2022 USCAA Men's Division II Soccer Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sat. 20 SUNY Potsdam   Paul Smith's College   10:30 AM
  Paul Smith’s, NY
Mon. 22 Paul Smith's College   SUNY-Canton   6:00 PM
  Canton, NY
Tue. 23 Berkeley College New Jersey #   Bloomfield   3:00 PM
Wed. 24 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 3 Columbia 0 Final
  Berkeley College New Jersey #   County College of Morris   3:30 PM
  Pre-Season
  Central Penn #   Carlow University   4:00 PM
  Southern Maine CC #   Saint Joseph's College (ME)- Reserves   7:00 PM
  NCAA Div. 3
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences #   Union College   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 University of Maine at Farmington #   Southern Maine CC   2:00 PM
  NCAA Div. 3
  SUNY ADK 2 Paul Smith's College 3 Final
  Paul Smiths, NY
Sat. 27 Westchester Community College # 2 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 0 Final
  Patrick Henry College 1 The Crown College 2 Final
  Boyce 1 Cincinnati-Clermont 5 Final
  @ NKU
  Christendom College 0 Frederick Community College 7 Final
  Central Penn 1 Five Towns College 7 Final
  Penn State Scranton #   Clarks Summit University   3:00 PM
  Roxbury Community College # 4 Vermont Tech 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 Bluefield 2 Final
  Berkeley College New Jersey #   United States Merchant Marine Academy   7:00 PM
Sun. 28 SUNY-ESF   SUNY Morrisville   6:30 PM
  Preseason Scrimmage
Tue. 30 Bucks County Community College 1 Rowan College South Jersey - Gloucester 7 Final
Wed. 31 Montgomery County Community College (PA) 7 Penn State Scranton 1 Final
  Central Penn 3 Lancaster Bible College 0 Final
 
September
Thu. 1 Five Towns College 0 USMMA 1 Final
  Montgomery County Community College (PA) 0 Penn State Lehigh Valley 2 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 1 SUNY Delhi 2 Final
  The Crown College 1 Boyce College 9 Final
  Mary Baldwin 6 Christendom College 1 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 2 Bluffton University (NCAA III) 2 Final
  Northern Vermont University-Johnson 9 Vermont Tech 0 Final
  Dickinson 1 Penn State Brandywine 2 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto   Carlow University   7:00 PM
Fri. 2 Penn State Greater Allegheny 0 Bryant & Stratton (Rochester) 5 Final
  @ Hamburg, NY
  Villa Maria 3 Hilbert 7 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 3 Cape Fear CC 3 Final
  Berkeley College New Jersey 3 Penn State New Kensington 1 Final - Forfeit Away
  Southern Maine CC 0 Massasoit Community College 6 Final
  NJCAA
  SUNY-ESF 2 Penn State Beaver 0 Final
  Wright Field, Veterans Park- Stadium
Sat. 3 Penn State Greater Allegheny 7 Villa Maria 1 Final
  @ Hamburg, NY
  Berkeley College New Jersey 0 Penn State Beaver 1 Final - Forfeit Away
  Wright Field, Veterans Park- Field #2
  Bryant & Stratton College (Albany) 2 NHTI 0 Final - Forfeit Home
  SUNY-ESF 3 Penn State New Kensington 2 Final
  Paul Smith's College 0 NVU Lyndon 0 Final
  Lyndon, VT
  Five Towns College 0 Penn State Lehigh Valley 1 Final
  SUNY-Adirondack 9 Vermont Tech 0 Final
  St Joesph's College 3 Central Maine CC 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 2 Regent 0 Final
  Penn State Scranton 0 Marywood 12 Final
Sun. 4 Paul Smith's College 3 NVU Johnson 1 Final
  Johnson, VT
  Blackburn College 4 Andrews University 0 Final
Tue. 6 Penn State Lehigh Valley   Lehigh Carbon Community College   Postponed
  Camden County College   Bucks County Community College   Postponed
  Andrews University 2 Indiana University Northwest 7 Final
  Penn State New Kensington 2 Carlow University 0 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 3 Mt. St. Joseph University (NCAA III) 1 Final
  Penn State Mont Alto 1 Gwynedd Mercy 6 Final
  Five Towns College 1 SUNY Maritime 1 Final
Wed. 7 Word of Life College * ^ 1 Berkeley College New Jersey 0 Final - Forfeit Home
  Frank D. Zaccaria Memorial Park, Woodland Park, NJ 07424
  Paul Smith's College 2 Bryant & Stratton College (Albany) 0 Final
  Albany, NY
  Northern Essex Community College 3 Southern Maine CC 1 Final
  NJCAA
  NHTI 0 Massasoit Community College 5 Final
  Central Penn 3 Penn State Greater Allegheny 2 Final
  Husson University   Central Maine CC   6:00 PM
  Penn State Scranton   Williamson College of the Trades   Cancelled
  Pfeiffer 2 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 2 Final
Thu. 8 Villa Maria 0 SUNY-ESF 5 Final
  Tully Field Station
  Fulton-Montgomery Community College 3 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 4 Final
