five Towns College 59 Final
  Dix Hills, NY
  Christendom College 59 Central Penn 62 Final
  @ East Penn Middle School @ East Penn Middle School
Sat. 17 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) * 64 Miami-Hamilton 69 Final
  Hamilton, OH
  Christendom College 66 Bryn Athyn 61 Final
  Word of Life College * ^   Vaughn College   Cancelled
  @ Elmcor Recreation Center, Corona, NY
  Pitt Bradford 58 Penn State DuBois 54 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 68 Eastern 77 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 69 University of Northwestern Ohio 74 Final
  Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 83 Berkeley College NY 27 Final
  CCNY's Nat Holman Gymnasium (New York, NY)
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 76 Salem 58 Final
Sun. 18 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 105 Miami-Middletown 69 Final
  Middletown, OH
Mon. 19 Penn State Schuylkill 54 University of Michigan Dearborn 60 Final
  NAIA Game at the Wayne State University Matthaei Center
  Berkeley College NY * 50 Villa Maria 54 Final
  Carlow University 82 Penn State Shenango 59 Final
Tue. 20 Penn State Schuylkill 59 University of Michigan Dearborn 63 Final
  NAIA Game at the University of Michigan Crisler Center
  Berkeley College NY 63 Bryant & Stratton (Buffalo) 88 Final
  The Park School (Buffalo, NY)
  Simmons College 70 Miami-Middletown 61 Final
Wed. 21 Penn State Shenango 46 Lourdes 91 Final
  St. Mary of the Woods College * 82 Cincinnati-Clermont 78 Final
Thu. 22 Miami-Middletown 77 Edison Community College 70 Final
  Miami-Hamilton 52 Campbellsville 78 Final
Fri. 30 Miami-Hamilton 67 Whittenberg University 71 Final
 
January
Wed. 4 Simmons College(NCCAA) * 70 Cincinnati-Clermont 85 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 56 Neumann 79 Final
Thu. 5 Miami-Hamilton 105 Lorain Community College 32 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 53 Washington Adventist University 87 Final
  Bucks County Community College   Penn State Scranton   Cancelled
  Champion Christian College * 90 Southwestern Adventist 46 Final
Fri. 6 Central Penn   Penn State Mont Alto   Cancelled
  Second Annual Parrish Petry Classic/ USCAA Division II @ Penn State York
  University of Maine Ft Kent   Penn State York   Cancelled
Sat. 7 Massasoit Community College 104 NHTI 36 Final
  New Year's Classic
  University of Maine Fort Kent   Penn State Mont Alto   Cancelled
  Second Annual Parrish Petry Classic/ USCAA Division I @ Penn State York
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 45 Mary Washington 57 Final
  Villa Maria 71 Penn State Fayette 64 Final
  Miami-Middletown 65 Campbellsville University Harrodsburg 78 Final
  Berkeley College NY 51 University of Maine Augusta 74 Final
  @ NHTI
  Central Penn   Penn State York   Cancelled
  Central Penn 72 Penn State Mont Alto 43