  Holyoke CC 4 Vermont Tech 0 Final
  Southwestern Adventist 0 Cedar Valley College 6 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre # 0 Lancaster Bible College 5 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 9 Great Lakes Christian 4 Andrews University 2 Final
  Berkeley College New Jersey 0 Christendom College 1 Final - Forfeit Away
Sat. 10 Carlow University 0 Penn State Brandywine 2 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley 1 Northampton Community College 2 Final
  Manor   Penn State Scranton   Cancelled
  Delaware County Community College   Bucks County Community College   Cancelled
  Lehigh Carbon Community College 1 Penn State York 1 Final
  Northern Essex Community College 1 Central Maine CC 6 Final
  Berkeley College New Jersey 0 Central Penn 1 Final - Forfeit Away
  @ Skyline Sports Complex
  Southern Maine CC 4 Community College of Rhode Island 4 Final
  NJCAA
  Cincinnati-Clermont * 1 Earlham College (NCAA III) 2 Final
  Williamson College of the Trades 3 Penn State Mont Alto 1 Final
  Erskine 1 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 2 Final
  NHTI 2 Word of Life College 1 Final
  Penn State Hazleton 0 Clarks Summit University 12 Final
  Penn State Beaver   Christendom College   Cancelled
  Start time 10mins after women's game
Sun. 11 Allegany College of Maryland 1 Penn State Greater Allegheny 3 Final
  Vaughn College 4 Webb Institute 3 Final
  @ Webb Institute
  Vermont Tech * 0 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 5 Final
  SUNY-ESF 1 SUNY Delhi 2 Final
  Atlantis University 3 Five Towns College 2 Final
  Opponent's Conference: USCAA
  Salem University 3 Penn State Brandywine 3 Final - PK Home
  Tournament championship
  Southwestern Adventist   Bacone College   2:00 PM
  Penn State New Kensington 2 Saint Vincent 1 Final
  Hampshire College * 1 Paul Smith's College 9 Final
  Paul Smith's, NY
  Pitt-Greensburg 1 Penn State Beaver 1 Final
  Wright Field, Veterans Park- Field #2
Mon. 12 Bridgton Academy 2 Southern Maine CC 1 Final
  NEPSAC
  Penn State Hazleton 1 Manor 5 Final
  Christendom College # 1 Mary Baldwin 3 Final
  Vs Mary Baldwin Developmental Team
Tue. 13 Central Penn * 4 Bucks County Community College 8 Final
  Penn State Brandywine 1 Immaculata 1 Final
  The Crown College 6 Welch College 2 Final
  Bryant & Stratton College (Albany) 1 Word of Life College 1 Final
  Andrews University 3 Calumet College of Saint Joseph 3 Final
Wed. 14 Hilbert Hawks 8 Villa Maria 0 Final
  Berkeley College New Jersey 0 Manor 1 Final - Forfeit Away
  Penn State Beaver * 3 Penn State Mont Alto 1 Final
  Vermont Tech 0 Northern Vermont University-Lyndon 2 Final
  Penn State Scranton * 1 Penn State Lehigh Valley 7 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 1 Penn State Hazleton 1 Final
  Southern Maine CC 0 Central Maine CC 2 Final
Thu. 15 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 1 Hudson Valley Community College 5 Final
  Lehigh Carbon Community College 3 Williamson College of the Trades 2 Final
  Paul Quinn * 2 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
Fri. 16 Cincinnati-Clermont 12 Andrews University 0 Final
  Christendom College 1 Central Penn 2 Final
  @ Skyline Sports Complex
Sat. 17 Williamson College of the Trades   Delaware County Community College   Postponed
  William Peace 0 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 2 Final
  Southern Maine CC * 3 Vermont Tech 0 Final
  Five Towns College 3 Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse 7 Final
  Penn State Greater Allegheny * ^ 3 Penn State Hazleton 0 Final
  Penn State New Kensington * 5 Penn State Scranton 1 Final
  Christendom College 1 Hagerstown Community College 2 Final
  Penn State Beaver * 10 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 1 Final
  NHTI * ^ 1 Paul Smith's College 5 Final
  Paul Smiths, NY
  Vaughn College * ^ 0 Word of Life College 9 Final
  @ Word of Life Bible
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 5 Penn State Mont Alto 1 Final
  Central Penn 1 University of Valley Forge 3 Final
  Bucks County Community College 4 RCSJ - Cumberland 3 Final
Sun. 18 Penn State Greater Allegheny * 7 Penn State Wilkes-Barre 1 Final
  Hampshire College * 0 NHTI 6 Final
  Concord, NH
  Central Maine CC * 1 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 1 Final
  Andrews University 1 Great Lakes Christian 7 Final
Mon. 19 Penn State Mont Alto   Wilson College   Postponed
  Christendom College 0 Washington Adventist University 9 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 2 Mt. St. Joseph University (NCAA III) 3 Final
  Manhattan Christian College * 3 Southwestern Adventist 2 Final
Tue. 20 Villa Maria 1 Penn State Beaver 7 Final
  Wright Field, Veterans Park- Stadium
  Penn State Brandywine * 8 Penn State York 0 Final
  Manor 2 Penn State Lehigh Valley 1 Final
  Central Penn 1 University of Pitt-Johnstown 5 Final
  Penn State New Kensington * ^ 7 Penn State Greater Allegheny 3 Final
  Bucks County Community College * 6 Williamson College of the Trades 1 Final
  Methodist 1 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 Final
Wed. 21 Villa Maria 3 Lorain County Community College 1 Final
  Bacone College 2 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
  Penn State Scranton   Lackawanna College   Cancelled
  NHTI 1 Central Maine CC 4 Final
  Christendom College 3 Patrick Henry College 1 Final
  Word of Life College * 1 SUNY-ESF 2 Final
  Tully Field Station
Thu. 22 Bucks County Community College 6 Montgomery County Community College (PA) 4 Final
  Albright 1 Penn State Brandywine 4 Final
  Penn State York * 2 Penn State Mont Alto 4 Final
Fri. 23 Vaughn College * 0 Berkeley College New Jersey 7 Final
  Frank D. Zaccaria Memorial Park - Woodland Park, NJ
Sat. 24 Bucks County Community College 2 Middlesex College 6 Final
  Central Penn * 2 Manor 5 Final
  NHTI 0 Northern Essex Community College 0 Final
  Penn State Hazleton * ^ 1 Penn State New Kensington 9 Final
  Paul Smith's College * ^ 0 Central Maine CC 2 Final
  Auburn, ME
  Penn State Scranton * 1 Penn State Beaver 6 Final
  Word of Life College 2 Vermont Tech 0 Final
  Williamson College of the Trades 2 Patrick Henry College 1 Final
  Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences * 1 Southern Maine CC 0 Final
  Alumni, Friends and Family Weekend
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 1 Penn State Greater Allegheny 3 Final
  Berkeley College New Jersey 0 University of Massachusetts Dartmouth 1 Final - Forfeit Away
  Piedmont Int'l 2 Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 1 Final
  New School 5 Vaughn College 3 Final
  @ Randall's Island
  Penn State Mont Alto 4 Christendom College 4 Final
  Start time 10mins after women's game
  Boyce College 8 The Crown College 0 Final
  Cincinnati-Clermont 0 IU East (NAIA II) 0 Final
  Southwestern Assemblies of God 2 Southwestern Adventist 0 Final
Sun. 25 Washington Adventist University 0 Penn State Brandywine 2 Final
  Penn State Lehigh Valley * 4 Penn State Beaver 1 Final
  Wright Field, Veterans Park- Stadium
  Penn State Scranton * 0 Penn State Greater Allegheny 7 Final
  Berkeley College New Jersey 0 Fisher College 1 Final - Forfeit Away
  Word of Life College * 3 Culinary Institute of America 0 Final
  Hyde Park, NY
  SUNY-ESF * 2 Five Towns College 2 Final
  Vermont Tech * 1 Hampshire College 2 Final
  Amherst, MA
Mon. 26 Alice Lioyd (NAIA ll) 1 Cincinnati-Clermont 3 Final
  @ NKU
  Penn State Brandywine 1 Gwynedd Mercy 0 Final
Tue. 27 College of Saint Elizabeth 1 Berkeley College New Jersey 0 Final - Forfeit Home
  Frank D. Zaccaria Memorial Park - Woodland Park, NJ
  Penn State Hazleton 0 Lehigh Carbon Community College 3 Final
  Williamson College of the Trades * 1 Manor 1 Final
  Clinton Community College   Word of Life College   Cancelled
  Paul Smith's College 1 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Final
  Cobleskill, NY
  Grace Christian (MI) 6 Andrews University 0 Final
  North Country Community College 0 Word of Life College 2 Final
Wed. 28 Penn State Mont Alto * 0 Penn State Brandywine 14 Final
  Niagara County Community College   Villa Maria   2:00 PM
  Southern Maine CC * 1 NHTI 1 Final
  Penn State Wilkes-Barre * 3 Penn State Scranton 2 Final
  Penn State York * 1 Penn State Lehigh Valley 4 Final
  SUNY-ESF 0 Onondaga Community College 3 Final
  Campbellsville University Harrodsburg (NCCAA) 2 Cincinnati-Clermont 4 Final
  @ Gettler Stadium
Thu. 29 Bucks County Community College * 1 Manor 5 Final
  Westmoreland County CC   Penn State Beaver   Cancelled
  Wright Field, Veterans Park- Field #2
  Johnson & Wales University Charlotte 0 Emmanuel (GA) 3 Final
  Springfield Technical Community College 0 Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences 8 Final
Fri. 30 Word of Life College * 0 Five Towns College 4 Final
  The Crown College 1 Christendom College 6 Final
  Williamson College of the Trades * 0 Central Penn 3 Final
  @ Skyline Sports Complex
 
October
Sat. 1 Penn State Lehigh Valley * 0 Penn State Brandywine 5 Final